Portwest H441 Rain Warning Protective Trousers

• Rain pants
• Material: 100% polyester (PVC-coated, 200g/m²)
• Water column up to 5,000mm, reflective strips, welded seams
• Fully elastic waistband, snap button adjustable hem
• Machine washable up to 40°C, Certificates: DIN EN 20471 Class 3, DIN EN 343 Class 3/1
• Applications: construction, road construction, authorities, forestry
Show all product details

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Portwest H441 Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Mens Waterproof Overtrousers Lightweight Reflective Workwear Elasticated Waist Rain Pants Adjustible Hem 40+ UPF, Orange, XL B00HEM1DWG
WATERPROOF PROTECTION: 190T polyester shell with PVC coating and fully taped seams; EN 343 Class 3:1 X rating holds back persistent rain during wet shifts, roadside work and exposed outdoor tasks LAYERS EASILY OVER WORKWEAR: Fully elasticated waistband and stud adjustable hems lock the fit; the lightweight cut pulls on over existing trousers without restricting movement through long shifts BUILT TO LAST: Twin-stitched seams and a hard-wearing 190T polyester weave resist abrasion and tearing; the PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco finish sheds surface water to keep the garment cleaner for longer CERTIFIED HI-VIS VISIBILITY: Reflective tape aids daytime and low-light visibility; independently tested to EN ISO 20471 Class 1, ANSI/ISEA 107 Supplemental Class E and AS/NZS 1906.4, with CE and UKCA marking TRUSTED PORTWEST PROTECTION: For over 120 years Portwest has built protective wear for the world's toughest conditions; pair H441 with the H440 rain jacket for head-to-toe cover certified after 25 washes
prodImage
£13.97
£18.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest H441 Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Mens Waterproof Overtrousers Lightweight Reflective Workwear Elasticated Waist Rain Pants Adjustible Hem 40+ UPF, Orange, M B00HEM1GLY
WATERPROOF PROTECTION: 190T polyester shell with PVC coating and fully taped seams; EN 343 Class 3:1 X rating holds back persistent rain during wet shifts, roadside work and exposed outdoor tasks LAYERS EASILY OVER WORKWEAR: Fully elasticated waistband and stud adjustable hems lock the fit; the lightweight cut pulls on over existing trousers without restricting movement through long shifts BUILT TO LAST: Twin-stitched seams and a hard-wearing 190T polyester weave resist abrasion and tearing; the PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco finish sheds surface water to keep the garment cleaner for longer CERTIFIED HI-VIS VISIBILITY: Reflective tape aids daytime and low-light visibility; independently tested to EN ISO 20471 Class 1, ANSI/ISEA 107 Supplemental Class E and AS/NZS 1906.4, with CE and UKCA marking TRUSTED PORTWEST PROTECTION: For over 120 years Portwest has built protective wear for the world's toughest conditions; pair H441 with the H440 rain jacket for head-to-toe cover certified after 25 washes
prodImage
£13.97
£18.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest H441 Hi Vis Waterproof Rain Trousers - Reflective Lightweight Safety Pants Class 1 Yellow, 3X-Large
Weather Protection: Fully waterproof and windproof with taped seams preventing water penetration Water beads away from fabric surface Safety Workwear: High visibility protection offered by reflective tape these lightweight rain trousers are perfect for a range of industries Quality Materials: Crafted from 190T: 100% Polyester with a REACH compliant PVC coating 200g Machine washable Comfortable and Durable: Fully elasticated waistband for ultimate wearer comfort and stud adjustable hems for a secure fit The twin-stitched seams provide extra durability The Portwest Range: Products are manufactured to the highest standards The H441 trousers can be matched with Portwest H440 rain jacket, Weight: 0.93 Pounds, Manufacturer: Portwest
prodImage
£18.50
£24.27
Shipping: £5.77
with shipping: £5.77
More offers
Portwest H441 Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Mens Waterproof Overtrousers Lightweight Reflective Workwear Elasticated Waist Rain Pants Adjustible Hem 40+ UPF, Orange, 4XL B07CQ723RX
WATERPROOF PROTECTION: 190T polyester shell with PVC coating and fully taped seams; EN 343 Class 3:1 X rating holds back persistent rain during wet shifts, roadside work and exposed outdoor tasks LAYERS EASILY OVER WORKWEAR: Fully elasticated waistband and stud adjustable hems lock the fit; the lightweight cut pulls on over existing trousers without restricting movement through long shifts BUILT TO LAST: Twin-stitched seams and a hard-wearing 190T polyester weave resist abrasion and tearing; the PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco finish sheds surface water to keep the garment cleaner for longer CERTIFIED HI-VIS VISIBILITY: Reflective tape aids daytime and low-light visibility; independently tested to EN ISO 20471 Class 1, ANSI/ISEA 107 Supplemental Class E and AS/NZS 1906.4, with CE and UKCA marking TRUSTED PORTWEST PROTECTION: For over 120 years Portwest has built protective wear for the world's toughest conditions; pair H441 with the H440 rain jacket for head-to-toe cover certified after 25 washes
prodImage
£13.97
£18.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest H441 Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Mens Waterproof Overtrousers Lightweight Reflective Workwear Elasticated Waist Rain Pants Adjustible Hem 40+ UPF, Yellow, 5XL B07CR8RRM4
WATERPROOF PROTECTION: 190T polyester shell with PVC coating and fully taped seams; EN 343 Class 3:1 X rating holds back persistent rain during wet shifts, roadside work and exposed outdoor tasks LAYERS EASILY OVER WORKWEAR: Fully elasticated waistband and stud adjustable hems lock the fit; the lightweight cut pulls on over existing trousers without restricting movement through long shifts BUILT TO LAST: Twin-stitched seams and a hard-wearing 190T polyester weave resist abrasion and tearing; the PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco finish sheds surface water to keep the garment cleaner for longer CERTIFIED HI-VIS VISIBILITY: Reflective tape aids daytime and low-light visibility; independently tested to EN ISO 20471 Class 1, ANSI/ISEA 107 Supplemental Class E and AS/NZS 1906.4, with CE and UKCA marking TRUSTED PORTWEST PROTECTION: For over 120 years Portwest has built protective wear for the world's toughest conditions; pair H441 with the H440 rain jacket for head-to-toe cover certified after 25 washes
prodImage
£13.97
£18.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441 H441YERXS
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441 H441ORRS
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers Waterproof Reflective H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
Portwest H441 Hi Vis Rain Trousers Lightweight Waterproof PVC Coated EN343
Portwest H441 Hi Vis Rain Trousers Lightweight Waterproof PVC Coated EN343, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£16.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.79 / Unit
Portwest Hi Vis Rain Trousers Yellow 2XL PWTH441YERXXL
Portwest Hi Vis Rain Trousers Yellow 2XL, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Trousers
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi Vis Rain Trousers Orange XS H441ORRXS
Portwest Hi Vis Rain Trousers Orange XS, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Trousers
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi Vis Reflective Rain Trousers Elastic Waist Lightweight Waterproof UK H441
Portwest Hi Vis Reflective Rain Trousers Elastic Waist Lightweight Waterproof UK, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£19.03
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Waterproof Rain Trouser with Taped Seams H441
Hi-Vis Waterproof Rain Trouser with Taped Seams, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£20.74
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Trousers | Orange Or Yellow | XS-6XL H441
Hi-Vis Rain Trousers | Orange Or Yellow | XS-6XL, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£20.74
Shipping: Free
Base price: £20.74 / Unit
PORTWEST Hi-Vis Viz Rain Over Trousers Waterproof Hi Visibility Lightweight H441
PORTWEST Hi-Vis Viz Rain Over Trousers Waterproof Hi Visibility Lightweight H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£20.82
Shipping: Free
Portwest High Visibility Waterproof Rain Trousers Work Safety Gear H441
Portwest High Visibility Waterproof Rain Trousers Work Safety Gear H441, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Pants
prodImage
£21.36
Shipping: Free
Base price: £21.36 / Unit
Product Details
Rain pants
Material: 100% polyester (PVC-coated, 200g/m²)
Water column up to 5,000mm, reflective strips, welded seams
Fully elastic waistband, snap button adjustable hem
Machine washable up to 40°C, Certificates: DIN EN 20471 Class 3, DIN EN 343 Class 3/1
Applications: construction, road construction, authorities, forestry

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest H441 Rain Warning Protective Trousers
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
£9.59
Portwest S440 Classic Rain JacketCompare 101 Prices
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)
£48.88
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)Compare 32 Prices
Portwest TX14 Texo Contrast Short
£14.14
Portwest TX14 Texo Contrast ShortCompare 38 Prices
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)
£48.04
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)Compare 142 Prices
Portwest 2201
£15.99
Portwest 2201Compare 5 Prices
Portwest WX3 Work Jacket (T703)
£39.99
Portwest WX3 Work Jacket (T703)Compare 28 Prices
Portwest A700 Multipurpose Glove
£5.99
Portwest A700 Multipurpose GloveCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Portwest S790 Combat Shorts
£13.96
Compare Prices
26 offers
Portwest TX11 Texo Contrast Trouser
£14.16
Compare Prices
76 offers
Stanley tool belt (1-96-178)
£14.27
Compare Prices
10 offers
Portwest BIZ2 Bizweld Jacket
£13.52
Compare Prices
44 offers
Portwest TX10 Texo Contrast Jacket
£16.85
Compare Prices
30 offers
Portwest B028 Rechargeable Dual-LED Beanie
£12.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Portwest S451 Sealtex Classic Hose
£12.79
Compare Prices
53 offers
Portwest C073 MeshAir Pro work trouser
£14.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Portwest C734 Kent chef jacket
£12.00
Compare Prices
34 offers
Dickies Redhawk
£15.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Portwest H441 Rain Warning Protective Trousers
prodImage
£13.97
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.97
Shipping: £4.49
ppeworkweardirect
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
ppeworkweardirect
prodImage
£14.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel