Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 14"

Price History
• Drumhead
• Type: Tom-Tom Drumhead
• Size: 14"
• Double layered
• Thickness: 7 mil each layer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 14"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo 14" Emperor Colortone Drum Head, Orange
Remo 14" Emperor Colortone Drum Head, Orange, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£26.40
£33.35
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
Remo Drumhead Colortone Emperor Clear Orange – 14" – BE-0314-CT-OG
Suitable for tom-toms and snare drums, ideal for acoustic drum kits in studio and live use. Remo Colortone Emperor Clear with open, bright tone and strong attack – known for full projection and assertiveness. Two-ply 7-mil Mylar film with Remos Skyndeep Imaging Technology – the colour is embedded directly into the film, not printed on. The two plies are not glued, which preserves the head's typical resonance, durability, and the clear Emperor sound. Striking orange appearance with brilliant transparency – for drummers who want to combine sound quality and visual presence.
prodImage
£30.69
Shipping: Free
Remo 14" Emperor Colortone Orange Drum Head BE-0314-CT-OG
Remo 14" Emperor Colortone Orange Drum Head BE-0314-CT-OG, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£30.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Type: Tom-Tom Drumhead
Size: 14"
Double layered
Thickness: 7 mil each layer

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 14"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"
£27.49
Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"
£29.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"
£27.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"
£24.20
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"
£23.65
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 13"
£32.59
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Ambassador X Coated 12"
£25.58
Remo Ambassador X Coated 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor X Black Suede 14"
£43.99
Remo Emperor X Black Suede 14"Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 14"
£26.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 14"
£26.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Pinstripe Coated 10"
£26.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador X Coated 13"
£26.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibraltar SC-QRHHC
£26.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Silentstroke 12"
£20.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans B16G1
£25.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans Drumheads 16" Clear Drumhead
£25.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vic Firth VFRUTE505
£25.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Coated 16"
£25.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 14"
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£26.40
Shipping: £6.95
Rockem Music
prodImage
£30.69
Shipping: Free
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£30.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel