Silva Trail Runner Free 2

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Trail Runner Free 2
from £46.99to £63.004 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Headlamp for runners
• Light output: up to 550 lumens, runtime up to 18.5 hours
• Hybrid battery compartment for AAA batteries or rechargeable batteries
• Integrated red safety light, water-resistant according to IPX5
• Weight: 60 g without battery, non-slip headband
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Trail Runner Free 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Headtorch 38287
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
450 Lumen Headlamp - Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Head Torch 38287
450 Lumen Headlamp - Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Head Torch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Running - Trail Runner Free 2 Basic - 450 Lumen - Integrated Cord in Headband - 3 Brightness Levels - Running Head Torch Battery Powered - Water Resistant Head Lamps for Adults
Trail Runner Free 2 is a comfortable and lightweight head lamp for everyone who loves running. The Basic model comes with a battery case and can be used with 3x AAA batteries (not included) or with a Silva Hybrid Battery (not included in the Basic model). This means that you have the freedom to upgrade the Basic model headlamp when you want to complement it with a rechargeable Hybrid Battery. All Trail Runner Free 2 head torches have the power cord integrated into the headband, making it a comfortable headlamp experience without distracting cords or tangled wires. The battery case holds an integrated red rear safety light – adding extra visibility and safety when running close to traffic. Soft and flexible extension cord included to save battery life by keeping it warm in a backpack or back pocket in cold conditions. All three models in this series feature Silva Intelligent Light, which is Silva's unique combination of a long reach spotlight and a close range flood-light. This feature results in less head movement, better control, improved balance, less fatigue and higher speed. All models are water resistant according to IPX5 standard and has a red/green battery indicator. Every part of this headlamp has been compressed and the headlamp unit only weighs 61 gram (excl. batteries). The fact that the lamp unit is at the front and the battery case is at the back provides a perfect weight distribution, which is better for the neck and back. Included accessories in the Basic model: Headlamp, Headband, Battery case, Extension cord, Quick guide. Weight incl. batteries: 122 g (AAA batteries, not included). Max mode: 450 lm - 1.5-2 h burn time - 75 m / 246 ft light distance. Med mode: 200 lm - 4-5 h burn time - 50 m / 164 ft light distance. Min mode: 50 lm - 15.5-18.5 h burn time - 27 m / 89 ft light distance.
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
More offers
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Headtorch 38287
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headlamp for runners
Light output: up to 550 lumens, runtime up to 18.5 hours
Hybrid battery compartment for AAA batteries or rechargeable batteries
Integrated red safety light, water-resistant according to IPX5
Weight: 60 g without battery, non-slip headband

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Trail Runner Free 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger S
£32.99
Silva Ranger SCompare 4 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£56.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 3 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser H5 Core
£47.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mag-Lite ML300LX 2 D-Cell
£47.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 LED
£58.72
Compare Prices
17 offers
Ledlenser HF6R Core LED Headlamp (502967)
£47.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ledlenser P5R Work
£47.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Storm 450
£44.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mag-Lite 2D cell
£47.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SLA 14.4-18 LED (600370000)
£47.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Primus EasyLight
£50.91
Compare Prices
12 offers
Petzl IKO
£48.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel