StarTech.com HD2VGAMM10

Price History
• Active HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
• Cable length: 3m
• Connector 1: VGA (D-Sub), Connector 2: HDMI + Micro USB
• Max resolution: 1920x1200 at 60 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 10ft Active HDMI to VGA Cable, 1920 x 1200, 1080p (HD2VGAMM10)
Eliminate adapters by connecting your HDMI source directly to a VGA monitor/projector using this 10 ft adapter cable Compatible with HDMI equipped computer systems such as Lenovo Y50 and Dell Chromebook 11 and VGA monitors and projectors 1080p/10 ft active adapter cable HDMI to VGA adapter/HDMI to VGA cable/converter HDMI to VGA/HDMI to VGA adapter cable
prodImage
£31.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) HDMI to VGA Active Converter Cable - HDMI to VG HD2VGAMM10
Eliminate adapters by connecting your HDMI source directly to a VGA monitor/projector using this 10ft adapter cableThe HD2VGAMM10 10ft HDMI® to VGA converter cable lets you connect your HDMI equipped Chromebook™. laptop or desktop to a VGA monitor or projector. with no additional adapters or cables required.The converter cable saves you the hassle of combining an HDMI to VGA adapter with a bulky VGA cable by providing an end-to-end solution for connecting your digital HDMI computer to your VGA monitor or projector.Unlike most HDMI to VGA adapters which require a power outlet to convert the video signal. the HD2VGAMM10 doesn’t need external power in most installations. To work with Mac computers where extra power is needed. the HD2VGAMM10 features an optional integrated USB power source (USB cable not included). which makes connecting a display to your desktop or workstation that much easier. if additional power is required.In the past. converting digital HDMI to analog VGA was a difficult and expensive task. Now. you can avoid upgrade costs by connecting your HDMI video source to your existing VGA monitor or projector using the HD2VGAMM10. Plus. because the adapter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. you can rest assured you can use your existing VGA display while maintaining high-definition video quality.The HD2VGAMM10 converter cable delivers a precise 10ft connection that eliminates the clutter of excess cable length and ensures a tidy. professional installation. For shorter installations. we offer a 3 ft HDMI to VGA cable (HD2VGAMM3). and a 6 ft HDMI to VGA cable (HD2VGAMM6). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your installation needs.Please note: Digitally encrypted content from the HDMI video source will not be displayed.The HD2VGAMM10 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.36
Shipping: Free
Startech Hdmi To Vga Cable 10 Ft / 3M 1080P 1920 X 1200 Active Hdmi Cable Monito HD2VGAMM10
Startech Hdmi To Vga Cable 10 Ft / 3M 1080P 1920 X 1200 Active Hdmi Cable Monito, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£39.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10 ft HDMI to VGA active converter cable - HDMI to VGA adapter - 1920x1200 or 1080p
Eliminate adapters by connecting your HDMI source directly to aVGA monitor/projector using this 10ft adapter cable The HD2VGAMM10 10ft HDMI to VGA...
prodImage
£41.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) HDMI to VGA Active Converter Cable - HDMI to VGA Adapter - 1920x1200 or 1080p 36418
Eliminate Adapters By Connecting Your Hdmi Source Directly To A Vga Monitor/Projector Using This 10Ft Adapter Cable The Hd2vgamm10 10Ft Hdmi To Vga Converter Cable Lets You Connect Your Hdmi Equipped Chromebook Laptop Or Desktop To A Vga Monitor Or Projector With No Additional Adapters Or Cables Required. The Converter Cable Saves You The Hassle Of Combining An Hdmi To Vga Adapter With A Bulky Vga Cable By Providing An End-To-End Solution For Connecting Your Digital Hdmi Computer To Your Vga Monitor Or Projector. Unlike Most Hdmi To Vga Adapters Which Require A Power Outlet To Convert The Video Signal The Hd2vgamm10DoesnT Need External Power In Most Installations. To Work With Mac Computers Where Extra Power Is Needed The Hd2vgamm10Features An Optional Integrated Usb Power Source (Usb Cable Not Included) Which Makes Connecting A Display To Your Desktop Or Workstation That Much Easier If Additional Power Is Required. In The Past Converting Digital Hdmi To Analog Vga Was A Difficult And Expensive Task. Now You Can Avoid Upgrade Costs By Connecting Your Hdmi Video Source To Your Existing Vga Monitor Or Projector Using The Hd2vgamm10. Plus Because The Adapter Cable Supports Video Resolutions Up To 1920X1200 Or 1080P You Can Rest Assured You Can Use Your Existing Vga Display While Maintaining High-Definition Video Quality. The Hd2vgamm10Converter Cable Delivers A Precise 10Ft Connection That Eliminates The Clutter Of Excess Cable Length And Ensures A Tidy Professional Installation. For Shorter Installations We Offer A Hd2vgamm3" Text="3 Ft Hdmi To Vga Cable Hd2vgamm3" Text="(Hd2vgamm3) And A Hd2vgamm6" Text="6 Ft Hdmi To Vga Cable Hd2vgamm6" Text="(Hd2vgamm6) Enabling You To Choose The Right Cable Length For Your Installation Needs. Please Note: Digitally Encrypted Content From The Hdmi Video Source Will Not Be Displayed. The Hd2vgamm10Is Backed By A 2-Year Startech.Com Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Reduce Clutter In Your Classroom Or Workstation With A Precise 10 Foot Cable Connecting Your Hdmi Computer To Your Vga Display - Hassle-Free Installation With Cable-Style Adapter Enabling You To Connect Your Hdmi Source Directly To A Vga Display With No Additional Video Cable Required - Repurpose An Existing Or Spare Vga Display To Work With Your Hdmi Computer
prodImage
£41.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
Cable length: 3m
Connector 1: VGA (D-Sub), Connector 2: HDMI + Micro USB
Max resolution: 1920x1200 at 60 Hz

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com ST122LEU
£24.99
StarTech.com ST122LEUCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MCHD2VGAE2
£31.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HDMM7M
£29.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HDMM10M
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung SSG-P51002
£29.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless MOD-AUB
£35.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Universal turntable XL (00220893)
£28.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM6
£26.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marmitek BoomBoom 50
£36.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM10
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£31.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel