Satechi Aluminum Stand Hub (ST-GMMSHS)

Manufacturer: Satechi
• Aluminum stand hub for Mac mini and Mac Studio
• Connection via integrated USB-C cable
• Seven ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2, 3 x USB-A, MicroSD and SD card slots, 3.5mm jack
• Integrated NVMe SSD enclosure for M.2 SATA and NVMe
• Supports data transfer up to 10 Gbps
• Compatible with Mac mini M1/M2 and Mac Studio from 2022
• Dimensions: height 2.5 cm, length 27 cm, width 22.8 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£97.33
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SATECHI Mac Mini Hub & Stand with SSD Enclosure (𝗗𝗼𝗲𝘀 𝗻𝗼𝘁 𝘀𝘂𝗽𝗽𝗼𝗿𝘁 𝗠𝗶𝗻𝗶 𝗠𝟰) for NVME/SATA M.2, Dock with USB-C 10Gbps for Mac Studio M1 - M4, Mac Mini M2/M1 – Silver ST-GMMSHS
External Storage Capabilities - Maximize your Mac Mini’s capabilities with a revolutionary USB-C hub designed to support M.2 SSDs (NVMe PCIe/NGFF SATA). Enjoy lightning-fast data access with speeds up to 10Gbps and compatibility with 2242, 2260, and 2280 SSD allowing you to effortlessly expand your storage capacity. Please note: SSD is not included. This device is not compatible with the 2024 Mac Mini M4, SSD with pre-installed heatsink 7-in-1 Expansion Ports - Experience a versatile docking station - featuring a high-speed USB-C data port (10Gbps), two USB-A ports (5Gbps), a high-speed USB-A port (10Gbps), Micro/SD Card Readers (up to 104 MB/s), and a 3.5mm headphone jack port. This array of connections ensures easy access to all your essential peripherals in one streamlined device. Optimized Cooling - Keep your Mac Mini running smoothly with built-in air vents that promote effective temperature regulation and airflow. Maintain optimal performance while utilizing multiple connected devices. Safe & Sleek Craftsmanship - Designed to complement your Mac Mini, this USB-C hub sports a sleek brushed finish and silver aluminium alloy construction. It enhances heat dissipation and maintains a clean, organized workspace. Perfectly matches Mac Mini M2, M1, and Mac Studio. Note: USB-A ports do not support CD readers, Apple SuperDrive, or iPad charging. Recommended to connect one bus-powered device at a time. What You Get - The Mac Mini Stand & Hub includes a screw and screwdriver for the SSD enclosure, thermal pad, customer support, and a user manual for easy installation. Satechi products are covered by a 2-year limited warranty against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
SATECHI Mac Mini Hub & Stand with SSD Enclosure (𝗗𝗼𝗲𝘀 𝗻𝗼𝘁 𝘀𝘂𝗽𝗽𝗼𝗿𝘁 𝗠𝗶𝗻𝗶 𝗠𝟰) for NVME/SATA M.2, Dock with USB-C 10Gbps for Mac Studio M1 - M4, Mac Mini M2/M1 – Silver ST-GMMSHS
prodImage
£97.33
Shipping: Free
Tai Chi Outfit. Tai Chi Students, Tai Chi Teachers Satechi Mac Mini Hub Stand with SSD Enclosure for NVMESATA M2 Mac Mini Dock with USB C 10Gbps 3 USB A 510Gbps 20 Audio ST-GMMSHS
...
prodImage
£128.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aluminum stand hub for Mac mini and Mac Studio
Connection via integrated USB-C cable
Seven ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2, 3 x USB-A, MicroSD and SD card slots, 3.5mm jack
Integrated NVMe SSD enclosure for M.2 SATA and NVMe
Supports data transfer up to 10 Gbps
Compatible with Mac mini M1/M2 and Mac Studio from 2022
Dimensions: height 2.5 cm, length 27 cm, width 22.8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Satechi Aluminum Stand Hub (ST-GMMSHS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

SATECHI
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel