Severin KA 4814

• Coffee Maker
• Power: 1,000 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.25 L
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Coffee Filter Type: Swing filter
• Type of Pot: Thermal jug
• Adjustable Grind Size: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Severin KA 4814
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEVERIN KA 4814 Filter Coffee Machine with Stainless Steel Grinder and Thermal Jug, Finest Grinding and Individually Selectable Grinding Degree, 1000 W, for up to 8 Cups/Approx. 1 Litre, Black PD-4008146033667
Outstanding coffee aroma thanks to the finest grinding and individually selectable grinding level optimally matched to your own taste thanks to Perfect Grind technology Full aroma development thanks to the unique blooming function, moisturises the coffee before infusion and intensifies the taste LED touch display with timer function for intuitive operation and activation of individual functions With grinder deactivation function for preparing pre-ground coffee, Weight: 10.361726314 pounds, Manufacturer: SEVERIN
prodImage
£206.99
£215.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:4.7 kg
Functions
Aroma Selector:Yes
Keep Warm Function:Yes
Display:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Timer:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Grinder
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
System
Coffee Filter Type:Swing filter
Type of Pot:Thermal jug
Power:1,000 W
Capacity in Litres:1.25 L

Price History

1M 3M
Severin KA 4814
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

94 Reviews

Latest
nice and compact fits in a small place
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/04/2023
|
makes a lovely cup
Easy in use
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
Great machine first one broke after a year amazone replace it the price then was 99 now it's 199 and there where no problem with it
Perfect coffee lovers gift
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/03/2023
|
Bought as a present. They liked the machine. I liked the price.
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/02/2023
|
Super machine . Recommend.
reliable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/12/2022
|
reliable!!!!
With reviews from

Severin KA 4814 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 94 reviews
5
64
4
17
3
0
2
8
1
5

More from Severin

Severin SM 3587
£149.99
Severin SM 3587Compare 5 Prices
Severin KA 4808
£51.37
Severin KA 4808Compare 2 Prices
Severin SM 3588
£83.30
Severin SM 3588Compare 2 Prices
Severin KA 9306
£86.99
Severin KA 9306Compare 1 Prices
Severin KA 5994
£218.99
Severin KA 5994Compare 1 Prices
Severin KM 3879
£35.00
Severin KM 3879Compare 1 Prices
Severin KA 5978
£79.26
Severin KA 5978Compare 1 Prices
Severin SM 3590
£14.99
Severin SM 3590Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg DCF02BLMUK
source: Hughes UK
Smeg DCF02BLMUK
£199.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg DCF02SSUK
£198.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg DCF02SBMUK Filter Coffee Machine
source: OnBuy
Smeg DCF02SBMUK Filter Coffee Machine
£198.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg DCF02WHEU
£219.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Moccamaster Cup One
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ninja Prestige DualBrew System CFN802UK
source: Amazon
Ninja Prestige DualBrew System CFN802UK
£179.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Melitta Epos
£239.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Moccamaster KBGT Filter Coffee Machine
source: Joybuy
Moccamaster KBGT Filter Coffee Machine
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg DCF02GRUK
source: Hughes UK
Smeg DCF02GRUK
£169.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Severin KA 4814
Semantic UK
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel