Baby Dan Flex M

Manufacturer: Baby Dan
Baby Dan Flex M
from £79.87to £119.954 offersManufacturer: Baby Dan
• Door safety gate
• Extra wide door section, 2 narrow sections, wall fittings
• Suitable for openings from 90 to 146 cm
• Height: 71 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Baby Dan Flex M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BabyDan Flex M, 90-146 cm, Stair Gate/Room Divider, Black, Made in Denmark - Baby Gate/Safety Gate (Pet Gate/Dog gate/Dog playpen) B00EZHSJOI
ENSURE THE PERFECT FIT: BabyDan gates come in a variety of sizes to seamlessly match your space. To guarantee a flawless fit, we kindly recommend measuring your intended area twice before making your selection. A STAIR GATE/BABY GATE/DOG GATE ALL IN ONE: BabyDan Flex M is a very versatile safety gate that can serve many purposes in your home keeping your little baby safe from any harm. Place it as a safety gate in front of the stairs, doors and hallways or use it as a dog gate or puppy pen. It's up to you. BabyDan Flex M covers it all. CRADLE TO CRADLE CERTIFIED BRONZE: BabyDan Flex M is Cradle to Cradle Certified Bronze. Actually our entire range of metal and/or wooden safety gates have achieved Cradle to Cradle Certified Bronze. This makes BabyDan the first - and still only - manufacturer of Cradle to Cradle Certified safety gates. Certified by the Vugge til Vugge ApS authority in June 2022. Certification Number: 5521. Valid until: 22 Jun, 2024 EASY ONE-HANDED OPERATION: Simply press and pull the handle. Lets you operate the stair gate with one hand while carrying your baby or other things with the other hand. The gate can open both ways. EASY INSTALLATION: The swiwel wall-mounts and adjustable joints lets you configure BabyDan Flex M in any way you like to fit your need and home - even in odd angles. In addition to the flexible design you can also see simple and interactive step-by-step assembly instructions directly on your phone with the Onbox app to make the installation even easier. Find the free Onbox app where you normally download your apps. FREE FROM BHA, PHTHALATE, PVC AND OTHER HARMFUL SUBSTANCES: BabyDan Flex M and all other BabyDan safety gates are tested free from any harmful substances, so you don't have to worry if your child decides to taste the stair gate. CAN BE EXTENDED INDEFINITELY: BabyDan Flex M covers 90-146 cm/35.5-57.4 inches out of the box. If needed any BabyDan safety gate in the Flex-series can be extended indefinitely with extra extension sections (sold separately) to cover as many metres/feet as you would like. This make it possible to use it as a room divider as well even across very wide rooms. TESTED AND APPROVED: To ensure children’s safety BabyDan Flex M is tested and approved by TÜV according to the European standard EN 1930:2011 and the American standard ASTM F1004-18 for stair gates. MADE IN DENMARK BY BABYDAN: Experts in safety gates, children's safety and baby-proofing since 1947. All our safety gates are of premium quality and tested according to the newest safety standards.
prodImage
£79.87
Shipping: Free
BabyDan Flex M, 90-146 cm, Stair Gate/Room Divider, White, Made in Denmark - Baby Gate/Safety Gate (Pet Gate/Dog gate/Dog playpen) T5-45DP-Q4U1
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Baby Dan BabyDan Configure Baby Gate Medium Black Multi Panel Extra Wide Safety Gate
BabyDan Configure Baby Gate Medium Black Multi Panel Extra Wide Safety Gate, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£119.95
£126.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Baby Dan BabyDan Configure Baby Gate Medium White Multi Panel Extra Wide Safety Gate
BabyDan Configure Baby Gate Medium White Multi Panel Extra Wide Safety Gate, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£119.95
£126.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Other
Extra wide door section, 2 narrow sections, wall fittings
Suitable for openings from 90 to 146 cm
Height: 71 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Baby Dan Flex M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Roba Safety Up Door Guard (215022NL)
£81.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Changing dresser Hamburg
£70.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
Reer DesignLine Trend
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Safety 1st Calidoo
£93.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Baby Dan Flex M
prodImage
£79.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
safetots
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: £6.95
safetots
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel