Seagate SkyHawk AI 20TB (ST20000VE003)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 20 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Data transfer rate of 285 MBps
• Buffer size of 512 MB
• Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR)
• Optimized for video analytics and imaging applications
• Dimensions: Width 101.85 mm, Depth 147 mm, Height 26.1 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk AI 20TB (ST20000VE003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate SkyHawk AI internal hard drive 20 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.5" ST20000VE003
A video-optimised drive. SkyHawk AI is designed for NVRs with artificial intelligence for edge applications.SkyHawk AIDesigned for AI video analytics. SkyHawk AI supports up to 64 HD cameras and 32 additional AI streams while offering capacities up to 20 TB. It delivers zero dropped frames with ImagePerfect AI and has enterprise-class workload rates at 550 TB/yr for high reliability.SkyHawk24×7 workloads can leverage up to 8 TB with drives designed for DVR and NVR systems. SkyHawk video drives are equipped with enhanced ImagePerfect™ and SkyHawk Health Management to help you sail through your toughest challenges.Drive Health and Data RecoveryWhen integrated into compatible NVR systems. these drives provide overall system reliability increases due to SkyHawk Health Management (SHM).1In addition. the SkyHawk drives include a robust three-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£674.26
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk AI ST20000VE003 - Festplatte - 20 TB - intern - 3.5" (8.9 cm) - SATA 6Gb/s - Puffer: 512 MB - mit 3 Jahre Seagate Rescue Datenwiederherstellung
prodImage
£755.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Data transfer rate of 285 MBps
Buffer size of 512 MB
Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR)
Optimized for video analytics and imaging applications
Dimensions: Width 101.85 mm, Depth 147 mm, Height 26.1 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
20 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk AI 20TB (ST20000VE003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Pro 18TB (WD181KFGX)
£673.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo HDD 6TB (7XB7A00052)
£688.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X X24 24TB (ST24000NM007H)
£695.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple Pro 18TB (WD181PURP)
£706.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos X X24 16TB (ST16000NM002H)
£781.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)
£715.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos X X20 20TB (ST20000NM007D)
£718.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 16TB (ST16000VE002)
£725.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£674.26
Shipping: Free
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£755.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel