StarTech.com HD2VGAMM6

Price History
• HDMI to VGA adapter cable without audio
• Length: 1.8 m
• Direct connection from HDMI video source to VGA monitor or projector
• Supports video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200/1080p
• Active conversion from digital HDMI to analog VGA
• No additional adapters or cables required
• Saves upgrade costs by connecting HDMI computers to VGA monitors or projectors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) HDMI to VGA Active Converter Cable - HDMI to V HD2VGAMM6
Eliminate adapters. by connecting your HDMI source directly to a VGA monitor/projector using this 6ft adapter cableThe HD2VGAMM6 6ft HDMI® to VGA converter cable lets you connect your HDMI equipped Chromebook™. laptop or desktop to a VGA monitor or projector. with no additional adapters or cables required.The converter cable saves you the hassle of combining an HDMI to VGA adapter with a bulky VGA cable by providing an end-to-end solution for connecting your digital HDMI computer to your VGA monitor or projector.Unlike most HDMI to VGA adapters which require a power outlet to convert the video signal. the HD2VGAMM6 doesn’t need external power in most installations. To work with Mac computers where extra power is needed. the HD2VGAMM6 features an optional integrated USB power source (USB cable not included). which makes connecting a display to your desktop or workstation that much easier. if additional power is required.In the past. converting digital HDMI to analog VGA was a difficult and expensive task. Now. you can avoid upgrade costs by connecting your HDMI video source to your existing VGA monitor or projector using the HD2VGAMM6. Plus. because the adapter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. you can rest assured you can use your existing VGA display while maintaining high-definition video quality.The HD2VGAMM6 converter cable delivers a precise 6ft connection that eliminates the clutter of excess cable length and ensures a tidy. professional installation. For longer shorter installations. we offer a 3 ft HDMI to VGA cable (HD2VGAMM3). and longer installations we offer a 10 ft HDMI to VGA cable (HD2VGAMM10). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your installation needs.Please note: Digitally encrypted content from the HDMI video source will not be displayed.The HD2VGAMM6 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
Startech Hdmi To Vga Cable 6 Ft / 2M 1080P 1920 X 1200 Active Hdmi Cable Monitor HD2VGAMM6
Startech Hdmi To Vga Cable 6 Ft / 2M 1080P 1920 X 1200 Active Hdmi Cable Monitor, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£31.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft HDMI to VGA active converter cable - HDMI to VGA adapter - 1920x1200 or 1080p
Eliminate adapters, by connecting your HDMI source directly to aVGA monitor/projector using this 6ft adapter cable The HD2VGAMM6 6ft HDMI to VGA...
prodImage
£32.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) HDMI to VGA Active Converter Cable - HDMI to VGA Adapter - 1920x1200 or 1080p 43474
Eliminate Adapters By Connecting Your Hdmi Source Directly To A Vga Monitor/Projector Using This 6Ft Adapter Cable The Hd2vgamm66Ft Hdmi To Vga Converter Cable Lets You Connect Your Hdmi Equipped Chromebook Laptop Or Desktop To A Vga Monitor Or Projector With No Additional Adapters Or Cables Required. The Converter Cable Saves You The Hassle Of Combining An Hdmi To Vga Adapter With A Bulky Vga Cable By Providing An End-To-End Solution For Connecting Your Digital Hdmi Computer To Your Vga Monitor Or Projector. Unlike Most Hdmi To Vga Adapters Which Require A Power Outlet To Convert The Video Signal The Hd2vgamm6 DoesnT Need External Power In Most Installations. To Work With Mac Computers Where Extra Power Is Needed The Hd2vgamm6Features An Optional Integrated Usb Power Source (Usb Cable Not Included) Which Makes Connecting A Display To Your Desktop Or Workstation That Much Easier If Additional Power Is Required. In The Past Converting Digital Hdmi To Analog Vga Was A Difficult And Expensive Task. Now You Can Avoid Upgrade Costs By Connecting Your Hdmi Video Source To Your Existing Vga Monitor Or Projector Using The Hd2vgamm6. Plus Because The Adapter Cable Supports Video Resolutions Up To 1920X1200 Or 1080P You Can Rest Assured You Can Use Your Existing Vga Display While Maintaining High-Definition Video Quality. The Hd2vgamm6 Converter Cable Delivers A Precise 6Ft Connection That Eliminates The Clutter Of Excess Cable Length And Ensures A Tidy Professional Installation. For Longer Shorter Installations We Offer A Hd2vgamm3" Text="3 Ft Hdmi To Vga Cable Hd2vgamm3" Text="(Hd2vgamm3) And Longer Installations We Offer A Hd2vgamm10" Text="10 Ft Hdmi To Vga Cable Hd2vgamm10" Text="(Hd2vgamm10) Enabling You To Choose The Right Cable Length For Your Installation Needs. Please Note: Digitally Encrypted Content From The Hdmi Video Source Will Not Be Displayed. The Hd2vgamm6 Is Backed By A 2-Year Startech.Com Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Reduce Clutter In Your Classroom Or Workstation With A Precise 6 Foot Cable Connecting Your Hdmi Computer To Your Vga Display - Hassle-Free Installation With Cable-Style Adapter Enabling You To Connect Your Hdmi Source Directly To A Vga Display With No Additional Video Cable Required - Save Upgrade Costs By Connecting Your Hdmi Computer To An Existing Vga Monitor Projector Or Television
prodImage
£33.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI to VGA adapter cable without audio
Length: 1.8 m
Direct connection from HDMI video source to VGA monitor or projector
Supports video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200/1080p
Active conversion from digital HDMI to analog VGA
No additional adapters or cables required
Saves upgrade costs by connecting HDMI computers to VGA monitors or projectors

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peerless MOD-APC
£27.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDMM3MP
£21.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£25.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£24.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MCHD2VGAE2
£31.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hama Universal turntable XL (00220893)
£28.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDMM5MP
£24.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM10
£31.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM6
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel