Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket

Price History
• Rain jacket
• Material: 100% polyester, PVC-coated
• Features: Waterproof, welded seams
• Hood: Stowable
• Closure type: Zipper
• Care instructions: Machine wash up to 40°C, do not bleach, do not tumble dry, dry flat, do not iron, do not dry clean
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

106 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440BKRL
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.59
£15.54
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440BKRXXL
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.59
£15.54
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Yellow, 4XL B00PFRMNRG
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£10.08
£14.57
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Yellow, XXL B00F0L9JGA
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£10.40
£14.89
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away S440ORRXL
Definitive Weather Protection The Portwest Classic Rainwear S440 Classic Rain Jacket delivers uncompromising defence against the elements. Built on...
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away S440YERXXL
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Navy, 7XL S440NAR7XL
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£15.09
£21.37
Shipping: £6.28
with shipping: £6.28
Portwest S440 Classic Iona Slicker Navy blue (M, L, XL or 2XL)- Rain coat - Classic EU / UK - Black, XXL
Two large pockets and flaps. Zipper with interior storm flap. Ventilation on the back for ventilation. Hood and hem with drawstring. Elastic storm sleeves., Weight: 1.32 pounds, Manufacturer: Portwest
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440OGRXL
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.59
£15.54
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440BKRM
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.59
£15.54
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440OGRXXXL
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.59
£15.54
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440OGRL
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.59
£15.54
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440BKRXL
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.59
£15.54
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.59
£15.54
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440YERXXL
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.86
£15.81
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.86
£15.81
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.86
£15.81
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.86
£15.81
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440ORRL
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.86
£15.81
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440 S440YERL
Basic Budget Waterproof Rain Jacket Portwest S440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£9.86
£15.81
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Lowest total price
Portwest Waterproof Rain Jacket Hooded Thermal Rain Mac Coat S440 Size Med p12
Portwest Waterproof Rain Jacket Hooded Thermal Rain Mac Coat S440 Size Med p12, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Jackets & Waterproofs
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Yellow, M B00BJLE12W
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£10.44
£14.93
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Navy, XL B000TK6XWK
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection, Weight: 0.88 Pounds, Manufacturer: Portwest
prodImage
£11.15
£15.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Black, L B007IS6W0Y
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.15
£15.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Black, 5XL B0BKLS9619
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.16
£15.65
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Olive Green, 4XL B00PFROHDY
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.37
£15.86
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Navy, L B0026LYNV8
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.39
£15.88
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Yellow, XL B00F0L95PU
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.42
£15.91
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Navy, 4XL B00TU6EXXU
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.51
£16.00
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Olive Green, XL B00F0L9MFI
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.56
£16.05
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Rain jacket
Material: 100% polyester, PVC-coated
Features: Waterproof, welded seams
Hood: Stowable
Closure type: Zipper
Care instructions: Machine wash up to 40°C, do not bleach, do not tumble dry, dry flat, do not iron, do not dry clean

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Portwest PW3 Work Trouser (T601)
£23.24
Portwest PW3 Work Trouser (T601)Compare 97 Prices
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)
£48.88
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)Compare 30 Prices
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)
£48.04
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)Compare 148 Prices
Portwest 2201
£15.99
Portwest 2201Compare 5 Prices
Portwest WX3 Work Jacket (T703)
£39.99
Portwest WX3 Work Jacket (T703)Compare 29 Prices
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
active-workwear
prodImage
£9.59
Shipping: £5.95
active-workwear
prodImage
£9.59
Shipping: £5.95
prodImage
£10.08
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£10.40
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel