Pro-Ject Tube Box S2

Price History
• Amplifier
• Signal-to-Noise Ratio: 77 dB
• Connections: Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA)
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Impedance Input: 47 kOhm
• Dimensions: W103 mm x H37 mm x D119 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Tube Box S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Tube Box S2 Black - Phono Preamp Tube-Box-S2-black-fba1
Innovative pioneering phono tubes in miniature format with premium sound. Suitable for MM and MC pickups Very low noise circuit, complete discrete construction without op amp, polystyrene audiophile capacitors 2 ECC83 tubes (interchangeable), constructed in double mono for better channel separation Gold RCA inputs and outputs, front subsonic filter switch, front gain settings Aluminum and metal sandwich housing protects against vibration and electromagnetic interference
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Tube Box S2, High End Valve Phono Preamplifier (Silver) Tube-Box-S2-silver-fba1
Dual mono circuitry for optimized channel separation Suitable for MM and MC cartridges Valve phono stage supplied with 2 x ECC83 valves Adjustable impedance and capacitance settings Precise RIAA equalisation in two parts, passive/active
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Pro Ject Tube Box S2 preamp Black tubeboxs2-blk
Pro Ject Tube Box S2 preamp Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Pro Ject Tube Box S2 preamp Silver tubeboxs2-sil
Pro Ject Tube Box S2 preamp Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Pro Ject Tube Box S2 preamp Silver tubeboxs2-sil
Pro Ject Tube Box S2 preamp Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Pro Ject Tube Box S2 preamp Black tubeboxs2-blk
Pro Ject Tube Box S2 preamp Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Tube Box S2 Valve Phono Stage - MM/MC Preamp Pre Black
Pro-Ject Tube Box S2 Valve Phono Stage - MM/MC Preamp Pre Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Tube Box S2 - Silver
Project Tube Box S2 - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Tube Box S2 - Black NOT SPECIFIED
Project Tube Box S2 - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W103 mm x H37 mm x D119 mm
System
Impedance Input:47 kOhm
Signal-to-Noise Ratio:77 dB
Connections:Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA)
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Tube Box S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Denon PMA-600NE
£344.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Harman-Kardon Citation Amp
£340.00
Compare Prices
45 offers
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Stereo Box S3 BT
£359.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pro-Ject MaiA S2
£368.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha A-S301
£397.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
WiiM Amp Pro
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B
£349.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
iFi GO pod
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dynavox TPR-3
£271.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pre Sound
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Pre Sound
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel