Salewa Ortles Couloir

• Gender: Men
• Waterproof mountaineering boots
• Suitable for high-altitude tours
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£480.49
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£480.49
Shipping: £16.99

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307326
AwardedDesigned for technical precision, lightweight protection, effective insulation, and a perfect fit in cold and wet conditions. The Ortles Couloir, our award-winning innovative shoe model, is compatible with fully automatic crampons and designed for mountaineering, ice climbing, and mixed climbing.Lightweight protection in Kevlar® and PUOrtles Couloir has a sleek design, weighing only 725 grams, making it the lightest shoe in its category. This is possible thanks to the robust lightweight carbon structure, which forms the heart of the shoe. By using reinforced unidirectional fibre molded polymer compounds, our shoe developers have managed to reduce thickness while ensuring maximum torsional and longitudinal rigidity and resistance. The upper structure is reinforced with Kevlar® and PU for added protection and optimized flexibility around the ankle. At the ankle, the special carbon fibre Ankle Protection System (APS) is connected to the shoe by a joint. This guarantees a grea...
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307323
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307333
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307329
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307332
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307327
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307325
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307324
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307330
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307331
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307334
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Ortles Couloir MAG13307328
prodImage
£480.49
£497.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Waterproof mountaineering boots
Suitable for high-altitude tours
Gender
Men

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 70 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 45 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£85.00
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 5 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 44 Prices
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£72.41
Salewa Wildfire GTX MenCompare 64 Prices
Salewa Crow GTX Women
£162.17
Salewa Crow GTX WomenCompare 17 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£104.61
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 43 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Women
£109.99
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX WomenCompare 32 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX Women
£99.45
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX WomenCompare 37 Prices
prodImage
£480.49
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£480.49
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£480.49
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£480.49
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel