Samyang V-AF 20 mm T1.9

Price History
• Maximum aperture of T1.9
• 94.5° field of view at full frame and 71.6° at Super 35
• Focus range from 8 to 0.2 m
• Resolution up to 8K
• 9-blade aperture and 300° focus ring rotation
• Consistent positioning of aperture and focus rings
• Dimensions: height 72 mm, length 72 mm, width 72 mm, weight 280 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 20 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang V-AF 20mm T1.9 Cine Lens - Sony FE Mount 6852
Samyang V-AF 20mm T1.9 Cine Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
V-AF 20mm T1.9 Cine AF Wide Angle Lens for Sony E 100194
Maximum aperture of T1.9 with unified form factor across all Samyang V-AF lenses 94.5° angle of view on full frame and 71.6° angle of view on Super 35 Focusing range of ∞ to 0.66 ft and resolution of up to 8K Features 9 aperture blades and 300° rotation of focusing ring
prodImage
£509.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang Autofocus full frame compact fast aperture wide-angle cine lens - Sony FE Mount 377269
Autofocus Full Frame Compact Fast Aperture Wide-Angle Cine Lens - Sony Fe Mount Unified Form Factor &Ndash; Compact & Light The V-Af Increases Compatibility With Gimbals And Drones By Applying The Unified Form Factors With Its 5 Different Focal Lengths (Ultra-Wide To Medium-Tele). By Providing A Compact Size Of 73 X 70Mm And A Light-Weight Of Less Than 300G There Is No Need To Re-Set The Equipment When Changing The Lenses. Tally Lamp - Excellent Usability The Lamp Located On The Front And Mount Index Helps The User To Check Whether A Video Is Recorded Or Not While Shooting. It Supports Video Content Creation More Conveniently Even In A Small Space Without A Lot Of Equipment. Support 8K And The Same Colour Tone The New V-Af Series Supports Resolutions Up To 8K In A Small And Lightweight Form Which Is Well Suited For Use With Handheld Gimbals And Drones As Well As For Studios And Location Productions. All Lenses Within The New V-Af Series Are Color-Matched To Avoid Shifts When Swapping Lenses And The 9 Aperture Blades Allow For A Natural-Looking Bokeh. Custom Switch & Button Features The 'Focus Save' Function Usually In Professional Cine Equipment And Custom Mode That Adds Function By Firmware Which Provides Video-Specific Functions For Students And Amateur Users Who Dream Of Cinematographers. Features: • All V-Af Series Have A Unified Form Factor And Colour Tone • Autofocus Cine Lens For Full-Frame Sensors • Compact Size And Lightweight For Gimbals And Drones • Led Indicator For Recording Status • Soft Manual Focus Ring Works With Follow Focus Systems • Custom Button With Focus Save Function • Custom Switch To Alter Focus Ring Function Specifications: • Closest Focusing Distance: 20Mm • Diagonal Angle Of View: Full Frame: 94.5?/ Aps-C: 71.6? • Focal Length: 20Mm • Maximum Aperture: T1.9 • Mount Type: Sony E • No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 • Weather Proof: Yes • Weight: 296G Features Type Wide Angle Prime Lenses Lens Mount Sony Fe Lens Type Cine Focus Autofocus Sensors Full Frame Maximum Aperture T1.9 Focal Length 20Mm Prime / Zoom Prime Angle Of View Ultra Wide
prodImage
£589.71
Shipping: Free
Samyang V-AF 20mm T1.9 Cine AF Wide Angle Lens for Sony E SYCAF20-NEX
Features Maximum aperture of T1.9 with unified form factor across all Samyang V-AF lenses 94.5â angle of view on full frame and 71.6â...
prodImage
£608.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Maximum aperture of T1.9
94.5° field of view at full frame and 71.6° at Super 35
Focus range from 8 to 0.2 m
Resolution up to 8K
9-blade aperture and 300° focus ring rotation
Consistent positioning of aperture and focus rings
Dimensions: height 72 mm, length 72 mm, width 72 mm, weight 280 g

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 20 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang 12 mm T2.2 Cine NCS CS
£392.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 24 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2
£296.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 50 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 85 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang V-AF 24 mm T1.9
£329.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang MF 24 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£369.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samyang MF 35 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£349.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9
£438.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang MF 50 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£299.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£509.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£589.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£608.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel