Remo Emperor X Black Suede 14"

Price History
• 2-ply ebony Mylar film
• Material thickness: 10 mil
• Bottom side: 3 mil reverse dot
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor X Black Suede 14"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo 14" Black X Tom / Snare Batter Head
The Remo Black X 14″ snare head (BX-0814-10) offers an extremely dry, punchy sound. Two-ply 10-mil Mylar film for exceptional stability and longevity. The reverse dot on the underside focuses the tone and protects the head. Sound: controlled, fat, dry, ideal for heavy rock and metal. Matte black finish for an aggressive, modern look on any snare.
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Remo 14" Black X Tom / Snare Batter Head BX-0814-10
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Remo 14" Black X Emperor Coated Drum Head BX-0814-10
Remo 14" Black X Emperor Coated Drum Head BX-0814-10, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£44.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-ply ebony Mylar film
Material thickness: 10 mil
Bottom side: 3 mil reverse dot

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor X Black Suede 14"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"
£27.49
Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"
£38.50
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"
£29.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"
£27.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"
£24.20
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"
£23.65
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"
£34.30
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke 77 Coated 12"
£38.89
Remo Powerstroke 77 Coated 12"Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans RF12G
£43.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Emperor Coated 20" Bass Drum
£44.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Black Suede 16
£36.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibraltar SC-BCLR-L
£43.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans ETP-G2CLR-R
£45.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dimavery DT-40
£43.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Pinstripe Coated 18"
£41.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 22"
£41.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Emperor Smooth White 20" Bass Drum
£45.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ahead JJ1
£41.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor X Black Suede 14"
Rockem Music
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Rockem Music
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£44.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel