SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.170)

Price History
• SRAM X-Sync Eagle Chainring 34T
• Material: Aluminum
• Direct Mount, 3mm Offset Boost
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM CR X-SYNC EAGLE 34T DM 3 OFFSET B GLD CW8030170
X-SYNC 2 chainring design increases chain retention, wear life and reduces friction and noise Designed to be used with Eagle chain Design reduces friction and the accumulation of mud, grit and grime Part number: CW8030170
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
SRAM CR X-SYNC EAGLE 34T DM 3 OFFSET B GLD CW8030170
X-SYNC 2 chainring design increases chain retention, wear life and reduces friction and noise Designed to be used with Eagle chain Design reduces friction and the accumulation of mud, grit and grime Part number: CW8030170
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
SRAM Chain Ring X-SYNC 2 30T Direct Mount 3mm Offset Boost Alum Eagle 12SPD 34T CW8030170
SRAM Chain Ring X-SYNC 2 30T Direct Mount 3mm Offset Boost Alum Eagle 12SPD 34T, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SRAM X-Sync Eagle Chainring 34T
Material: Aluminum
Direct Mount, 3mm Offset Boost

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

347 Reviews

Latest
Absolute piece of junk, soft as cheese
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
Actually soft as bread, cause cheese may be stronger. This chainring eats itself in no time, do yourself a favour and buy the steel one, it's not as light but runs a lifetime.
Chain failure chipped a tooth off like it was butter
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
I'm not saying this product is garbage, but I had a chain failure that bent my hangar and took a tooth off this guy like it was nothing. It had 6 miles on it. oh well.
Expensive but feels so smooth and sharp on shifting.went from a 32 to 36 Chainring WOW amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/11/2022
|
Was a very expensive chainring but I wanted it to be the best it could be so I purchased to find out lol ...looks great machined perfect! Works fantastic on my Levo expert with some colorful m8 bolts to give it a little bling...View More bling.. went from a 32 chainring how it was when purchased to a 36 and freaking wow how much better it feels and preforms should come like this!!View Less
It works good no problem
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
It works well no issues i give 5 star ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Works perfectly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/10/2022
|
Once you go Oval you don’t go back.
With reviews from

SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.170) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 347 reviews
5
283
4
21
3
9
2
5
1
29

Similar Priced Products

Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£84.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£86.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano GRX RD-RX812 (IRDRX812)
£70.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 (I-RDM8120SGS)
£86.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano Tiagra FC-4700 crankset (EFC4700EX84)
£82.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
SRAM PG-1230 Eagle Cassette (00.2418.086.000)
£74.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano PD-R8000 + 4 mm
£87.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
SRAM PG-1130 cassette (00.2418.052.004)
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
SRAM DoubleTap
£88.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Laxzo.
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel