Marmitek PowerMid XL

Price History
• Infrared extension
• IR receiver can be placed freely
• Works with any original remote control
• Suitable for operating almost all models and brands
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marmitek PowerMid XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wireless IR Extender - Marmitek Powermid XL - Transmit your infrared IR signals to another room - Compatible with all remote controls - Works through walls and floors - IR blaster - IR repeater B000GIXH42
WIRELESS THROUGH WALLS AND CEILINGS - Wireless solution for transmitting the signal from your remote control through walls and ceilings. An open range of 50 meters and 10 to 20 meters through walls and ceilings REMOTE CONTROL - Operating the HDD recorder, Sky box, satellite decoder or stereo system from another room in the house such as a bedroom has never been easier with this infrared extender. Not suitable for sending audio / video signals YOUR OWN REMOTES - Use your own remote controls to control your devices. This IR extender is guaranteed to work with all remote controls (except Bang&Olufsen) NO INSTALLATION OR SOFTWARE - No installation or additional software is required to use the Marmitek Powermid XL. This IR transmitter is plug & play and you can immediately enjoy the convenience COMPATIBLE - functionality with all digital TV decoders guaranteed including Sky box. Note: To avoid interference, please do not place the device in front of the TV. Please place the (IR receiver/ RF transmitter) away from the TV (or behind the TV).
prodImage
£42.84
Shipping: Free
Marmitek Powermid XL 25008900
This wireless IR extender is suitable to use to operate equipment in another room or when you use a wall mount for your TV. Hang a TV freely and place the equipment you want to operate elsewhere. The Powermid XL consists of an IR receiver and IR transmitter. The signal passes through walls and floors. It's plug & play and works with all digital TV set-top boxes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.25
Shipping: Free
Marmitek Wireless IR Extender Powermid XL Transmit your infrared IR signals 08924
Wireless IR Extender Powermid XL Transmit your infrared IR signals, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£51.84
Shipping: Free
Wireless IR Extender - Marmitek Powermid XL - Transmit your infrared Black Powermid XL set E
Wireless IR Extender - Marmitek Powermid XL - Transmit your infrared Black, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > 3D TV Glasses & Accessories
prodImage
£65.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
IR receiver can be placed freely
Works with any original remote control
Suitable for operating almost all models and brands

Price History

1M 3M
Marmitek PowerMid XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marmitek

Marmitek MegaView 66
£60.00
Marmitek MegaView 66Compare 1 Prices
Marmitek Connect HA13
£48.25
Marmitek Connect HA13Compare 2 Prices
Marmitek BoomBoom 50
£36.19
Marmitek BoomBoom 50Compare 2 Prices
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA
£48.25
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRACompare 4 Prices
Marmitek Split TS14
£78.86
Marmitek Split TS14Compare 2 Prices
Marmitek Connect 350
£48.25
Marmitek Connect 350Compare 1 Prices
Marmitek Connect 310 UHD 2.0
£39.36
Marmitek Connect 310 UHD 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Marmitek Connect AE14
£56.88
Marmitek Connect AE14Compare 1 Prices
Marmitek IR 100 USB
£33.74
Marmitek IR 100 USBCompare 1 Prices
Marmitek Split 312
£48.25
Marmitek Split 312Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VB-WMK-001
£42.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST122HD202
£46.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
NewStar FPMA-LIFT100
£46.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kramer WP-H1M
£47.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All SV 1770
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MCHD2VGAA2
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS-182
£48.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DS-55203
£46.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peerless MOD-AUB
£35.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marmitek PowerMid XL
prodImage
£42.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.25
Shipping: Free
ejbmarkets
prodImage
£51.84
Shipping: Free
ukhome-47
prodImage
£65.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel