Rains Alta Puffer Jacket

Manufacturer: Rains
from £175.88to £229.289 offersManufacturer: Rains
• Down jacket
• Material: 100% polyester, lining: 100% nylon
• Features: waterproof, breathable, insulated hood
• Pockets: fleece-lined side pockets, inner pocket
• Closure: coated two-way zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Rains Alta Puffer Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket - 24 Sand - Tan/Tan - Size: 10/8 pvi_030cd9tnk6q45y
Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket in 24 Sand Alta Puffer Jacket is a waterproof winter jacket. Characterized by a refined silhouette and an easy-to-wear puffer aesthetic. As part of the Alta series, the Alta Puffer Jacket features signature chamber widths and pared-back details. It is designed with an inside zipped chest pocket and concealed fleece-lined side pockets. Style is finished off with an insulated hood with drawstring, keeping you warm and comfortable in the coldest climates. This elevated puffer is built on woven chamber technology and cut from Rains' signature PU fabric with double welded seams. The finish is lightweight and durable with a smooth feel. Composition: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Water column: 5000 mmBreathability: 3.000 g/m2 water vapor transmissionWindproof: Protection against windchillHas a hood: YesClosure type: ZipWeight: 1260 g Features - Waterproof signature PU fabric - Insulated with signature chamber technology - Insulated hood with drawstring adjustment - 2-way coated zip closure - Concealed fleece-lined side pockets - Internal zipped chest pocket - Concealed ribbed storm cuffs - Double welded seams - Rubberized weatherproof hardware 15120
prodImage
£175.88
Shipping: Free
Women's Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket - 03 Green - Size: 14 pvi_01q2ncv22vyke9
Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket in 03 GreenAlta Puffer Jacket is a waterproof winter jacket. Characterized by a refined silhouette and an easy-to-wear puffer aesthetic. As part of the Alta series, the Alta Puffer Jacket features signature chamber widths and pared-back details. It is designed with an inside zipped chest pocket and concealed fleece-lined side pockets. Style is finished off with an insulated hood with drawstring, keeping you warm and comfortable in the coldest climates. This elevated puffer is built on woven chamber technology and cut from Rains' signature PU fabric with double welded seams. The finish is lightweight and durable with a smooth feel. Composition: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Water column: 5000 mmBreathability: 3.000 g/m2 water vapor transmissionWindproof: Protection against windchillHas a hood: YesClosure type: ZipWeight: 1260 g Features - Waterproof signature PU fabric - Insulated with signature chamber technology - Insulated hood with drawstring adjustment - 2-way coated zip closure - Concealed fleece-lined side pockets - Internal zipped chest pocket - Concealed ribbed storm cuffs - Double welded seams - Rubberized weatherproof hardware 15120
prodImage
£190.12
Shipping: Free
Rains Unisex Alta Puffer Jacket in Grey - Size Small 019a2fda-82ec-7748-ba9d-f3e6ee2b6eb0
The Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket is a waterproof winter outerwear piece featuring a streamlined silhouette and a puffer design. Crafted from lightweight, durable PU fabric with double welded seams, it offers protection against wind and rain with a water column of 5000 mm and breathability of 3,000 g/m2. The jacket is insulated using signature chamber technology and includes an insulated hood with a drawstring for added warmth. It is equipped with a two-way coated zip closure, concealed fleece-lined side pockets, an internal zipped chest pocket, and ribbed storm cuffs to enhance comfort and functionality. Ideal for cold, wet conditions, this jacket combines practical features with a sleek style
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£229.28
£232.27
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Women's Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket - 03 Green - Size: 12 pvi_0041tfavct3rg9
Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket in 03 GreenAlta Puffer Jacket is a waterproof winter jacket. Characterized by a refined silhouette and an easy-to-wear puffer aesthetic. As part of the Alta series, the Alta Puffer Jacket features signature chamber widths and pared-back details. It is designed with an inside zipped chest pocket and concealed fleece-lined side pockets. Style is finished off with an insulated hood with drawstring, keeping you warm and comfortable in the coldest climates. This elevated puffer is built on woven chamber technology and cut from Rains' signature PU fabric with double welded seams. The finish is lightweight and durable with a smooth feel. Composition: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Water column: 5000 mmBreathability: 3.000 g/m2 water vapor transmissionWindproof: Protection against windchillHas a hood: YesClosure type: ZipWeight: 1260 g Features - Waterproof signature PU fabric - Insulated with signature chamber technology - Insulated hood with drawstring adjustment - 2-way coated zip closure - Concealed fleece-lined side pockets - Internal zipped chest pocket - Concealed ribbed storm cuffs - Double welded seams - Rubberized weatherproof hardware 15120
prodImage
£190.12
Shipping: Free
Women's Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket - 03 Green - Size: 10/8 pvi_00hqjrqphmla2f
Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket in 03 GreenAlta Puffer Jacket is a waterproof winter jacket. Characterized by a refined silhouette and an easy-to-wear puffer aesthetic. As part of the Alta series, the Alta Puffer Jacket features signature chamber widths and pared-back details. It is designed with an inside zipped chest pocket and concealed fleece-lined side pockets. Style is finished off with an insulated hood with drawstring, keeping you warm and comfortable in the coldest climates. This elevated puffer is built on woven chamber technology and cut from Rains' signature PU fabric with double welded seams. The finish is lightweight and durable with a smooth feel. Composition: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Water column: 5000 mmBreathability: 3.000 g/m2 water vapor transmissionWindproof: Protection against windchillHas a hood: YesClosure type: ZipWeight: 1260 g Features - Waterproof signature PU fabric - Insulated with signature chamber technology - Insulated hood with drawstring adjustment - 2-way coated zip closure - Concealed fleece-lined side pockets - Internal zipped chest pocket - Concealed ribbed storm cuffs - Double welded seams - Rubberized weatherproof hardware 15120
prodImage
£190.12
Shipping: Free
Women's Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket - 13 Grey - Black - Size: 10/8 pvi_02aobig625st0o
Alta Puffer Jacket is a waterproof winter jacket. Characterized by a refined silhouette and an easy-to-wear puffer aesthetic.As part of the Alta series, the Alta Puffer Jacket features signature chamber widths and pared-back details. It is designed with an inside zipped chest pocket and concealed fleece-lined side pockets.Style is finished off with an insulated hood with drawstring, keeping you warm and comfortable in the coldest climates.This elevated puffer is built on woven chamber technology and cut from Rains' signature PU fabric with double welded seams. The finish is lightweight and durable with a smooth feel. Composition: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Water column: 5000 mmBreathability: 3.000 g/m2 water vapor transmissionWindproof: Protection against windchillHas a hood: YesClosure type: ZipWeight: 1260 g Features - Waterproof signature PU fabric - Insulated with signature chamber technology - Insulated hood with drawstring adjustment - 2-way coated zip closure - Concealed fleece-lined side pockets - Internal zipped chest pocket - Concealed ribbed storm cuffs - Double welded seams - Rubberized weatherproof hardware 15120
prodImage
£202.04
Shipping: Free
Women's Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket - 01 Black - Size: 12 pvi_036dsqi6ujw2e2
Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket in 01 BlackAlta Puffer Jacket is a waterproof winter jacket. Characterized by a refined silhouette and an easy-to-wear puffer aesthetic. As part of the Alta series, the Alta Puffer Jacket features signature chamber widths and pared-back details. It is designed with an inside zipped chest pocket and concealed fleece-lined side pockets. Style is finished off with an insulated hood with drawstring, keeping you warm and comfortable in the coldest climates. This elevated puffer is built on woven chamber technology and cut from Rains' signature PU fabric with double welded seams. The finish is lightweight and durable with a smooth feel. Composition: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Water column: 5000 mmBreathability: 3.000 g/m2 water vapor transmissionWindproof: Protection against windchillHas a hood: YesClosure type: ZipWeight: 1260 g Features - Waterproof signature PU fabric - Insulated with signature chamber technology - Insulated hood with drawstring adjustment - 2-way coated zip closure - Concealed fleece-lined side pockets - Internal zipped chest pocket - Concealed ribbed storm cuffs - Double welded seams - Rubberized weatherproof hardware 15120
prodImage
£202.22
Shipping: Free
Women's Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket - 01 Black - Size: 18/16 pvi_032gly31xtn0b6
Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket in 01 BlackAlta Puffer Jacket is a waterproof winter jacket. Characterized by a refined silhouette and an easy-to-wear puffer aesthetic. As part of the Alta series, the Alta Puffer Jacket features signature chamber widths and pared-back details. It is designed with an inside zipped chest pocket and concealed fleece-lined side pockets. Style is finished off with an insulated hood with drawstring, keeping you warm and comfortable in the coldest climates. This elevated puffer is built on woven chamber technology and cut from Rains' signature PU fabric with double welded seams. The finish is lightweight and durable with a smooth feel. Composition: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Water column: 5000 mmBreathability: 3.000 g/m2 water vapor transmissionWindproof: Protection against windchillHas a hood: YesClosure type: ZipWeight: 1260 g Features - Waterproof signature PU fabric - Insulated with signature chamber technology - Insulated hood with drawstring adjustment - 2-way coated zip closure - Concealed fleece-lined side pockets - Internal zipped chest pocket - Concealed ribbed storm cuffs - Double welded seams - Rubberized weatherproof hardware 15120
prodImage
£202.22
Shipping: Free
Women's Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket - 01 Black - Size: 14 pvi_00uv09bnv7zstr
Rains Alta Unisex Puffer Jacket in 01 BlackAlta Puffer Jacket is a waterproof winter jacket. Characterized by a refined silhouette and an easy-to-wear puffer aesthetic. As part of the Alta series, the Alta Puffer Jacket features signature chamber widths and pared-back details. It is designed with an inside zipped chest pocket and concealed fleece-lined side pockets. Style is finished off with an insulated hood with drawstring, keeping you warm and comfortable in the coldest climates. This elevated puffer is built on woven chamber technology and cut from Rains' signature PU fabric with double welded seams. The finish is lightweight and durable with a smooth feel. Composition: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Water column: 5000 mmBreathability: 3.000 g/m2 water vapor transmissionWindproof: Protection against windchillHas a hood: YesClosure type: ZipWeight: 1260 g Features - Waterproof signature PU fabric - Insulated with signature chamber technology - Insulated hood with drawstring adjustment - 2-way coated zip closure - Concealed fleece-lined side pockets - Internal zipped chest pocket - Concealed ribbed storm cuffs - Double welded seams - Rubberized weatherproof hardware 15120
prodImage
£202.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Down jacket
Material: 100% polyester, lining: 100% nylon
Features: waterproof, breathable, insulated hood
Pockets: fleece-lined side pockets, inner pocket
Closure: coated two-way zipper

Price History

1M
Rains Alta Puffer Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Festool Winter jacket WIJA-FT1
£175.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Ultimate VII SO Hoodie Men
£176.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fjällräven High Coast Hydratic Jacket M
£171.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Patagonia Micro Puff Hoody Men
£177.01
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fjällräven Keb Padded Hoodie M
£173.69
Compare Prices
19 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Pile Fleece M
£159.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
Marmot Featherless Jacket Men
£179.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Lite Padded Jacket M
£171.35
Compare Prices
13 offers
Schöffel Insulated Jacket Eastcliff M
£181.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Idris 3in1 Parka III Men
£171.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£175.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.28
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£190.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel