Sony HT-SD40

Price History
• 2.1 channel speaker system with wireless subwoofer
• Total power output of 330 W
• Supports DTS, Dolby Digital, and LPCM
• Bluetooth 5.0 for wireless connectivity
• HDMI with Audio Return Channel (ARC) and optical audio input
• Dimensions: Width 90 cm, Height 6.4 cm, Depth 8.8 cm; Subwoofer: Width 19.2 cm, Height 38.7 cm, Depth 40 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony HT-SD40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony HT-SD40 2.1ch Soundbar for TV with powerful wireless subwoofer with Bluetooth B09TPXR4FH
CINEAM STYLE SURROUND SOUND: High quality Dolby Digital combined with Sony's S-Force Pro Front Surround technology puts you right at the heart of the movies you love POWERFUL SOUND AND CLEAR DIALOGUE: X-Balanced Speaker units with a unique rectangular shape to maintain sound pressure with minimal distortion deliver clear dialogue with powerful sound - whether you're watching movies or TV you won't miss a word DEEP BASS: A powerful wireless subwoofer with a large 160mm speaker unit delivers deep, rich bass sound EASY OPERTATION AND SET UP: New intuitive remote control with OLED display on the bar gives you easy operation plus set up in seconds with both Bluetooth TV Wireless Connection (with supporting Sony BRAVIA TV) or choose from HDMI ARC one cable or optical connection CONNECT ACROSS DEVICES: Play the music you love with Bluetooth from your smartphone, tablet or laptop direct to the soundbar
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HT-SD40 2.1ch Soundbar for TV with powerful wireless subwoofer with Bluetooth HTSD40-FBA
CINEAM STYLE SURROUND SOUND: High quality Dolby Digital combined with Sony's S-Force Pro Front Surround technology puts you right at the heart of the movies you love POWERFUL SOUND AND CLEAR DIALOGUE: X-Balanced Speaker units with a unique rectangular shape to maintain sound pressure with minimal distortion deliver clear dialogue with powerful sound - whether you're watching movies or TV you won't miss a word DEEP BASS: A powerful wireless subwoofer with a large 160mm speaker unit delivers deep, rich bass sound EASY OPERTATION AND SET UP: New intuitive remote control with OLED display on the bar gives you easy operation plus set up in seconds with both Bluetooth TV Wireless Connection (with supporting Sony BRAVIA TV) or choose from HDMI ARC one cable or optical connection CONNECT ACROSS DEVICES: Play the music you love with Bluetooth from your smartphone, tablet or laptop direct to the soundbar
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SONY HT-SD40 2.1 Wireless Sound Bar, Black 10236860
This Sony sound bar uses S-Force Pro Front Surround technology to envelop you in the sound of your favourite movie or show. The rectangular-shaped drivers help minimise distortion to make everything from whispers to gunshots sound crystal clear. The 160 mm subwoofer adds punchy, rumbly bass to the sound, and it connects wirelessly, so you can place it anywhere. Good to know - With 330 Watts of power, this sound bar won't have a problem filling your room with sound - Play music straight from your phone thanks to the Bluetooth connectivity - The OLED display on the sound bar makes it super easy to control and set up
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HT-SD40 2.1ch Dolby® Digital Soundbar & Subwoofer - Black HTSD40_CEK
Sony HT-SD40 2.1ch Dolby® Digital Soundbar & Subwoofer - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HT-SD40 2.1ch Dolby® Digital Soundbar & Subwoofer - Black HTSD40_CEK
Sony HT-SD40 2.1ch Dolby® Digital Soundbar & Subwoofer - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2.1 channel speaker system with wireless subwoofer
Total power output of 330 W
Supports DTS, Dolby Digital, and LPCM
Bluetooth 5.0 for wireless connectivity
HDMI with Audio Return Channel (ARC) and optical audio input
Dimensions: Width 90 cm, Height 6.4 cm, Depth 8.8 cm; Subwoofer: Width 19.2 cm, Height 38.7 cm, Depth 40 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony HT-SD40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
02/01/2023
|
Super 👍🏻
With reviews from

Sony HT-SD40 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Sony

Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad
£1,745.53
Sony BRAVIA Theatre QuadCompare 8 Prices
Sony HT-S20R
£189.99
Sony HT-S20RCompare 4 Prices
Sony HT-A3000
£299.15
Sony HT-A3000Compare 3 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)
£799.00
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)Compare 6 Prices
Sony STR-DH190
£249.00
Sony STR-DH190Compare 7 Prices
Sony TA-AN1000
£899.00
Sony TA-AN1000Compare 3 Prices
Sony HT-AX7
£359.76
Sony HT-AX7Compare 4 Prices
Sony HT-S40R
£249.00
Sony HT-S40RCompare 7 Prices
Sony HT-S2000
£249.42
Sony HT-S2000Compare 5 Prices
Sony HT-S400
£198.99
Sony HT-S400Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonos Ray
£179.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung HW-S50B
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ultimea Skywave F30 Boom
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL Q65H
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung HW-B650
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung HW-B650F/ZF
£163.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW320
£174.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose TV speaker
£189.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharp HT-SBW202
£147.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung HW-B650D
£168.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel