Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 128GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 128GB
from £199.00to £276.082 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.72 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 700
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A22 A226 5G 128 GB White Dual SIM EU 7P-CX08-8AIQ
3 g network: hsdpa 850 900 1900 2100 Samsung Galaxy A2Zweia226 5G 128 GB White Dual SIM EU 2 g network: gsm 850 900 1800 1900 4G Network: LTE
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 128 GB Gray
prodImage
£276.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:2,048 pixels x 1,152 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.4 mm x H167.2 mm x D9 mm
Weight:203 g
Display
Display Size:16.72 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,408 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 700
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£585.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 93 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 52 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£674.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 277 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A52 5G 128GB
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oppo A6 5G
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Doro 8050
£179.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 6a
£199.11
Compare Prices
11 offers
Oppo A5 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£198.69
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 128GB
£207.69
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nokia X20 5G
£199.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 Enterprise Edition
£199.95
Compare Prices
20 offers
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£209.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motorola Edge 40
£199.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 128GB
TALKTRADE LTD
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£276.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel