StarTech.com DVI2VGAE

Price History
• Active video adapter/converter for DVI-D to VGA
• Maximum resolution of 1920x1200 pixels
• Cable length of 0.19 m
• No external power adapter required
• Simple and quick setup
• Supports video modes of 720p and 1080p
• Weight of 77.1 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Active DVI-D to VGA Adapter Converter Cable, 1080p (DVI2VGAE) 57235
save time: quick and hassle-free dvi-d to vga setup save space: compact design with no need for an external power adapter ensures a portable solution with a minimal footprint maximum resolution of 1920x1200 no external power adapter required
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DVI-D to VGA Active Adapter Converter Cable - 1080p DVI2VGAE
Connect a DVI-D equipped Laptop or Desktop Computer to your VGA Display. or ProjectorThe DVI2VGAE active DVI-D to VGA adapter lets you connect a digital DVI output from your desktop or laptop computer onto a VGA monitor or projector. saving the cost of upgrading to a DVI-D compatible display.Providing a simple way to output user-generated content such as presentations and work documents. the DVI-D to VGA converter can also work to increase your productivity by extending your computer's desktop onto to a secondary monitor. doubling available workspace.This portable adapter works to convert a standard powered DVI bus to VGA. without an external power source. For low-powered DVI ports. a USB cable is included that can power the device from any USB power source.With support for resolutions up to 1080p (WUXGA). this active adapter offers a comprehensive solution for connecting a High-Definition VGA display to a DVI-D video source.The DVI2VGAE DVI-D to VGA Adapter is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.84
Shipping: Free
Startech Dvi To Vga Active Adapter Converter Cable 1920X1200 1 X 25-Pin Dvi-D Di DVI2VGAE
Startech Dvi To Vga Active Adapter Converter Cable 1920X1200 1 X 25-Pin Dvi-D Di, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£34.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DVI-D to VGA Active Adapter Converter Cable - 1080p 38825
Connect a DVI-D equipped Laptop or Desktop Computer to your VGA Display or Projector The DVI2VGAE active DVI-D to VGA adapter lets you connect a digital DVI output from your desktop or laptop computer onto a VGA monitor or projector saving the cost of upgrading to a DVI-D compatible display. Providing a simple way to output user-generated content such as presentations and work documents the DVI-D to VGA converter can also work to increase your productivity by extending your computer's desktop onto to a secondary monitor doubling available workspace. This portable adapter works to convert a standard powered DVI bus to VGA without an external power source. For low-powered DVI ports a USB cable is included that can power the device from any USB power source. With support for resolutions up to 1080p (WUXGA) this active adapter offers a comprehensive solution for connecting a High-Definition VGA display to a DVI-D video source. The DVI2VGAE DVI-D to VGA Adapter is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Save time: quick and hassle-free DVI-D to VGA setup - Save space: compact design with no need for an external power adapter ensures a portable solution with a minimal footprint
prodImage
£36.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DVI-D to VGA Active Adapter Converter Cable – 1920 x 1200 - DVI to VGA Converter box DVI2VGAE
StarTech.com DVI-D to VGA Active Adapter Converter Cable - 1920x 1200 - DVI to VGA Converter box Connect a DVI-D equipped Laptop or Desktop...
prodImage
£42.69
Shipping: Free
Eclipse DVI-D Male to 15 pin VGA Female Active Adapter - 1920x1080
Connect a DVI-D equipped Laptop or Desktop Computer to your VGADisplay, or Projector Save time: quick and hassle-free DVI-D to VGAsetup Save space:...
prodImage
£61.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active video adapter/converter for DVI-D to VGA
Maximum resolution of 1920x1200 pixels
Cable length of 0.19 m
No external power adapter required
Simple and quick setup
Supports video modes of 720p and 1080p
Weight of 77.1 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com ST122LEU
£24.99
StarTech.com ST122LEUCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£25.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HDMM5MA
£23.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink HDMI cable 15 m
£22.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peerless MOD-APC
£27.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDMM5MP
£24.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama Universal turntable XL (00220893)
£28.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
NVIDIA Shield Remote
£21.65
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM6
£26.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAA2
£21.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.84
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£34.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel