StarTech.com ARMPIVOT

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ARMPIVOT
from £80.04to £115.7010 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Monitor desk mount for up to 34-inch screens
• Adjustable arm for swivel and tilt adjustments
• VESA mount: 100 x 100 mm, 75 x 75 mm
• Max. load capacity: 5 kg
• Material: plastic, steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMPIVOT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Single-Monitor Desk Mount - Height Adjustable - Steel - F ARMPIVOT
VESA Monitor Mount | Desk/Grommet MountSave space and work in greater comfort with this monitor desk mount. The simple and stylish monitor pole lets you mount a single VESA mount monitor (75x75. 100x100) above your desk or table. and adjust the position of your display for ideal viewing.Create an Ergonomic Work SpaceWith the computer screen mount. you can suspend your display on a support post above the desk surface and adjust your display height. position and viewing angles easily for an ergonomic work environment. The display mount gives you the added benefit of reclaiming valuable workspace on your desk. The steel single-monitor mount securely supports displays up to a maximum weight of 30.9 lb. (14 kg).Easy Height Adjustment Along the PoleThe height adjustable monitor arm features an 11.89" (302mm) tall support post. so you can adjust the height of your monitor along the pole.Adjust your Screen PositionEnjoy optimum viewing with easy tilt adjustment. The VESA mount can be rotated 360 degrees around the support pole to adjust your screen position. For viewing longer pages or blocks of code without scrolling. the monitor arm also supports landscape to portrait display rotation.Steel ConstructionThe display mount is made of steel for long-lasting performance.Easy and Flexible InstallationThe desk clamp monitor mount is easy to install. For added installation flexibility. the included mounting hardware can either clamp to the side of your desk. or mount through a grommet hole. The display mount integrates a cable management hook to keep things neat.The TAA compliant ARMPIVOT is backed by a StarTech.com 10-year warranty and free. lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.04
Shipping: Free
Startech Single Monitor Desk Mount Height Adjustable Monitor Mount Up To 34" 30. ARMPIVOT
Startech Single Monitor Desk Mount Height Adjustable Monitor Mount Up To 34" 30., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£83.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Monitor Desk Mount - Adjustable - Supports Monitors Up to 34" (30.9lb/14kg) - Premium Single Screen VESA Monitor Mount - Desk & Grommet Clamp -Silver (ARMPIVOT) V933297
EASE OF INSTALLATION: This single monitor desk mount features a detachable VESA mount to facilitate the actual mounting of the display. Easily install cable management clips at any time SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: Ensuring ultimate compatibility, the single computer screen mount supports flat, curved, or ultrawide VESA mount monitors up to 30lb / 14kg EASY TO USE: With a height adjustment up to 11.89" the premium display mount can rotate your displays 360 deg. for portrait/landscape viewing, has a +90/-15 tilt and 360 deg. swivel HEAVY-DUTY STEEL CONSTRUCTION: The single monitor computer desk clamp securely supports a VESA mount monitor (75x75, 100x100 mm) with a maximum weight capacity of 30lb / 14kg THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 10-year warranty, free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant monitor arm & has been the choice of IT professionals & businesses since 1995
prodImage
£88.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Monitor Desk Mount - Adjustable - Supports Monitors Up to 34" (30.9lb/14kg) - Premium Single Screen VESA Monitor Mount - Desk & Grommet Clamp -Silver (ARMPIVOT) INGV933297
EASE OF INSTALLATION: This single monitor desk mount features a detachable VESA mount to facilitate the actual mounting of the display. Easily install cable management clips at any time SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: Ensuring ultimate compatibility, the single computer screen mount supports flat, curved, or ultrawide VESA mount monitors up to 30lb / 14kg EASY TO USE: With a height adjustment up to 11.89" the premium display mount can rotate your displays 360 deg. for portrait/landscape viewing, has a +90/-15 tilt and 360 deg. swivel HEAVY-DUTY STEEL CONSTRUCTION: The single monitor computer desk clamp securely supports a VESA mount monitor (75x75, 100x100 mm) with a maximum weight capacity of 30lb / 14kg THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 10-year warranty, free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant monitor arm & has been the choice of IT professionals & businesses since 1995
prodImage
£90.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Desk Mount Monitor Arm. Up to 40-inch Screen/17.6lb (8kg) ARMPIVOT2
Monitor desk mount with support for up to 40" monitor with height adjustable spring armThis monitor desk mount creates an ergonomic workspace for productivity and supports up to a 40-inch monitor and a maximum weight of 17.6lb (8kg). The robust mechanical spring ensures long-term durability and allows for smooth arm adjustment to suit different ergonomic needs.Top-Down InstallationThe uniquely design desk clamp simplifies installation by enabling users to tighten the clamp from above using a hex key or a hand drill. eliminating the need to go under the desk. In addition. the desk clamp is designed with a C-clamp and grommet mount to accommodate desks up to 2 inches (50mm) thick. providing flexibility for different desk configurations.Height Adjustment with One Smooth MotionMechanical spring-assisted arm enables a height adjustment range of up to 17.3in (44cm) to a maximum height of 24.4in (62cm) with effortless one-touch motion. The monitor arm can extend up to 23.3in (59.4cm) from the base of the desktop mount.Range of MotionArticulating arm enables 180° pan. and the quick-release VESA plate features tool-less adjustments of +/-90° horizontal swivel. +/-90° tilt. and 360° screen rotation for portrait or landscape orientations. This flexibility enables users to customize the screen placement for maximum productivity and comfort.Cable ManagementFeatures a cable management channel along the underside of the swivel arm to keep cables out of sight. Additionally. multiple cable clips help reduce clutter and contribute to a tidy setup.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.52
Shipping: Free
StarTech Height Adjustable Monitor Arm - Grommet / Desk Mount with Cable Hook ARMPIVOT
StarTech Height Adjustable Monitor Arm - Grommet / Desk Mount with Cable Hook, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£103.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Single-Monitor Mount - Deskmount ARMPIVOT
The ARMPIVOT Adjustable Monitor Arm lets you mount a display toyour desk or table on a simple yet stylish monitor pole, with tilt,pivot and height...
prodImage
£115.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com Desk Mount Monitor Arm with 2x USB 3.0 Ports. Full Motion ARMPIVOT2USB3
Monitor Mount | For up to 34” VESA Mount Displays | Integrated Cable Management | 2-Year WarrantySave space with this premium desk mount monitor arm. by suspending your screen above your desk.Versatile UseUse the single arm monitor mount to mount your VESA mount monitor (75x75. 100x100) up to 34”.Sleek and Stable DesignMade of aluminum. the VESA mount monitor stand provides stable support for your display. with a weight capacity of up to 17.6 lb. (8 kg). Built-in USB 3.0 ports provide convenient connectivity for your computer.The arm extends 20.2” (514 mm) to allow a wide range of motion. Move the monitor holder arm effortlessly side to side to adjust your screen.With its articulating arm. the monitor mount makes it easy to find the right viewing angle. Pan +90/-90 degrees left or right and tilt your display +90/-90 degrees up or down. For landscape or portrait viewing. rotate your display +90/-90 degrees.Height AdjustmentWork in comfort with this height adjustable monitor stand that lets you raise or lower the monitor arm along the pole. up to 24.4” (620 mm).The Choice of IT Pros Since 1985StarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to IT Professionals. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have broad product expertise and work directly with our StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-salesThe ARMPIVOT2USB3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech Desk Mount Monitor Arm, Up to 40-inch Screen/17.6lb (8kg), Mechanica... ARMPIVOT2
StarTech Desk Mount Monitor Arm, Up to 40-inch Screen/17.6lb (8kg), Mechanica..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Startech Desk Mount Monitor Arm With 2X Usb 3.0 Ports for Vesa Display Up To 34" ARMPIVOT2USB3
Startech Desk Mount Monitor Arm With 2X Usb 3.0 Ports for Vesa Display Up To 34", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£113.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Monitor desk mount for up to 34-inch screens
Adjustable arm for swivel and tilt adjustments
VESA mount: 100 x 100 mm, 75 x 75 mm
Max. load capacity: 5 kg
Material: plastic, steel

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMPIVOT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£112.78
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2
£49.99
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
£225.40
StarTech.com ARMBARQUADCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
£53.18
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOVS
£128.14
StarTech.com ARMDUOVSCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£26.68
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
£251.26
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£19.99
StarTech.com DVI2VGAECompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
£120.18
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peerless SF650P
£79.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
NewStar FPMA-C025
£80.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis TVSM5750BK
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vivanco BFMO 6640
£80.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manhattan 461597
£78.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech TV mount for Meetup
£85.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Peerless PF660
£82.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar FPMA-D960
£83.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ARMDUAL
£69.66
Compare Prices
15 offers
NewStar PLASMA-W200
£83.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ARMPIVOT
prodImage
£80.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£83.65
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£88.93
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£90.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel