Razer BlackShark V2 Special Edition

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer BlackShark V2 Special Edition
from £101.93to £170.622 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
• Compatible: PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 12 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 Special Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer BlackShark V2 Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black, Green
Headset, Head-band, Binaural, Wired, 3.5 mm, 32 ?, 100 dB, 50 mm driver, Razer TriForce Titanium, Unidirectional microphone
prodImage
£101.93
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 - Premium Esports Gaming Headset (TriForce 50 mm Drivers, HyperClear Cardiod Mic, Advanced Passive Noise Cancelation, THX Spatial Audio) Special Edition
Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers for high-end audio performance: With titanium-coated diaphragms for added clarity, new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows-producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic with USB Sound Card for enhanced voice capture and advanced mic controls: Tuned to have a more focused voice pickup area, get the most out of the headset’s removable mic with a USB sound card that lets you tweak and improve your voice output even further via Razer Synapse. Advanced passive noise cancellation for uninterrupted focus: From cheering crowds to the hum of your rig, shut noise out with special closed earcups that full cover your ears, aided by plush cushions that form a Ideal seal for Ideal sound isolation. Ultra-soft breathable memory foam ear cushions for premium comfort: Wrapped in plush leatherette, the foam’s improved density greatly reduces the headset’s clamping force, while a breathable fabric minimizes sweat and heat build-up generated by skin contact. THX Spatial Audio pinpoint positional accuracy for Ideal immersion and competitive gaming: Stay on top of your opponents’ movements and gain valuable map knowledge with next-gen surround sound that optimizes the game’s sound design to bring you true-to-life acoustics. Cross-platform compatibility for use across devices with its 3.5mm jack: The headset works with PC, Mac, PS4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch and mobile devices, allowing you to enjoy unfair audio advantage across almost every platform.
prodImage
£170.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:262 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:12 Hz - 28 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :100 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:1.8 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 Special Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 22 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 8 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Poly EncorePro HW540D
£102.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono USB-C (25089-889-899)
£102.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP OMEN Mindframe Headset
£105.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)
£102.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Engage 40 Mono USB-C/A UC (4093-419-269)
£100.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 10 HS (1000631)
£107.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud MIX
£103.61
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shokz OpenComm UC USB-A
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro + GameDAC
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono NC 3-in-1
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Special Edition
prodImage
£101.93
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£170.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel