Kramer PT-1C

Price History
• EDID processor for 4K HDR signals
• Supports HDCP and multichannel audio
• Max. data rate: 17.82 Gbps
• Max. resolution: 4K @60 Hz (4:4:4)
• HDTV compatible
• HDMI compliant with HDR10 and HDCP 2.2
• No external power supply required
• Control via four DIP switches
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kramer PT-1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kramer Electronics PT-1C 1920 x 1080 pixels 342307
The PT1C is an EDID processor for HDMI signals. It allows you to lock EDID signals and to support or not support HDCP multichannel audio or deep color signals that may or may not be compatible with the display.N/AN/A- Max. Data Rate - 10.2Gbps (3.4Gbps per data channel).N/A- HDMI Compatible.N/A- HDCP Compliant.N/A- Line Powered Device - Power taken from the HDMI line no power supply is needed.N/A- Indicator - Power LED.N/A- Controls - Four program DIPswitches control desired functions.N/A- Size - Pico TOOLS
prodImage
£76.07
Shipping: Free
Kramer Electronics PT-1C 1920 x 1080 pixels
The PT−1C is an EDID processor for HDMI signals. It allows you to lock EDID signals and to support or not support HDCP. multi−channel audio or deep color signals that may or may not be compatible with the display.- Max. Data Rate - 10.2Gbps (3.4Gbps per data channel).- HDMI Compatible.- HDCP Compliant.- Line Powered Device - Power taken from the HDMI line. no power supply is needed.- Indicator - Power LED.- Controls - Four program DIP−switches control desired functions.- Size - Pico TOOLS
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.34
Shipping: Free
4K HDR Digital A/V Cable EDID PROCESSOR - KRAMER PT-1C
4K HDR Digital A/V Cable EDID PROCESSOR - KRAMER, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£171.89
Shipping: Free
KRAMER - 4K HDR HDMI EDID Processor PT-1C
KRAMER - 4K HDR HDMI EDID Processor, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£186.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £186.72 / Unit
Product Details
EDID processor for 4K HDR signals
Supports HDCP and multichannel audio
Max. data rate: 17.82 Gbps
Max. resolution: 4K @60 Hz (4:4:4)
HDTV compatible
HDMI compliant with HDR10 and HDCP 2.2
No external power supply required
Control via four DIP switches

Price History

1M 3M
Kramer PT-1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kramer AV

Kramer TP-580R
£170.44
Kramer TP-580RCompare 8 Prices
Kramer VM-2Hxl
£198.49
Kramer VM-2HxlCompare 3 Prices
Kramer TP-580RXR
£275.00
Kramer TP-580RXRCompare 3 Prices
Kramer VS-44DT
£3,451.73
Kramer VS-44DTCompare 1 Prices
Kramer WP-H1M
£47.11
Kramer WP-H1MCompare 5 Prices
Kramer VM-2D
£378.19
Kramer VM-2DCompare 1 Prices
Kramer VP-200K
£221.99
Kramer VP-200KCompare 1 Prices
Kramer PT-572HDCP+
£132.00
Kramer PT-572HDCP+Compare 1 Prices
Kramer TP-580TXR
£329.98
Kramer TP-580TXRCompare 1 Prices
Kramer PT-571
£180.00
Kramer PT-571Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten VS82H
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST122HD4K
£73.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST122HDMI2
£71.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST122HD20
£63.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com VS221HD4KA
£88.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com VS221HDQ
£60.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kramer PT-1C
prodImage
£76.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.34
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£171.89
Shipping: Free
camdentools
prodImage
£186.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £186.72 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel