Roba Playpen Lil Planet (0242WEG)

• Solid wood from sustainable forestry
• Baby-friendly finished wood surfaces
• Large play and cuddle area with soft padded fabric insert
• 3-level height adjustable, dimensions: 75 x 100 cm, incl. padded insert
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£135.29
Shipping: £9.00
Best Prices
Best Price
£135.29
Shipping: £9.00

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
roba Organic Solid Wood Playpen 75 x 100 + Lil Planet Playmat Grey - Oeko-TEX and GOTS Certified - Height Adjustable Base - Retro Design - White Lacquered 4005317333557
The playpen 75x100 made of white lacquered organic beech is equipped with a cuddly textile insert made of soft organic cotton in the design 'Lil Planet'. As a design highlight, bevelled wooden feet provide both a trendy look & necessary stability All surfaces that babies get in touch with have a baby-friendly finish. The playpen is ecologically produced, skin-neutral and splinter-free—the beech wood from German forestry guarantees a long durability The playpen is height adjustable (3 positions) and can be flexibly converted. The play yard was developed according to the latest safety standards of DIN EN 12227:2010-12 and fits through any standard door The quality playpen made of solid wood can bear a load of up to 15 kg and is a wonderful playground starting from birth. The model is moreover available in natural beech, or lacquered white, taupe or anthracite The play yard offers the best protection due to the soft fabric insert and can be equipped with further accessories, e.g. a playpen mattress. The included textiles are certified according to GOTS and Oeko Tex Standard 100
prodImage
£135.29
£144.29
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Lowest total price
roba Organic Solid Wood Playpen 75 x 100 + Lil Planet Playmat Frosty Green - Oeko-TEX and GOTS Certified - Height Adjustable Base - Retro Design - White Lacquered 4005317336183
The playpen 75x100 made of white lacquered organic beech is equipped with a cuddly textile insert made of soft organic cotton in the design 'Lil Planet'. As a design highlight, bevelled wooden feet provide both a trendy look & necessary stability All surfaces that babies get in touch with have a baby-friendly finish. The playpen is ecologically produced, skin-neutral and splinter-free—the beech wood from German forestry guarantees a long durability The playpen is height adjustable (3 positions) and can be flexibly converted. The play yard was developed according to the latest safety standards of DIN EN 12227:2010-12 and fits through any standard door The quality playpen made of solid wood can bear a load of up to 15 kg and is a wonderful playground starting from birth. The model is moreover available in natural beech, or lacquered white, taupe or anthracite The play yard offers the best protection due to the soft fabric insert and can be equipped with further accessories, e.g. a playpen mattress. The included textiles are certified according to GOTS and Oeko Tex Standard 100
prodImage
£135.29
£144.29
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
roba Organic Solid Wood Playpen 75 x 100 + Lil Planet Playmat Grey - Oeko-TEX and GOTS Certified - Height Adjustable Base - Retro Design - White Lacquered 4005317333557
The playpen 75x100 made of white lacquered organic beech is equipped with a cuddly textile insert made of soft organic cotton in the design 'Lil Planet'. As a design highlight, bevelled wooden feet provide both a trendy look & necessary stability All surfaces that babies get in touch with have a baby-friendly finish. The playpen is ecologically produced, skin-neutral and splinter-free—the beech wood from German forestry guarantees a long durability The playpen is height adjustable (3 positions) and can be flexibly converted. The play yard was developed according to the latest safety standards of DIN EN 12227:2010-12 and fits through any standard door The quality playpen made of solid wood can bear a load of up to 15 kg and is a wonderful playground starting from birth. The model is moreover available in natural beech, or lacquered white, taupe or anthracite The play yard offers the best protection due to the soft fabric insert and can be equipped with further accessories, e.g. a playpen mattress. The included textiles are certified according to GOTS and Oeko Tex Standard 100
prodImage
£170.56
Shipping: Free
Baby playpen - ROBA - 75 x 100 cm - 'Lil Planet' frosted green play mat included - White
Our white lacquered baby park, with its smooth surface free of splinters, provides a stable and safe play area for your baby. It comes with a...
prodImage
£172.28
Shipping: Free
ROBA Baby Playpen 75x100 cm in Organic Beech + Gray Protective Play Mat "Lil Planet" - White Lacquered Wood
The rectangular park made of bio-lacquered beech wood in white, with a soft and padded gray "Lil Planet" cotton rug, provides a stable...
prodImage
£173.48
Shipping: Free
roba Organic Solid Wood Playpen 75 x 100 + Lil Planet Playmat Grey - Oeko-TEX and GOTS Certified - Height Adjustable Base - Retro Design - Anthracite Lacquered 4005317333533
OEKO-TEX AND GOTS CERTIFIED PLAYPEN MAT: the playpen has flat bars and comes with a softly padded mat that is GOTS and Oeko Tex Standard 100 certified for better protection SAFE AND ECOLOGICAL: this playpen is made from organic solid beech wood; all surfaces are smooth, ecologically treated and splinter-free; complies with safety standard DIN EN 12227:2010-12 HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE: the wooden playpen offers a large play surface, plus it is height-adjustable to 3 levels, so you can play comfortably with your toddler RETRO DESIGN: the playpen with its four beautifully shaped feet for optimum stability will give your home a modern look and a warm ambience SPECIFICATIONS: Dimensions: W 98 x D 72.5 x H 77 cm; Materials: solid beech, game wood, organic muslin; Padding: soft fibre; Max weight: 15 kg; Age range: 0 to 24 months; Colour: anthracite
prodImage
£177.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
roba Organic Solid Wood Playpen 75 x 100 + Lil Planet Playmat Grey - Oeko-TEX and GOTS Certified - Height Adjustable Base - Retro Design - Anthracite Lacquered 4005317333533
OEKO-TEX AND GOTS CERTIFIED PLAYPEN MAT: the playpen has flat bars and comes with a softly padded mat that is GOTS and Oeko Tex Standard 100 certified for better protection SAFE AND ECOLOGICAL: this playpen is made from organic solid beech wood; all surfaces are smooth, ecologically treated and splinter-free; complies with safety standard DIN EN 12227:2010-12 HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE: the wooden playpen offers a large play surface, plus it is height-adjustable to 3 levels, so you can play comfortably with your toddler RETRO DESIGN: the playpen with its four beautifully shaped feet for optimum stability will give your home a modern look and a warm ambience SPECIFICATIONS: Dimensions: W 98 x D 72.5 x H 77 cm; Materials: solid beech, game wood, organic muslin; Padding: soft fibre; Max weight: 15 kg; Age range: 0 to 24 months; Colour: anthracite
prodImage
£136.63
£145.63
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
roba Organic Solid Wood Playpen 75 x 100 + Lil Planet Playmat Frosty Green - Oeko-TEX and GOTS Certified - Height Adjustable Base - Retro Design - White Lacquered 4005317336183
The playpen 75x100 made of white lacquered organic beech is equipped with a cuddly textile insert made of soft organic cotton in the design 'Lil Planet'. As a design highlight, bevelled wooden feet provide both a trendy look & necessary stability All surfaces that babies get in touch with have a baby-friendly finish. The playpen is ecologically produced, skin-neutral and splinter-free—the beech wood from German forestry guarantees a long durability The playpen is height adjustable (3 positions) and can be flexibly converted. The play yard was developed according to the latest safety standards of DIN EN 12227:2010-12 and fits through any standard door The quality playpen made of solid wood can bear a load of up to 15 kg and is a wonderful playground starting from birth. The model is moreover available in natural beech, or lacquered white, taupe or anthracite The play yard offers the best protection due to the soft fabric insert and can be equipped with further accessories, e.g. a playpen mattress. The included textiles are certified according to GOTS and Oeko Tex Standard 100
prodImage
£181.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Solid wood from sustainable forestry
Baby-friendly finished wood surfaces
Large play and cuddle area with soft padded fabric insert
3-level height adjustable, dimensions: 75 x 100 cm, incl. padded insert

Price History

1M 3M
Roba Playpen Lil Planet (0242WEG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Roba

Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High Chair
£129.15
Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High ChairCompare 19 Prices
Roba High Chair Sit Up Flex
£55.04
Roba High Chair Sit Up FlexCompare 22 Prices
Roba Changing dresser Hamburg
£116.53
Roba Changing dresser HamburgCompare 10 Prices
Roba Sit Up III
£72.90
Roba Sit Up IIICompare 13 Prices
Roba Playpen hexagonal Adam & Eule
£145.23
Roba Playpen hexagonal Adam & EuleCompare 3 Prices
Roba Folding High Chair (7520)
£87.49
Roba Folding High Chair (7520)Compare 2 Prices
Roba Babylounge roba Style Sammy
£48.96
Roba Babylounge roba Style SammyCompare 1 Prices
Roba High Chair Sit Up Click & Fun
£82.90
Roba High Chair Sit Up Click & FunCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roba Children's sofa Lil
£129.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roba Cold compress combination 1251
£143.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Baby Dan Flex XL
£104.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roba Playpen Style (0232NAV230)
£147.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Playpen Style (0241NAV)
£122.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roba Wall wrap shelf Vogeltanz
£141.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schardt Cot bed Felix
£117.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Playpen Style (202500WEV241)
£155.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Wall-mounted wrap shelf
£114.52
Compare Prices
9 offers
Roba Playpen Lil Planet (0242WEG)
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£135.29
Shipping: £9.00
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£135.29
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£170.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel