Remo Emperor Black Suede 16"

Price History
• Drumhead
• Material: 2-ply Ebony Film
• Thickness: 7.5 mil per ply
• Surface: slightly textured
• Combines the warm tone of a coated head with the open sound of a clear head
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor Black Suede 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo 16" Black Suede Emperor Drum Head color
Remo 16" Black Suede Emperor Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£40.15
£47.10
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Remo 16" Black Suede Emperor Drum Head 041797-BE0816ES
16" Emperor Black Suede head with 2-ply construction. Fat, focused sound with strong punch. Reduced overtones for a controlled sound. High durability for intensive playing styles. Matte surface with an elegant look.
prodImage
£51.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drumhead
Material: 2-ply Ebony Film
Thickness: 7.5 mil per ply
Surface: slightly textured
Combines the warm tone of a coated head with the open sound of a clear head

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Emperor Black Suede 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"
£27.49
Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"
£38.50
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"
£34.39
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"
£29.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"
£27.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"
£24.20
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"
£23.65
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"
£34.30
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Promark TB3
£40.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ahead JJ1
£41.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 22"
£41.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vic Firth VKB3
£38.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Pinstripe Coated 18"
£41.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass Drum
£38.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Powerstroke 77 Coated 12"
£38.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Renaissance 14"
£37.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 18"
£37.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vic Firth VFLW
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Black Suede 16"
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£40.15
Shipping: £6.95
Hayes Music
prodImage
£51.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel