Shelly EM Gen3

Manufacturer: Shelly
Shelly EM Gen3
from £53.58to £98.495 offersManufacturer: Shelly
• Application: Control
• Real-time insights into device energy consumption
• Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity
• Single-phase measurement with two channels
• Connection for up to two current transformers
• Potential-free switch for controlling contactors
• Local data storage for up to ten days
• Supports scripting and integration into automation systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shelly EM Gen3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shelly EM Gen3 - Wi-Fi Smart Energy Meter, Single Phase, 2 Channel, 50A CT Included, Up to 2 CTs, Solar Ready, Contactor Control, Consumption Monitoring, Alexa & Google Home, No Hub Required B0DKFY2ZNV
𝗦𝗺𝗮𝗿𝘁 𝗘𝗻𝗲𝗿𝗴𝘆 𝗠𝗼𝗻𝗶𝘁𝗼𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴: compact single-phase 2-channel smart energy meter with 110–240 V AC, measures real-time voltage, current and power per channel; includes 1x 50A current transformer, supports up to 2 CTs up to 80A 𝗗𝗮𝘁𝗮 𝗟𝗼𝗴𝗴𝗶𝗻𝗴 & 𝗦𝗼𝗹𝗮𝗿 𝗥𝗲𝗮𝗱𝘆: stores up to 10 days of consumption data at 1-minute intervals directly on the device; supports 2-way energy measurement to track both imported and exported energy; PV system compatibility may vary 𝗦𝗲𝘁𝘂𝗽 & 𝗣𝗿𝗼𝘁𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻: retrofits into standard in-wall boxes with neutral wire required, CE and UKCA certified; includes a 2A dry contact relay output for contactor control of external loads 𝗪𝗶-𝗙𝗶 𝗢𝗽𝗲𝗿𝗮𝘁𝗲𝗱 + 𝗤𝘂𝗶𝗰𝗸 𝗦𝗲𝘁𝘂𝗽: Wi-Fi operated on 2.4 GHz for seamless smart home integration; Bluetooth available for easy wireless setup; no hub required 𝗔𝘂𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗮𝘁𝗲 𝗬𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗛𝗼𝗺𝗲: control and automate from anywhere using the Shelly Smart Control app or voice assistants like Alexa and Google Home, to set timers, schedules and scenes, Weight: 0.05070632026 Pounds, Manufacturer: Shelly Europe
prodImage
£53.58
Shipping: Free
Shelly EM Gen3 - Wi-Fi Smart Energy Meter, Single Phase, 2 Channel, 50A CT Included, Up to 2 CTs, Solar Ready, Contactor Control, Consumption Monitoring, Alexa & Google Home, No Hub Required 1C1B-4PYC-LR8R
𝗦𝗺𝗮𝗿𝘁 𝗘𝗻𝗲𝗿𝗴𝘆 𝗠𝗼𝗻𝗶𝘁𝗼𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴: compact single-phase 2-channel smart energy meter with 110–240 V AC, measures real-time voltage, current and power per channel; includes 1x 50A current transformer, supports up to 2 CTs up to 80A 𝗗𝗮𝘁𝗮 𝗟𝗼𝗴𝗴𝗶𝗻𝗴 & 𝗦𝗼𝗹𝗮𝗿 𝗥𝗲𝗮𝗱𝘆: stores up to 10 days of consumption data at 1-minute intervals directly on the device; supports 2-way energy measurement to track both imported and exported energy; PV system compatibility may vary 𝗦𝗲𝘁𝘂𝗽 & 𝗣𝗿𝗼𝘁𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻: retrofits into standard in-wall boxes with neutral wire required, CE and UKCA certified; includes a 2A dry contact relay output for contactor control of external loads 𝗪𝗶-𝗙𝗶 𝗢𝗽𝗲𝗿𝗮𝘁𝗲𝗱 + 𝗤𝘂𝗶𝗰𝗸 𝗦𝗲𝘁𝘂𝗽: Wi-Fi operated on 2.4 GHz for seamless smart home integration; Bluetooth available for easy wireless setup; no hub required 𝗔𝘂𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗮𝘁𝗲 𝗬𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗛𝗼𝗺𝗲: control and automate from anywhere using the Shelly Smart Control app or voice assistants like Alexa and Google Home, to set timers, schedules and scenes, Weight: 0.05070632026 pounds, Manufacturer: Shelly Europe
prodImage
£55.55
Shipping: Free
Connected energy meter - SHELLY - EM Gen3 - 50A Clamp - Single-phase - Wi-Fi & Bluetooth
The Shelly EM Gen3 is a connected energy meter that allows you to monitor your consumption in real time. With its 50A clamp, it easily installs in...
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Wi-Fi Switch Module Shelly Em Gen3 + 50 A Ct NEW
Wi-Fi Switch Module Shelly Em Gen3 + 50 A Ct NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£80.58
Shipping: Free
SHELLY EM Gen3, WiFi Energy Meter, 50A - 3800235261873
EM Gen3, WiFi Energy Meter, 50A - 3800235261873, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Other Smart Home
prodImage
£98.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Real-time insights into device energy consumption
Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity
Single-phase measurement with two channels
Connection for up to two current transformers
Potential-free switch for controlling contactors
Local data storage for up to ten days
Supports scripting and integration into automation systems
Specification
Application:Control

Price History

1M 3M
Shelly EM Gen3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Shelly

Shelly Plus i4 DC
£18.23
Shelly Plus i4 DCCompare 2 Prices
Shelly Plug S Gen3
£28.50
Shelly Plug S Gen3Compare 2 Prices
Shelly Pro 3EM 3CT 63
£84.82
Shelly Pro 3EM 3CT 63Compare 1 Prices
Shelly Pro 1PM
£88.99
Shelly Pro 1PMCompare 2 Prices
Shelly Pro 3
£85.39
Shelly Pro 3Compare 3 Prices
Shelly Pro EM-50
£89.99
Shelly Pro EM-50Compare 4 Prices
Shelly Pro 2
£66.70
Shelly Pro 2Compare 3 Prices
Shelly 3EM
£74.99
Shelly 3EMCompare 4 Prices
Shelly Outdoor Plug S Gen3
£47.80
Shelly Outdoor Plug S Gen3Compare 1 Prices
Shelly Pro 1
£56.47
Shelly Pro 1Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation) Kids
£53.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)
£53.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Govee Table Lamp 2 (H60223D1)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fibaro RGBW Controller 2
£53.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eufy Video doorbell (T82101W1)
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aeon Labs Heavy Duty Switch
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nuki Door sensor burglary protection
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly EM Gen3
Amazon EU
prodImage
£53.58
Shipping: Free
NetXL
prodImage
£55.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£80.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel