Pro-Ject Ground it E

Price History
• Device base
• Optimal placement of turntables and hi-fi
• Dimensions: W480 mm x H51 mm x D390 mm
• Weight: 4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Ground it E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pro-Ject Ground It E Isolation Platform - Turntable Base Height Adjustable PRO4045015
Pro-Ject Ground It E Isolation Platform - Turntable Base Height Adjustable, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£138.95
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Ground-IT E Hi-Fi Support Platform Pro-Ject Ground-IT E X0 Label
Heavy hi-fi isolation platform, finished in a high-gloss piano (black) lacquer Sits on four conical spiked feet with special damping rings Acts as a support platform for many turntables, but can also work with CD players and other hi-fi equipment Dimensions: 480 x 27 x 390mm | Weight: 4.1kg
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject (Project) Ground-IT E Isolation Platform PRO4045015
Pro-Ject (Project) Ground-IT E Isolation Platform, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£139.00
£148.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Product Details
Additional information
Optimal placement of turntables and hi-fi
Dimensions
W480 mm x H51 mm x D390 mm
Weight
4 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Ground it E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/03/2021
|
This looks good and provides a very stable platform.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2021
|
Does the job.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/11/2020
|
Very nice platform which matches my Pro Ject deck perfectly. It does the job it is designed for. Quick delivery.
Very heavy, adjustable feet. Works very well.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2020
|
The Pro-Ject Ground It E Turntable Base is exactly what I was looking for to go with my Fluance RT85 turntable. It isolates-the turntable from an uneven or unsteady base. Works very well.
Does what it ahould
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/12/2019
|
It had a tiny chip on the back left hand corner when it arrived.
With reviews from

Pro-Ject Ground it E Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Glorious Record Rack 330
£133.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon DS-3
£134.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Record Puck RS
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
VCM Roma
£126.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
iFi AC iPurifier
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
VCM Zuntisa
£125.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Auris BluMe Pro
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Acryl it
£124.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pro-Ject Debut Alu Subplate
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eve Play (10EBR8701)
£110.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Ground it E
hifi-madness
prodImage
£138.95
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel