Sony SRS-XB100

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
• Connections: USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SRS-XB100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

44 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SONY SRS-XB100 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Light Grey, Silver/Grey 10253772
Great music deserves to be heard in all its glory. This Sony XB100's Sound Diffusion Processor blasts crystal-clear sound in all directions, while the full-range speaker kicks out plenty of bass. Your tunes will sound epic wherever you are. It's tough too. The IP67 rating means it's not afraid of a little water or dust, so it's perfect for those slammin' summer parties in the garden. And with a battery that lasts up to 16 hours, you can keep your perfectly curated playlists rolling long into the night.Good to know- It's compact and lightweight so it's the perfect travel companion - it even comes with a handy multiway strap- Connect it to your phone quickly with Bluetooth and stream your music without the pesky wires- With Echo Cancelling technology, you can make hands-free calls with no clipping or cutting outWhy we love it""The battery life here rocks, with up to 16 hours of tunes off just the one charge. That's a whole lot of albums back to back!"" - Suzy, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Sony SRSXB100 Orange Bluetooth Speaker Portable 203130
Sony SRSXB100 Orange Bluetooth Speaker Portable, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Wireless Bluetooth Travel Speaker, IP67 Waterproof Black
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Wireless Bluetooth Travel Speaker, IP67 Waterproof Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Wireless Bluetooth Travel Speaker, IP67 Waterproof, Grey
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Wireless Bluetooth Travel Speaker, IP67 Waterproof, Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
Sony SRS-XB100 Bluetooth Portable Speaker (White)
Experience powerful, crystal-clear sound on the go with the Sony SRS-XB100 Bluetooth Portable Speaker in a sleek white finish. This compact and lightweight speaker is designed for true portability, easily fitting into a bag or even your cup holder. Despite its small size, it delivers a surprising audio punch with clear vocals and deep bass, thanks to Sony's unique sound diffusion processor.Enjoy up to 16 hours of continuous battery life, keeping the music playing all day long. Its rugged, IP67 rated design is both waterproof and dustproof, making it the perfect companion for the beach, poolside, or any outdoor adventure. The built-in strap adds extra convenience for carrying, while the multi-device pairing allows you to connect two speakers for a more immersive stereo sound. With a simple button press, activate your voice assistant for hands-free control. Effortlessly connect via Bluetooth and take your favorite tunes anywhere with the durable and reliable Sony SRS-XB100.
2 days
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black SRS-XB100B
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£35.00
£41.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black SRS-XB100B
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£35.00
£41.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Sony SRS-XB100 Bluetooth Portable Speaker (Black)
Meet the Sony SRS-XB100, the compact Bluetooth speaker that delivers an enormous sound. Engineered for adventure, its powerful X-Balanced Speaker and Sound Diffusion Processor produce crystal-clear, rich audio with deep bass that fills any space, all from a speaker you can take anywhere.Built to keep the party going, the SRS-XB100 boasts an IP67 rating for complete waterproof and dustproof protection. Take it to the pool, beach, or garden without a second thought. With an incredible 16-hour battery life, your music plays from day through to night. Connect effortlessly with cutting-edge Bluetooth 5.3 and use Fast Pair for instant connectivity with Android devices. You can even pair two speakers together for a powerful stereo sound experience.Weighing just 274g and featuring a versatile multiway strap, this speaker is your perfect travel companion. The built-in microphone with echo cancelling ensures your hands-free calls are clear and crisp. Customize your sound and settings easily through the Sony Music Center App and enjoy the convenience of modern USB Type-C charging. The Sony SRS-XB100 is the ultimate portable speaker for powerful, all-weather sound.
2 days
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - Grey
Sony SRS-XB100 Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Wireless speaker - SONY - SRS-XB100 - Battery life 16h - Waterproof IP67 - Bluetooth 5.0
The SONY SRS-XB100 is a portable Bluetooth speaker with a South Sea Blue design, offering 16 hours of battery life for extended listening. Featuring...
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
Sony SRS-XB100 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Portable, Lightweight, Compact
Sony SRS-XB100 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Portable, Lightweight, Compact, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£53.77
Shipping: Free
Sony SRS XB100 Wireless Bluetooth Portable Lightweight Compact Outdoor Travel 698de0c768f88c1794f68af1
Sony SRS XB100 Wireless Bluetooth Portable Lightweight Compact Outdoor Travel, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£54.62
Shipping: Free
Sony SRSXB100B.CE7 Bluetooth Speaker - Black 99927
Sony SRS-XB100 SRSXB100B.CE7 Wireless Speaker in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SRS-XB100 - Wireless Bluetooth, Portable, Lightweight, Compact, Outdoor
Sony SRS-XB100 - Wireless Bluetooth, Portable, Lightweight, Compact, Outdoor, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£55.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.6 Centimetre x D7.6 Centimetre x H9.5 Centimetre
Weight:274 g
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Voice Assistant:Apple Siri, Google Assistant
Power Supply:Battery
Charging Time:4.5 h
Battery Life:16 h

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SRS-XB100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Great quality speaker.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2024
|
A great speaker for sound and play back time once charged....negative is volume does not go that high.
4,0 von 5 Sternen Not 16hrs battery life!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
But disappointed with the battery life between charging as it is not , on mine at least 16hrs....perhaps they sent a refurbished one by mistake?
3.0 out of 5 stars Very quiet and fiddly to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
They look great and sound great but they don't product loud sound outside and they can lose sync. Also fiddly to link up for daisy chain. But they do work. A nice looking average quality product. Not sure if water proof.
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect size, good sound.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2023
|
Does exactly what you want. Sound is good, not deafening, size is fantastic, excellent price.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2023
|
Great sound from something so small, my daughter was very pleased
With reviews from

Sony SRS-XB100 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
15
4
3
1
2
1
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony SRS-XV500
£229.00
Sony SRS-XV500Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Sony ULT Field 5Compare 14 Prices
Sony SRS-LSR200
£138.95
Sony SRS-LSR200Compare 4 Prices
Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Sony SRS-XV800Compare 3 Prices
Sony ULT Field 3
£97.00
Sony ULT Field 3Compare 25 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9
£899.00
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 7
£259.00
Sony ULT Field 7Compare 7 Prices
Sony SA-RS5
£599.00
Sony SA-RS5Compare 3 Prices
Sony SA-SW3
£299.00
Sony SA-SW3Compare 1 Prices
Sony ULT Tower 10
£699.00
Sony ULT Tower 10Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lexon Mino L
£29.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Soundcore Select 3
£25.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grundig Jam 2
£31.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jam Audio Hang Around
£28.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Energy Sistem StreetPlay
£28.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polaroid P1 Music Player
£31.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexibook BTD80FZ Frozen
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Bold S3
£32.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Sound Outdoor
£32.98
Compare Prices
17 offers
Sony SRS-XB100
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Avensys Ltd
prodImage
£31.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel