Baby Dan Flex XL

Price History
• Fireguard
• Consists of an extra wide door section, two wide sections, and two narrow sections, wall fittings
• Suitable for openings from 90 to 278 cm
• Height: 71 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Baby Dan Flex XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BabyDan Flex XL, 90-278 cm/35.5-109.4 inches, Hearth Gate/Stair Gate/Room Divider/Fire Surround, White, Made in Denmark - Baby Gate/Safety Gate (Pet Gate/Dog gate/Dog playpen) 500993
ENSURE THE PERFECT FIT: BabyDan gates come in a variety of sizes to seamlessly match your space. To guarantee a flawless fit, we kindly recommend measuring your intended area twice before making your selection. A HEARTH GATE/STAIR GATE/BABY GATE/DOG GATE/DOG PLAYPEN ALL IN ONE: BabyDan Flex XL is a very versatile safety gate that can serve many purposes in your home keeping your little baby safe from any harm. Place it as hearth gate in front of the fireplace, a safety gate in front of the stairs, doors and hallways or use it as a dog gate or puppy pen. It's up to you. BabyDan Flex XL covers it all. EASY ONE-HANDED OPERATION: Simply press and pull the handle. Lets you operate the stair gate with one hand while carrying your baby or other things with the other hand. The gate can open both ways. EASY INSTALLATION: The swiwel wall-mounts and adjustable joints lets you configure BabyDan Flex XL in any way you like to fit your need and home - even in odd angles. In addition to the flexible design you can also see simple and interactive step-by-step assembly instructions directly on your phone with the Onbox app to make the installation even easier. Find the free Onbox app where you normally download your apps. FREE FROM BHA, PHTHALATE, PVC AND OTHER HARMFUL SUBSTANCES: BabyDan Flex XL and all other BabyDan safety gates are tested free from any harmful substances, so you don't have to worry if your child decides to taste the stair gate. CAN BE EXTENDED INDEFINITELY: BabyDan Flex XL covers 90-278 cm/35.5-109.4 inches out of the box. If needed any BabyDan safety gate in the Flex-series can be extended indefinitely with extra extension sections (sold separately) to cover as many metres/feet as you would like. This make it possible to use it as a room divider as well even across very wide rooms. TESTED AND APPROVED: To ensure children’s safety BabyDan Flex XL is tested and approved by TÜV according to the European standard EN 1930:2011 and the American standard ASTM F1004-18 for stair gates. MADE IN DENMARK BY BABYDAN: Experts in safety gates, children's safety and baby-proofing since 1947. All our safety gates are of premium quality and tested according to the newest safety standards.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Baby Dan Flex Protection Barrier XL Black 8Z-9SDV-2GEN
Configure system consists of flexible panel units Easy to mount and you can extend your gate Extra wide door section provides easy acces A double locking handle for extra safety Perfect for keeping your child away
prodImage
£111.70
£118.65
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Baby Dan BabyDan Configure Baby Gate XL Black Multi Panel Extra Wide Safety Gate
BabyDan Configure Baby Gate XL Black Multi Panel Extra Wide Safety Gate, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£149.95
£156.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Baby Dan BabyDan Configure Baby Gate XL White Multi Panel Extra Wide Safety Gate
BabyDan Configure Baby Gate XL White Multi Panel Extra Wide Safety Gate, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£149.95
£156.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BabyDan Flex XL, 90-278 cm, Hearth Gate/Stair Gate/Room Divider/Fire Surround, White, Made in Denmark - Baby Gate/Safety Gate (Pet Gate/Dog gate/Dog
BabyDan Flex XL, 90-278 cm, Hearth Gate/Stair Gate/Room Divider/Fire Surround, White, Made in Denmark - Baby Gate/Safety Gate (Pet Gate/Dog gate/Dog...
prodImage
£160.57
£164.56
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
BabyDan Flex Hearth Gate 500998
The baby Dan barriers system, Flex, brings more modules flexibles. barrier Flex XL is perfect to help protect your child from open fireplaces and other heat sources, such as usual protection of wide apertures, or to divide the room The barrier Flex XL Baby Dan, consists of a door, 2 sections of 72 cm and 2 sections of 33 cm and can be used for openings of 90 cm – 278 cm it is possible to add additional modules available (part) 33 and/or 72 cm to expand The door of the barrier can be opened in two directions and be operated with one hand by a adulto. offers wide and easy access. The barrier Flex Baby Dan is installed with a screw adjustment to the pared. thanks to the adjustment can be disassembled and separate easily from the wall, without the use of tools. Complies with safety standards EN1930: 2012
prodImage
£118.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Consists of an extra wide door section, two wide sections, and two narrow sections, wall fittings
Suitable for openings from 90 to 278 cm
Height: 71 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Baby Dan Flex XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Roba Playpen Jumbotwins 100 x 75 cm
£106.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Wall-mounted changing shelf Jungle Baby
£107.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roba Changing dresser Hamburg
£116.56
Compare Prices
10 offers
Joie Roomie bedside crib
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Wall-mounted wrap shelf Forest wedding
£112.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roba Wall-mounted wrap shelf Liebhabär
£112.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roba Wall-mounted wrap shelf
£114.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Roba Safety Up Stair Gate 93.5 - 120.5 cm
£87.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Safety 1st Calidoo
£93.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schardt Cot bed Felix
£117.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Baby Dan Flex XL
BabyDanUK
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
SAFETOTS
prodImage
£111.70
Shipping: £6.95
safetots
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: £6.95
safetots
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel