StarTech.com FPWTLTBAT

Price History
• Flat flat-screen TV wall mount for 37" to 70" TV
• Theft protection
• Max. load capacity: 40 kg
• Minimum VESA mount: 300 x 200 mm
• Maximum VESA mount: 800 x 400 mm
• Dimensions: 98.5 cm x 5.1 cm x 44 cm
• Material: Plastic, steel
• Package contents: Screws, concrete anchors, spacers, washers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FPWTLTBAT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Low-Profile TV Wall Mount - Tilting FPWTLTBAT
Display Wall Mount | Anti-Theft | For 37" to 75" DisplaysSave space while improving the appearance of your work area. with this low-profile TV wall mount. The mount sits close to the wall to support a VESA Mount compliant TV from 37” to 75”. and offers theft deterrence as well as titling capability that makes it easy to find the perfect viewing position.Low-Profile Design for Meeting Areas or Digital SignageMount your flat-screen TV or monitor in a location that's convenient for visitors. clients or employees. The wall mount safely and securely supports your TV about two inches (51 mm) from the wall to provide a sleek. low-profile look.It’s ideal for lobbies. hallways. boardrooms. works areas. customer-facing areas or for creating digital signage. The wall mount supports most 37" to 75" (940 to 1905 mm) LED or LCD flat panel TVs weighing up to 88 lb. (40 kg).Adjust Your Viewing AngleThis TV wall mount tilts -10 to +5 degrees. so you can adjust the angle of your display with ease to customize your viewing experience.Anti-theft ProtectionEngineered with heavy-duty steel. the robust steel TV wall mount securely supports your flat-screen TV. to protect your investment. Ideal for areas with high traffic and minimal supervision. the TV mount features a steel bar that can be locked into place with a padlock (purchased separately) to deter theft of your equipment.Easy SetupA built-in level helps to ensure your TV is aligned in a straight position on your wall. to ensure optimum viewing.The FPWTLTBAT is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.37
Shipping: Free
Startech Low Profile Tv Mount Tilting Anti-Theft Flat Screen Tv Wall Mount for 3 FPWTLTBAT
Startech Low Profile Tv Mount Tilting Anti-Theft Flat Screen Tv Wall Mount for 3, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > TV Stands & Mounts
prodImage
£66.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech Low Profile TV Wall Mount 37in to 75in, Tilting, VESA (FPWTLTBAT)
EASE OF INSTALLATION: Install this low profile TV mount in 3 simple steps. For added convenience, concrete anchors included and there’s a built-in bubble level for smooth and even alignment. SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: Mount your LCD, LED or plasma TV (37” to 75”) using this wall mount TV bracket. It supports both flat screen and curved TVs including LG, Samsung & Sony. EASY TO USE: The slim TV mount sits only 2” from the wall and can tilt -10 to +5 degrees for optimal viewing. The TV mount can support a TV or display up to 88lb / 40kg. ANTI THEFT PROTECTION: Providing a secure way to display your TV or monitor, the VESA wall mount features theft deterrence with a lockable bar (padlock required). THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 5-year warranty, free lifetime technical support on this tilting TV wall mount and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£68.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Low-Profile TV Wall Mount - Tilting 43942
Display Wall Mount | Anti-Theft | For 37" to 75" Displays Save space while improving the appearance of your work area with this low-profile TV wall mount. The mount sits close to the wall to support a VESA Mount compliant TV from 37 to 75 and offers anti-theft protection as well as titling capability that makes it easy to find the perfect viewing position. Low-Profile Design for Meeting Areas or Digital Signage Mount your flat-screen TV or monitor in a location that's convenient for visitors clients or employees. The wall mount safely and securely supports your TV about two inches (51 mm) from the wall to provide a sleek low-profile look. Its ideal for lobbies hallways boardrooms works areas customer-facing areas or for creating digital signage. The wall mount supports most 37" to 75" (940 to 1905 mm) LED or LCD flat panel TVs weighing up to 88 lb. (40 kg). Adjust Your Viewing Angle This TV wall mount tilts -10 to +5 degrees so you can adjust the angle of your display with ease to customize your viewing experience. Anti-theft Protection Engineered with heavy-duty steel the robust steel TV wall mount securely supports your flat-screen TV to protect your investment. Ideal for areas with high traffic and minimal supervision the TV mount features a steel bar that can be locked into place with a padlock (purchased separately) to protect your TV or monitor against theft. Easy Setup A built-in level helps to ensure your TV is aligned in a straight position on your wall to ensure optimum viewing. The FPWTLTBAT is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Save space with this flat-screen TV wall mount for 37" to 75" TVs (fits curved TVs with compatible VESA mount) - Low profile TV mount sits only 2" (51 mm) from the wall - Tilts -10 to +5 degrees for optimal viewing - Save space with this flat-screen TV wall mount for 37"" to 75"" TVs (fits curved TVs with compatible VESA mount) - Low profile TV mount sits only 2"" (51 mm) from the wall - Tilts -10 to +5 degrees for optimal viewing - Lockable bar securely holds TV and provides anti-theft protection (padlock required) - Heavy-duty steel TV wall mount (tool-less assembly) supports up to 88 lb. (40 kg)
prodImage
£68.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech Low Profile TV Wall Mount 37in to 75in, Tilting, VESA (FPWTLTBAT)
prodImage
£83.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Flat-Screen TV Wall Mount - Low Profile - For 37 to 75 TV - Anti-Theft - Tilting FPWTLTBAT
Securely mount your flat-panel TV on a wall, and customize yourviewing angle with easy tilt adjustments Save space while improving the appearance of...
prodImage
£104.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Flat flat-screen TV wall mount for 37" to 70" TV
Theft protection
Max. load capacity: 40 kg
Minimum VESA mount: 300 x 200 mm
Maximum VESA mount: 800 x 400 mm
Dimensions: 98.5 cm x 5.1 cm x 44 cm
Material: Plastic, steel
Package contents: Screws, concrete anchors, spacers, washers

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FPWTLTBAT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vogels TVM 3615
£56.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All WM 6422
£55.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergotron 47-093-800 Wall Mount Series 100
£66.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Iiyama DS3002C-B1
£56.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Peerless PT640
£55.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama MD-WM4040
£57.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com FLATPNLWALL
£55.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peerless PT650
£66.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
NewStar FPMA-D550NOTEBOOK
£57.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vogels MA3030
£57.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com FPWTLTBAT
prodImage
£56.37
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£66.65
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£68.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel