Rapid Flat wire staple 140/14 (40303092)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/14 (40303092)
from £23.26to £46.0911 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Flat wire staples Type 140 made of galvanized steel
• Precise clinch for optimal driving
• 5,000 pieces in a resealable plastic box
• Suitable for insulation, plastic films, ceiling tiles, carpet, and roofing on wood
• Larger bearing surface on the material, unlikely to tear out
• Universally compatible with various stapler types
• 10.6 mm crown width, 1.3 mm wire diameter, 14 mm length
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/14 (40303092)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid Uk Rapid 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000 40303092
Rapid 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£23.26
£26.76
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Rapid No. 140 Flatwire staple 14 mm 40303092
Rapid No. 140 Flatwire staple 14 mm 40303092, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
Rapid High-Performance Staples for Insulation, Thin Plastics, Cardboard and Carpets Flatwire No. 140, Leg Length 14mm, Staple Gun Staples, Galvanised Steel, 5000 Pieces, Plastic Box (40303092) B00BBHXF44
140/14mm Flatwire Staples: make fast work of a range of professional and DIY stapling tasks, including working with insulation material and thin plastics as well as thin cardboard and carpets Perfect For General Use: rust-resistant steel staples with precision cut legs for optimal material penetration, (ideal for working with insulation material, thin plastics, thin cardboard, and carpets) Specifications: No. 140 flatwire staples, 14mm leg length, 10.6mm breadth; our tools and staples are colour coded and marked with icons to make it easy to find the correct combinations. Pack of 5000 Device Compatibility: these 14mm staples for staple guns are equivalent to G / T50 / 140 / 11 / 4 type staples. For Rapid tools: R34, R44, R64, ALU740, ALU840, ALU940, R54, E-tac, ESN114, BTX140 High Quality For Best Results: we understand the importance of staple quality and recommend using Rapid original staples with your Rapid tools to achieve the best possible results
prodImage
£29.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid 40303092 Box of 5000 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples
Rapid 40303092 Box of 5000 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£27.26
Shipping: Free
Rapid 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) 40303092
Rapid 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid 40303092 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000
Rapid 40303092 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Nail Guns > Nail Guns
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
Rapid 140 Series 14mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14014PP
Rapid 140 Series 14mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14014PP, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£29.79
Shipping: Free
Rapid Flat Wire Staples for DIY, Insulation, Plastics & Carpets No. 140 (6-16mm) 40303088MASTER
Rapid Flat Wire Staples for DIY, Insulation, Plastics & Carpets No. 140 (6-16mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£29.87
Shipping: Free
Rapid - 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) 40303092
Rapid - 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£31.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.58 / Unit
Rapid 40303092 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14014PP
Rapid 40303092 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14014PP, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£35.56
Shipping: Free
Rapid Uk Rapid 40303092 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000
Rapid 40303092 140/14 14mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000, Business, Office & Industrial > Fasteners & Hardware > Nails & Staples > Staple Gun Staples
prodImage
£46.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Flat wire staples Type 140 made of galvanized steel
Precise clinch for optimal driving
5,000 pieces in a resealable plastic box
Suitable for insulation, plastic films, ceiling tiles, carpet, and roofing on wood
Larger bearing surface on the material, unlikely to tear out
Universally compatible with various stapler types
10.6 mm crown width, 1.3 mm wire diameter, 14 mm length

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/14 (40303092)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£85.55
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Compacta (11520110)
£14.88
Rapid Compacta (11520110)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 15 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 10 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenox 3004141L
£23.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Forstner bit set D-47363
£23.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fein Combo Starlock Renovation (35222967110)
£22.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Guide rail adapter C (197005-0)
£23.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita B-66896
£20.28
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita B-66880
£22.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita D-58877
£22.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RAK02MT
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT70757
£22.79
Compare Prices
17 offers
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/14 (40303092)
rapidonline
prodImage
£23.26
Shipping: £3.50
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.70
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£27.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel