Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB Enterprise Edition

Manufacturer: Samsung
from £497.511 offerManufacturer: Samsung
Offer
Best Price
£497.51
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Enterprise Edition 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM US SM-A376BZAGEEB
Meet the new Galaxy A37 5G with a slim. refined look. Take awesome selfie videos and photos with the enhanced cameras. Photo editing is easier than ever with Awesome Intelligence features like Object Eraser and Edit suggestion. Make your every day productive with a battery that lasts 2 days. Thanks to up to 6x of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates. you can keep your phone secure and enjoy the latest features for an extended time.Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details. front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye.Colours that match your vibeGet ready to attract attention with Galaxy A37 5G's trendy colours. Whether you prefer playful bright hues or darker. sophisticated tones. choose the colour that suits you best. Galaxy A37 5G comes in Awesome Lavender. Awesome White. Awesome Charcoal and Awesome Graygreen.Built to last with 6x OS and security upgradesKeep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support. allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades. so you can discover new and easier ways to create. connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus. you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases keep you ahead of security threats.Three lenses. One powerful camera.Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand. you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera. an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back. Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video. making every memory vivid and lifelike.Still clear. Even in low-lightOptimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details. even in the dark.Vivid shots. Sharp selfiesCapture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details. sharp and vivid backgrounds. and enhanced colour and contrast.Make your portraits shineUse Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background. foreground and sky in portrait photos. and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin. face. hair. grass and more.High-res visuals on a 6.7" displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels. offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether you're streaming. gaming or browsing. your screen remains bright and clear with Vision Booster.2 days of battery on a single chargeKeep going with the long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) battery of Galaxy A37 5G. Enjoy your content. social media or games without needing to recharge your phone for 2 days at a time. And when you need a power boost. plug in for Super Fast Charging 2.0 and get up to 60% charge in just 30 minutes.Performance with more power. less lagGalaxy A37 5G is engineered with an advanced Octa-core processor. delivering powerful performance throughout your day. Play. create and edit content smoothly with reliability and confidence thanks to improved CPU and GPU performance up to 12% and 19% compared to the previous model. The upgraded LPDDR5X memory gives a boost to your multitasking. while the vapor chamber prevents your phone from heating up—so you can stay cool even in the heat of action-packed gaming.Storage for everyday momentsGalaxy A37 5G comes with 256GB of storage and 8GB of memory. that’s enough to keep your favourite photos. apps and more without slowing down your phone.One UI 8.5. Your G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£497.51
Shipping: Free

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£571.16
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 47 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£662.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 62 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 290 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 54 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£541.85
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 96 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£659.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
POCO F7 Pro 256GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackview Xplore 1 512GB
£488.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO F7 Ultra 256GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10+ Duos 512GB
£539.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip6 256 GB
£495.66
Compare Prices
18 offers
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£495.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S5 mini
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 10T 128GB
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel