Remo Emperor Colortone Red 12"

Price History
• Drumhead
• Material: 2-ply 7-mil Mylar film
• Construction: Stable, durable, non-glued
• Skyndeep Imaging Technology for color intensity
• Suitable for medium to loud playing styles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 12"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo Drumhead Colortone Emperor Clear Red – 12" – BE-0312-CT-RD
Suitable for tom-toms and snare drums, ideal for acoustic drum kits in studio and live use. Remo Colortone Emperor Clear with open, bright tone and strong attack – known for full projection and assertiveness. Two-ply 7-mil Mylar film with Remos Skyndeep Imaging Technology – the colour is embedded directly into the film, not printed on. The two plies are not glued, which preserves the head's typical resonance, durability, and the clear Emperor sound. Striking red appearance with brilliant transparency – for drummers who want to combine sound quality and visual presence.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Remo 12" Emperor Colortone Red Drum Head BE-0312-CT-RD
Remo 12" Emperor Colortone Red Drum Head BE-0312-CT-RD, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£29.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drumhead
Material: 2-ply 7-mil Mylar film
Construction: Stable, durable, non-glued
Skyndeep Imaging Technology for color intensity
Suitable for medium to loud playing styles

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 12"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"
£27.49
Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"
£38.50
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"
£29.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"
£27.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"
£24.20
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"
£23.65
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 13"
£32.59
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Ambassador X Coated 12"
£25.58
Remo Ambassador X Coated 12"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Pinstripe Clear 10"
£28.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 12"
£22.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 16"
£29.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans TT16ECR
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Pinstripe Coated 13"
£29.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor X Coated 14"
£28.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans TT14ECR
£29.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Controlled Sound Clear Black Dot 16"
£28.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Ambassador Black Suede 10
£29.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans TT10ECR
£25.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 12"
Rockem Music
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£29.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel