Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 16"

Manufacturer: Remo
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 16"
from £29.15to £34.693 offersManufacturer: Remo
• Drumhead
• Material: 2-ply 7-mil Mylar film
• Construction: Sturdy, durable, non-glued
• Technology: Skyndeep Imaging for color intensity
• Playing styles: Medium-loud to loud, live & studio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Remo

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo 16" Emperor Colortone Drum Head, Orange
Remo 16" Emperor Colortone Drum Head, Orange, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£29.15
£36.10
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Remo 16" Emperor Colortone Orange Drum Head BE-0316-CT-OG
Remo 16" Emperor Colortone Orange Drum Head BE-0316-CT-OG, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£33.79
Shipping: Free
Remo Drumhead Colortone Emperor Clear Orange – 6" – BE-0306-CT-OG BE-0316-CT-OG
Suitable for tom-toms and snare drums, ideal for acoustic drum kits in studio and live use. Remo Colortone Emperor Clear with open, bright tone and strong attack – known for full projection and assertiveness. Two-ply 7-mil Mylar film with Remos Skyndeep Imaging Technology – the colour is embedded directly into the film, not printed on. The two plies are not glued, which preserves the head's typical resonance, durability, and the clear Emperor sound. Striking orange appearance with brilliant transparency – for drummers who want to combine sound quality and visual presence.
prodImage
£34.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drumhead
Material: 2-ply 7-mil Mylar film
Construction: Sturdy, durable, non-glued
Technology: Skyndeep Imaging for color intensity
Playing styles: Medium-loud to loud, live & studio

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass Drum
£38.50
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"
£217.80
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"Compare 4 Prices
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£24.95
Remo Emperor Clear 16"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Coated 20" Bass Drum
£50.05
Remo Pinstripe Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 14"
£26.40
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 14"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P4 Clear 16"
£34.95
Remo Powerstroke P4 Clear 16"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Vintage Coated 16"
£26.95
Remo Emperor Vintage Coated 16"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"
£33.79
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 13"
£24.20
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 13"Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Emperor Colortone Green 16"
£29.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"
£29.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"
£26.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 16"
£29.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"
£29.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Promark T-RODS
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 16"
£29.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans TT16ECR
£29.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Ambassador Smooth White 20" Bass Drum
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 16"
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£29.15
Shipping: £6.95
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£33.79
Shipping: Free
Rockem Music
prodImage
£34.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel