Schwalbe Marathon 47-305

Price History
• Schwalbe Marathon Trekking Tire
• Wire bead tire with GreenGuard insert made from recycled latex
• Weight: 500 g, Pressure: 3.50 5.00 bar, Maximum load: 70 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schwalbe Marathon 47-305
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Schwalbe Marathon 16 X 1.75 Wired Tyre with Greenguard Reflex 500g (47-305) - Black TY1617M
Raleigh Schwalbe marathon road bike tyre Kevlarguard and Allround compound offering optimal protection against penetration punctures High quality tyre suitable for reliable touring and everyday use Available in black colour Measures 16-inch diameter by 1.75-inch width
prodImage
£21.64
Shipping: Free
Schwalbe Green Marathon GreenGuard Tyre Black/Reflective, 47-305 (16x1.75) SCR19008
Schwalbe Green Marathon GreenGuard Tyre Black/Reflective, 47-305 (16x1.75), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£22.94
Shipping: Free
Schwalbe HS620 16´´ X 1.75 Rigid MTB Tyre 16´´ x 1.75 B0CC5WXP57
Suitable for all bikes and E-Bikes Addix Eco compound - The most environmentally friendly rubber compound with consistent performance. Contains recycled carbon black used bicycle tires + 100% natural rubber Level 5 Greenguard puncture protection: The protective layer under the tread consists of 3 mm highly elastic special rubber Consists of 70% recycled or renewable materials and produced entirely from Fair Rubber
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
Schwalbe Marathon Reflex 16 inch Bike/Cycle Tyre 16 x 1.75 inch Black ZB-J9AO-CNS1
The new GreenGuard puncture protection layer consists of natural rubber of which one-third is recycled material. Additionally Schwalbe developed its own processing technology: In Schwalbe"s factories products made of natural rubber (like gloves, tubes etc….) are ground up and after several processes re-emerge as natural raw material.GreenGuard. Same principle as the SmartGuard, but only about 3mm thick. One-third of the highly elastic India rubber is made up of re - See description below. Sizes: various, please see availability. Available in black/reflex Endurance tyre GreenGuard compound Weight: 520g (700 x 25mm)
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Schwalbe Marathon Trekking Tire
Wire bead tire with GreenGuard insert made from recycled latex
Weight: 500 g, Pressure: 3.50 5.00 bar, Maximum load: 70 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Schwalbe Marathon 47-305
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Schwalbe Marathon 47-305
Richardsons Cycles
prodImage
£21.64
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£22.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
Bikes4Life Limited
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel