Melitta Epos

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Power: 1,515 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1 L
• Display: No
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Coffee Machine Type: Filter coffee machine
• Coffee Filter Type: Pitcher filter
• Brewing Method: Pour Over
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Epos
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Melitta EPOS Black Filter Coffee Machine 1024-01 6776224
Melitta EPOS Black Filter Coffee Machine 1024-01, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Filter Coffee Machines
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
Melitta EPOS Pour Over Coffee Machine with Grinder: Unique Brewing System & Innovative Design, Black & Silver 6776224
As if brewed by hand: The Electrical Pour Over System simulates classic hand filtration. Thanks to the open filter, you will experience the brewing process with all the senses. Hand-made at a touch. Rotating outlet: The water outlet rotates 360° and changes the direction and water flow depending on the brewing profile. So the ground coffee is optimally wet. Integrated grinder: The EPOS coffee machine has an integrated coffee grinder with variable grinding setting, but can also be used with already ground coffee. Pre-brewing function for perfect blooming: Automatic pre-brewing simulates deliberate brewing by hand. The aroma of the coffee beans can develop optimally and the roasted gases escape perfectly. Innovative design: The EPOS provides absolute pleasure not only tasty, but also visually. The rotating water outlet fascinates. The design was awarded the Red Dot Award 2020., Weight: 10.141264052 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta Europa GmbH & Co. KG
prodImage
£243.69
Shipping: Free
Melitta EPOS Pour Over Coffee Machine with Grinder: Unique Brewing System & Innovative Design, Black and Gold 6776227
As if brewed by hand: The Electrical Pour Over System simulates classic hand filtration. Thanks to the open filter, you will experience the brewing process with all the senses. Hand-made at a touch. Rotating outlet: The water outlet rotates 360° and changes the direction and water flow depending on the brewing profile. So the ground coffee is optimally wet. Integrated grinder: The EPOS coffee machine has an integrated coffee grinder with variable grinding setting, but can also be used with already ground coffee. Pre-brewing function for perfect blooming: Automatic pre-brewing simulates deliberate brewing by hand. The aroma of the coffee beans can develop optimally and the roasted gases escape perfectly. Innovative design: The EPOS provides absolute pleasure not only tasty, but also visually. The rotating water outlet fascinates. The design was awarded the Red Dot Award 2020., Weight: 10.141264052 Pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta Europa GmbH & Co. KG
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta 1024-04 EPOS Filter Coffee Machine - Black - 6776227
Melitta 1024-04 EPOS Filter Coffee Machine - Black - 6776227, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Filter Coffee Machines
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta EPOS Gold Filter Coffee Machine 1024-02
From the aroma of the freshly ground coffee beans to the first sip, the Melitta 222124 EPOS 1024-02 Gold Coffee Machine turns each second into a...
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Melitta EPOS® Espresso Coffee Machine - Black / Gold - 6776227 103635
Melitta EPOS® 6776227 Espresso in Black / Gold
Next Day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta EPOS® 6776227 Espresso Coffee Machine - Black / Gold 6776227_BKG
Melitta EPOS® 6776227 Espresso Coffee Machine - Black / Gold
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
MELITTA EPOS Filter Coffee Machine - Black & Gold, Gold,Black 10262344
Always have a cup of coffee to hand. Brew a pot of coffee for up to 8 cups with this Melitta filter coffee machine and get a boost of energy when you need it. Use the integrated grinder with fineness settings to brew your favourite blend. Or just use ground coffee without using the grinder at all - it's all up to you. The taste is also kept in check by pre-brew function, so no matter how many cups you're brewing, you can enjoy the perfect blend of flavours in every sip. Good to know - Its 360° rotating water spout lets you enjoy your coffee as if it was freshly brewed by hand - You can use 3 strength settings to finetune the flavour of every batch - The removable water tank has an easy-to-read cup scale, making it easy to fill - With its digital touch display, tweaking the settings is a cup of coffee
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£389.00
£394.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Description
Pour Over system, descaling indicator
Coffee Machine Type
Filter coffee machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31.1 Centimetre x H35.7 Centimetre x D35.9 Centimetre
Weight:4.6 kg
Functions
Adjustable Water Volume:Yes
Keep Warm Function:Yes
Display:No
LED Display:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Drip Stop:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Grinder
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Grinding Settings:3
System
Coffee Filter Type:Pitcher filter
Brewing Method:Pour Over
Type of Pot:Glass jug
Power:1,515 W
Capacity in Litres:1 L
Capacity in Cups:8 cup(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Epos
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
I’m in love
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/10/2025
|
Super good and easy for make delicious coffe.
I’m in love
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/10/2025
|
ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/10/2025
|
ok
incorrect plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2025
|
item delivered but no mention of an adapter required , it come with a two pin plug , it should be made clear during the purchase process that an adapter is reqiured
incorrect plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2025
|
item delivered but no mention of an adapter required , it come with a two pin plug , it should be made clear during the purchase process that an adapter is reqiured
With reviews from

Melitta Epos Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
0
2
1
4

More from Melitta

Melitta Purista Series 300
£299.00
Melitta Purista Series 300Compare 10 Prices
Melitta Look V Therm Timer
£150.00
Melitta Look V Therm TimerCompare 5 Prices
Melitta Epour
£159.95
Melitta EpourCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)
£28.96
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)Compare 8 Prices
Melitta Barista T Smart
£695.78
Melitta Barista T SmartCompare 4 Prices
Melitta Caffeo Solo
£633.94
Melitta Caffeo SoloCompare 3 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Top Therm
£139.11
Melitta Enjoy Top ThermCompare 1 Prices
Melitta CI Touch
£475.00
Melitta CI TouchCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Thermos flask
£52.99
Melitta Enjoy Thermos flaskCompare 1 Prices
Melitta Barista TS Smart
£579.00
Melitta Barista TS SmartCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Moccamaster KBGT Filter Coffee Machine
source: Joybuy
Moccamaster KBGT Filter Coffee Machine
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg DCF02WHEU
£219.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Luxe Brewer
source: ao.com
Sage The Luxe Brewer
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Moccamaster KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine
source: Wayfair UK
Moccamaster KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine
£268.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Moccamaster KBGT Filter Coffee Machine
source: Currys
Moccamaster KBGT Filter Coffee Machine
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg DCF02BLMUK
source: Hughes UK
Smeg DCF02BLMUK
£199.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg DCF02SSUK
£198.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg DCF02RDUK Filter Coffee Machine
source: OnBuy
Smeg DCF02RDUK Filter Coffee Machine
£198.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg DCF02SBMUK Filter Coffee Machine
source: OnBuy
Smeg DCF02SBMUK Filter Coffee Machine
£198.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Melitta Epos
hartsofstur
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
Harts Of Stur
prodImage
£243.69
Shipping: Free
Harts Of Stur
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel