Rains Long Jacket

Price History
• Rain Jacket
• Material: Polyester
• Clothing Features: Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Press stud
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rains Long Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Rains Long Jacket Black Men - Jackets Rains - Black - 12020-01-M - Size: M
Long Jacket is a longer version of Rain’s classic design, Jacket. This ever-contemporary unisex rain jacket delivers high functionality in a minimal silhouette. Features include double welded slanting flap pockets, adjustable cuffs and a fishtail hem. The look is finished with snap fastenings, under-arm eyelets, and a back yoke with concealed vents. This waterproof jacket is cut from Rains’ signature PU fabric and features ultrasonically welded seams. The finish is lightweight with a soft feel and elegant drape. Model is 177cm / 5′ 9″ tall and wearing a size M Comfort: waterproof, windproof, lightweight, engineered ventilation Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating Water column pressure: 4000mm Fit: Casual unisex Snap closure Placket with snap fastenings Drawstring hood with cap brim Snap adjustable cuffs Back yoke with concealed vents Two side pockets with snaps Eyelets at arm holes Ultrasonically welded seams Fishtail hem
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Rains Long Jacket Black Men - Jackets Rains - Black - 12020-01-L - Size: L
Long Jacket is a longer version of Rain’s classic design, Jacket. This ever-contemporary unisex rain jacket delivers high functionality in a minimal silhouette. Features include double welded slanting flap pockets, adjustable cuffs and a fishtail hem. The look is finished with snap fastenings, under-arm eyelets, and a back yoke with concealed vents. This waterproof jacket is cut from Rains’ signature PU fabric and features ultrasonically welded seams. The finish is lightweight with a soft feel and elegant drape. Model is 177cm / 5′ 9″ tall and wearing a size M Comfort: waterproof, windproof, lightweight, engineered ventilation Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating Water column pressure: 4000mm Fit: Casual unisex Snap closure Placket with snap fastenings Drawstring hood with cap brim Snap adjustable cuffs Back yoke with concealed vents Two side pockets with snaps Eyelets at arm holes Ultrasonically welded seams Fishtail hem
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Rains Unisex Long Jacket in Tan - Size Small 019a2fdf-6a8e-769b-a6c4-2f29b32d3fe6
This long unisex rain jacket is crafted from lightweight, waterproof PU fabric with welded seams, offering reliable protection against moderate rainfall. It features a minimal silhouette with a fishtail hem, a hood with a built-in cap and drawstring, and a front placket with snap fastenings for easy closure. Adjustable sleeve cuffs with snaps and breathable vents at the armholes and back yoke enhance comfort and fit. Two side pockets with snaps provide practical storage. Designed for versatility, this jacket combines functional waterproofing with a sleek, elegant drape, making it suitable for everyday wear in unpredictable weather conditions
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£73.00
£75.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Rains Unisex Long Jacket in Tan - Size Large 019a2fdf-6a66-7a5a-b285-0e178a090f0d
This long unisex rain jacket is crafted from lightweight, waterproof PU fabric with welded seams, offering reliable protection against moderate rainfall. It features a minimal silhouette with a fishtail hem, a hood with a built-in cap and drawstring, and a front placket with snap fastenings for easy closure. Adjustable sleeve cuffs with snaps and breathable vents at the armholes and back yoke enhance comfort and fit. Two side pockets with snaps provide practical storage. Designed for versatility, this jacket combines functional waterproofing with a sleek, elegant drape, making it suitable for everyday wear in unpredictable weather conditions
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£73.00
£75.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Rains Mens Bold Long Jacket
100% PES. Design: Bold, Plain. Fabric Technology: Waterproof. Adjustable Waist. Cuff: Elasticated. Neckline: Hooded. Sleeve-Type: Long-Sleeved. Hood...
prodImage
£104.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rains Long Jacket Frame Unisex - Jackets Rains - Brown - 12020-23-L - Size: L
Long Jacket is a longer version of Rain’s classic design, Jacket. This ever-contemporary unisex rain jacket delivers high functionality in a minimal silhouette. Features include double welded slanting flap pockets, adjustable cuffs and a fishtail hem. The look is finished with snap fastenings, under-arm eyelets, and a back yoke with concealed vents. This waterproof jacket is cut from Rains’ signature PU fabric and features ultrasonically welded seams. The finish is lightweight with a soft feel and elegant drape. Model is 177cm / 5′ 9″ tall and wearing a size M Comfort: waterproof, windproof, lightweight, engineered ventilation Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating Water column pressure: 4000mm Fit: Casual unisex Snap closure Placket with snap fastenings Drawstring hood with cap brim Snap adjustable cuffs Back yoke with concealed vents Two side pockets with snaps Eyelets at arm holes Ultrasonically welded seams Fishtail hem
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
Rains Long Jacket Frame Unisex - Jackets Rains - Brown - 12020-23-M - Size: M
Long Jacket is a longer version of Rain’s classic design, Jacket. This ever-contemporary unisex rain jacket delivers high functionality in a minimal silhouette. Features include double welded slanting flap pockets, adjustable cuffs and a fishtail hem. The look is finished with snap fastenings, under-arm eyelets, and a back yoke with concealed vents. This waterproof jacket is cut from Rains’ signature PU fabric and features ultrasonically welded seams. The finish is lightweight with a soft feel and elegant drape. Model is 177cm / 5′ 9″ tall and wearing a size M Comfort: waterproof, windproof, lightweight, engineered ventilation Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating Water column pressure: 4000mm Fit: Casual unisex Snap closure Placket with snap fastenings Drawstring hood with cap brim Snap adjustable cuffs Back yoke with concealed vents Two side pockets with snaps Eyelets at arm holes Ultrasonically welded seams Fishtail hem
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
Rains Long Jacket Frame Unisex - Jackets Rains - Brown - 12020-23-XL - Size: XL
Long Jacket is a longer version of Rain’s classic design, Jacket. This ever-contemporary unisex rain jacket delivers high functionality in a minimal silhouette. Features include double welded slanting flap pockets, adjustable cuffs and a fishtail hem. The look is finished with snap fastenings, under-arm eyelets, and a back yoke with concealed vents. This waterproof jacket is cut from Rains’ signature PU fabric and features ultrasonically welded seams. The finish is lightweight with a soft feel and elegant drape. Model is 177cm / 5′ 9″ tall and wearing a size M Comfort: waterproof, windproof, lightweight, engineered ventilation Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating Water column pressure: 4000mm Fit: Casual unisex Snap closure Placket with snap fastenings Drawstring hood with cap brim Snap adjustable cuffs Back yoke with concealed vents Two side pockets with snaps Eyelets at arm holes Ultrasonically welded seams Fishtail hem
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Press stud
Clothing Features
Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof
Hood
Yes
Material
Polyester
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Rains Long Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
14/07/2020
|
Poor quality
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/07/2020
|
These are unisex , great value for money , full length to keep you dry , and it’s stylish
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/03/2020
|
Item received was not the item pictured. I thought I was purchasing a longer raincoat. Raincoat hits much closer to the waist than pictured.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
25/01/2020
|
After 2 rainy seasons of gentle use, the underarm seams have delaminated and as a result the coat is no longer waterproof. My friend reports the same issue with her Rains Jacket. One might expect a longer life for this product.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/10/2019
|
Nice fit
With reviews from

Rains Long Jacket Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
18
4
12
3
1
2
1
4

Similar Priced Products

Jack Wolfskin Crestview Jacket Men
£63.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Superdry Rookie Military Jacket
£65.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jack Wolfskin Stormy Point Jacket Men
£64.44
Compare Prices
10 offers
Vaude Rienza III Jacket Men
£62.69
Compare Prices
24 offers
The North Face Ventrix Hoodie Men
£78.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Helly Hansen Dubliner Insulated Jacket
£64.85
Compare Prices
59 offers
Millet Fitz Roy Jacket
£78.19
Compare Prices
14 offers
Mammut Innominata Light ML Jacket Men
£62.24
Compare Prices
18 offers
Rains Long Jacket
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.00
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£73.00
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel