Kramer TP-580RXR

• HDMI receiver
• HDMI Standard: 2.0
• Number of HDMI Outputs: 1
• Connections: HDBaseT, HDMI output, IR Receiver, RS232 9-pin, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Multichannel audio extension (up to 32 channels)
• Extension up to 100 m with 4K
• Extension up to 130 m with Full HD
• Extension up to 180 m in HDBaseT Ultra Mode and Full HD
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£275.00
Shipping: £3.71

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kramer TP-580RXR 4K HDMI AV Extender HDBaseT Receiver TP580RXR
Kramer TP-580RXR 4K HDMI AV Extender HDBaseT Receiver, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£275.00
£278.71
Shipping: £3.71
with shipping: £3.71
Kramer Electronics TP-580RXR AV extender AV receiver Black 283539
The TP580RXR is an extended range HDBaseT twisted pair receiver for HDMI bidirectional RS232 and IR signals. The TP580RXR receives an HDBaseT twisted pair signal from the TP580TXR and converts it back into HDMI RS232 and IR signals.N/AN/A- Max. Data Rate - 10.2Gbps (3.4Gbps per graphic channel).N/A- HDTV Compatible.N/A- HDCP Compliance.N/A- HDBaseT Technology.N/A- HDMI Support - Deep Color x.v.Color Lip Sync HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels Dolby TrueHD DTSHD CEC.N/A- 3D Pass-Through.N/A- EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.N/A- 2K & 4K Support.N/A- Bidirectional RS-232 & IR Interface. - Commands and data can flow in both directions via the RS232 interface allowing status requests and remote control of the destination unit.N/A- System Range - Up to 130m (430ft) normal mode; up to 180m (590ft) ultra mode (1080p @ 60Hz @24bpp) when using BCHDKat6a cablesN/A- Cable - For optimum range and performance using HDBaseT use Kramer's BCHDKat6a cable. Note that the transmission range depends on the signal resolution source and display used. The distance using nonKramer CAT 6 cable may not reach these ranges.N/A- Indicators - Status LEDs for input output link and power.N/A- Compact DigiTOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted sidebyside in a 1U rack space with the optional RK3T universal rack adapter.
prodImage
£329.98
Shipping: Free
Kramer Electronics TP-580RXR AV receiver Black AV extender - AV extenders (RS-232, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 70 °C, 10 - 90%, 120 x 76 x 24 mm) B00ICQBEK4
New Kramer Electronics TP-580RXR AV extender AV receiver Black (TP-580RXR - HDMIBi-directional RS-232IRHDBaseT RX) TP-580RXR HDMI, BIDIRECT RS-232 &IR OVER EXT RANGE PAIR RECI Manufacturer:KRAMER
prodImage
£375.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H24.4 mm x W120 mm x D71.5 mm
Weight:200 g
Properties
HDMI Standard:2.0
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Connections:HDBaseT, HDMI output, IR Receiver, RS232 9-pin, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Multichannel audio extension (up to 32 channels)
Extension up to 100 m with 4K
Extension up to 130 m with Full HD
Extension up to 180 m in HDBaseT Ultra Mode and Full HD

Price History

1M
Kramer TP-580RXR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kramer AV

Kramer VM-2Hxl
£198.49
Kramer VM-2HxlCompare 3 Prices
Kramer VS-44DT
£3,451.73
Kramer VS-44DTCompare 1 Prices
Kramer WP-H1M
£47.11
Kramer WP-H1MCompare 5 Prices
Kramer PT-1C
£76.07
Kramer PT-1CCompare 4 Prices
Kramer VM-2D
£378.19
Kramer VM-2DCompare 1 Prices
Kramer VP-200K
£221.99
Kramer VP-200KCompare 1 Prices
Kramer PT-572HDCP+
£132.00
Kramer PT-572HDCP+Compare 1 Prices
Kramer TP-580TXR
£329.98
Kramer TP-580TXRCompare 1 Prices
Kramer PT-571
£180.00
Kramer PT-571Compare 2 Prices
Kramer AV PT-3H2
£135.99
Kramer AV PT-3H2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten VS194
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design SDI to Analog
£290.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kramer VM-4H2
£321.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kramer PT-871/2XR-KIT
£329.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kramer TP-580RXR
stdrops
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: £3.71
prodImage
£329.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£375.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel