StarTech.com HD2VGAA2

Price History
• HDMI to VGA Adapter
• Full HD: Yes
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB Micro
• Dimensions: L17.5 cm
• Weight: 36 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2VGAA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI to VGA Video Adapter Converter with Audio for Deskto HD2VGAA2
Convert an HDMI® video signal to VGA. with discrete audio outputThe HD2VGAA2 HDMI® to VGA Adapter Cable enables you to connect an HDMI output device. such as a laptop video output or digital media extender to a VGA display device (monitor. projector) by converting the HDMI video signal from the output device into a VGA output and separate 2-channel analog audio. The HDMI to VGA adapter is intended for displaying user generated content such as presentations. documents. and work sheets onto a VGA projector or monitor. The adapter can also extend your computer's desktop to double your workspace and increase productivity.The versatile converter supports resolutions including high definition 1080p. which eliminates the expense of upgrading a VGA display for the sake of compatibility. and doesn't require a separate power adapter which saves installation time and hassle.Backed by 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.57
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI to VGA Video Adapter Converter with Audio for Desktop PC / Laptop / Ultrabook - 1920x1200
The HD2VGAA2 HDMI to VGA Adapter Cable enables you to connect anHDMI output device, such as a laptop video output or digital mediaextender to a VGA...
prodImage
£25.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI to VGA Video Adapter Converter with Audio for Desktop PC / Laptop / Ultrabook - 1920x1080 38793
The HD2VGAA2 HDMI to VGA Adapter Cable enables you to connect an HDMI output device such as a laptop video output or digital media extender to a VGA display device (monitor projector) by converting the HDMI video signal from the output device into a VGA output and separate 2-channel analog audio. The HDMI to VGA adapter is intended for displaying user generated content such as presentations documents and work sheets onto a VGA projector or monitor. The adapter can also extend your computer's desktop to double your workspace and increase productivity. The versatile converter supports resolutions including high definition 1080p up to 1920x1200 which eliminates the expense of upgrading a VGA display for the sake of compatibility and doesn't require a separate power adapter which saves installation time and hassle. Backed by 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Easily make your new HDMI equipment (Desktop Laptop or Ultrabook) compatible with a VGA display (Television Monitor Projector). - With support for up to 1080p or 1920x1200 video and 2 channel audio - No power adapter required
prodImage
£27.11
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com HDMI to VGA Adapter – 1920x1080 – HDMI Converter with Audio Output ‎HD2VGAA2
StarTech.com HDMI to VGA Adapter – 1920x1080 – HDMI Converter with Audio Output, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£27.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech HDMI to VGA Adapter with Audio, 1920 x 1080, 1080p (HD2VGAA2)
Portable Adapter: Designed to be compact, this lightweight HDMI to VGA active adapter fits ideally in your laptop carrying case making it Ideal for travel or business presentations Audio output: The integrated audio port on the HDMI to VGA convertor enables you to connect the VGA monitor to speakers for optimal sound quality Crystal-clear picture: With support for resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p, this VGA video converter produces crisp, crystal-clear picture quality Plug and play setup: No installation software or drivers required providing a simple plug and play solution for an easy, user-friendly setup on your Apple TV or VGA projectors Reliable product support: Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty, this DisplayPort to VGA adapter converter also comes with free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£30.59
Shipping: Free
HD2VGAA2 Startech Adapter , Digital A/V Cable-Vga With Audio , Pc/Laptop
HD2VGAA2 Startech Adapter , Digital A/V Cable-Vga With Audio , Pc/Laptop, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L17.5 cm
Weight:36 g
Properties
Full HD:Yes
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB Micro

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2VGAA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.96
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NVIDIA Shield Remote
£21.65
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com HDMM3MP
£21.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HD3MM7MW
£21.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
2N IP Verso Blind Panel (9155039)
£20.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink HDMI cable 15 m
£22.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£24.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic RP-CDHF30E-K
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony TMR-BR100
£19.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HDMM5MA
£23.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAA2
prodImage
£21.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.11
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£27.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel