StarTech.com DP2VGA

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DP2VGA
from £25.00to £47.099 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort to VGA Adapter for VGA Displays/Projectors
• Supports resolutions up to 2048 x 1280, 1920 x 1200, and 1080p at 60 Hz
• Compatible with DP or DP++ sources with standard DP connector
• Connection to primary or secondary display possible
• Locking DisplayPort connector for secure connection
• Works without software or drivers with all operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2VGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech DisplayPort to VGA Video Adapter Converter ( DP2VGA ) NEW
StarTech DisplayPort to VGA Video Adapter Converter ( DP2VGA ) NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£25.00
£31.00
Shipping: £6.00
with shipping: £6.00
StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - DP2VGA
Connect your VGA monitor to a DisplayPort equipped computerThe StarTech.com DP2VGA DisplayPort to VGA adapter lets you connect a VGA computer monitor to a DisplayPort video card or other DisplayPort source. eliminating the expense of upgrading the monitor for compatibility.The DP to VGA adapter uses an integrated chip to provide an active digital to analog conversion.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.45
Shipping: Free
Startech Displayport To Vga Adapter 1920X1200 Active Dp To Vga Video Converter P DP2VGA
Startech Displayport To Vga Adapter 1920X1200 Active Dp To Vga Video Converter P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£26.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - 1080p Video - Durable - DP/DP++ Source to VGA Monitor Cable Adapter Dongle - DP 1.2 to VGA - Latching DP Connector (DP2VGA)
DISPLAYPORT TO VGA ADAPTER: DisplayPort 1.2 (HBR2) adapter connects a VGA display or projector supporting 2048x1280, 1920x1200 & 1920x1080 (1080p) at 60Hz; EDID & DDC pass-through ensure compatibility between source & display | 3" (8cm) attached cable COMPATIBILITY: Active digital to analog converter supports DP or DP++ source w/ standard DP connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect a VGA monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using the DP to VGA display adapter; Durable housing makes it ideal for travel to & from office/home |Tested w/ VGA cables up to 25' LATCHING DISPLAYPORT & SCREW LOCKING VGA: Latching DP connector ensures a solid host connection | Supports VGA screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection | EMI shielding protects from line noise/distortion EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DP to VGA adapter converter works with any OS including Windows, Ubuntu and macOS; DisplayPort male to VGA female video adapter dongle
prodImage
£31.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
DP2VGA Startech DisplayPort to VGA Video Adaptor Converter
DP2VGA Startech DisplayPort to VGA Video Adaptor Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£31.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech DP2VGA DisplayPort To VGA Video Adapter Converter
StarTech DP2VGA DisplayPort To VGA Video Adapter Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£43.79
Shipping: Free
DP2VGA Startech Adapter , Displayport-VGA
DP2VGA Startech Adapter , Displayport-VGA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£46.69
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - DisplayPort to VGA Video Adaptor Converter DP2VGA
STARTECH - DisplayPort to VGA Video Adaptor Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£46.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £46.89 / Unit
RT17668 DP2VGA Startech Adapter Displayport-VGA
RT17668 DP2VGA Startech Adapter Displayport-VGA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£47.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort to VGA Adapter for VGA Displays/Projectors
Supports resolutions up to 2048 x 1280, 1920 x 1200, and 1080p at 60 Hz
Compatible with DP or DP++ sources with standard DP connector
Connection to primary or secondary display possible
Locking DisplayPort connector for secure connection
Works without software or drivers with all operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2VGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com US1GC30A
£25.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW D1 USB (1000299)
£25.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Adapter DisplayPort to VGA (470-ABEL)
£23.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM10
£25.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (DBQBCBC064)
£24.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter (2PC54AA)
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus ACH226EU
£24.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CRJ4550PK
£25.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S
£24.98
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA
yomargo
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: £6.00
prodImage
£25.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel