Severin KA 5978

Manufacturer: Severin
Severin KA 5978
from £80.693 offersManufacturer: SeverinPrice History
• Espresso Machine
• Pump Pressure: 3.5 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 0.22 L
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso portafilter machine
Show all product details
Best Prices
£80.69
Shipping: £9.00
Best Prices
£88.45
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEVERIN espresso machine, small coffee machine for up to 4 cups of espresso, coffee machine with milk frother for coffee-milk specialties, ideal for singles, black, KA 5978 PD-4008146018831
Professional coffee enjoyment — High-quality single coffee machine for aromatic espresso enjoyment in the morning or in between: thanks to its compact size, ideal for singles, seniors and travelers. Delicious espresso — The machine is suitable for ground espresso and allows individual coffee enjoyment by varying the amount of coffee and water: for delicious espressos. Diverse coffee creations — The integrated milk foam nozzle allows you to prepare various coffee-milk specialities, such as cappuccino, flat white or latte. With glass jug — In the coffee machine with glass jug, the espresso can be stored for long-lasting enjoyment. But thanks to the scale, the jug is also ideal for filling the water container. Details – SEVERIN espresso machine, barista coffee machine with milk frother and glass jug, suitable for coffee-milk specialities, compact size, item no. 5978, Weight: 3.7037660016 pounds, Manufacturer: Severin
prodImage
£80.69
£89.69
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
SEVERIN espresso machine, small coffee machine for up to 4 cups of espresso, coffee machine with milk frother for coffee-milk specialties, ideal for singles, black, KA 5978 AMZ_37.88_96.09_3_PP_20713
Professional coffee enjoyment — High-quality single coffee machine for aromatic espresso enjoyment in the morning or in between: thanks to its compact size, ideal for singles, seniors and travelers. Delicious espresso — The machine is suitable for ground espresso and allows individual coffee enjoyment by varying the amount of coffee and water: for delicious espressos. Diverse coffee creations — The integrated milk foam nozzle allows you to prepare various coffee-milk specialities, such as cappuccino, flat white or latte. With glass jug — In the coffee machine with glass jug, the espresso can be stored for long-lasting enjoyment. But thanks to the scale, the jug is also ideal for filling the water container. Details – SEVERIN espresso machine, barista coffee machine with milk frother and glass jug, suitable for coffee-milk specialities, compact size, item no. 5978, Weight: 3.7037660016 pounds, Manufacturer: Severin
prodImage
£88.45
Shipping: Free
SEVERIN KA5978 Espresso Coffee Maker, Steam for Milk Froth, Small Espresso Machine, 4 Cup Coffee Machine, 3.5 Bar Pump, Black
Practical and compact, this automatic espresso coffee maker will find a place in your kitchen or office - Powerful with its 800W and its 3.5 bar pump,
prodImage
£92.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
System
Pump Pressure:3.5 bar
Power:800 W
Capacity in Litres:0.22 L
Capacity in Cups:4 cup(s)
Direct Water Connection:No
Safety Valve:Yes
Display:No

Price History

1M
Severin KA 5978
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Severin

Severin SM 3585
£109.65
Severin SM 3585Compare 2 Prices
Severin KA 4808
£74.33
Severin KA 4808Compare 1 Prices
Severin SM 3587
£163.58
Severin SM 3587Compare 3 Prices
Severin KA 9306
£79.99
Severin KA 9306Compare 1 Prices
Severin KA 4845
£89.64
Severin KA 4845Compare 1 Prices
Severin SM 3588
£84.00
Severin SM 3588Compare 2 Prices
Severin SM 3590
£14.99
Severin SM 3590Compare 1 Prices
Severin KM 3879
£35.00
Severin KM 3879Compare 1 Prices
Severin KA 9554
£89.99
Severin KA 9554Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi Stilosa EC230.BK
£84.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klarstein Espressionata Evo
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi Stilosa EC260.BK
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klarstein Furore
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Clatronic ES 3643
£75.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Severin KA 5978
Semantic UK
prodImage
£80.69
Shipping: £9.00
PhutureTech
prodImage
£88.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel