Portwest C734 Kent chef jacket

Price History
• Short-sleeve jacket
• Material: 65% polyester, 35% cotton
• Concealed 2-way front zipper and detachable snap buttons
• With stand-up collar (mandarin collar) and sleeve pocket
• Machine washable up to 60 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest C734 Kent chef jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, White, L B00J4FW7FI
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£13.20
£17.69
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Mens Whites Chefs Coat Short Sleeve Black, Large B00GAXT7ZA
PRODUCT USES: Designed for hot environments, this short sleeve jacket will keep you feeling cool and looking good. DESIGN AND FUNCTIONALITY: Our exclusive collection of Chefswear offers complete versatility and functionality for all catering professionals. MATERIALS: Kingsmill: 65 Percent Polyester, 35 Percent Cotton 190g. Portwest products are manufactured to the highest standards with quality materials to ensure durability, comfort, and style. PRODUCT CARE: Max wash temp 60°C, normal process. Do not bleach. Tumble dry low. Iron max 150°C. Professional dry clean, Tetrachloroethene, normal process. FEATURES: Hard wearing durable twill fabric with excellent dye retention. Five rows of poppers which can be interchanged. Reversible front closing.
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Portwest C734 Chef Jacket Protective Safety Short Sleeve Size 2XL White
Portwest C734 Chef Jacket Protective Safety Short Sleeve Size 2XL White, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£16.79
Shipping: Free
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Polycotton Stain Resistant Unisex C734BKRL
The Portwest C734 Chef Jacket is built for the demands of professional kitchen and catering environments. Constructed from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton,
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Polycotton Stain Resistant Unisex C734BKRXXL
The Portwest C734 Chef Jacket is built for the demands of professional kitchen and catering environments. Constructed from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton,
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, L B00TU6L2X4
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, XL B00TU6L6IU
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, XXL B00TU6L8RO
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, White, XS B00J3NHWW4
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, XS B00J3NI08E
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, White, S B00J4FW69K
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, S B00J4FW9YW
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, White, XXL B00TU6LG8K
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£16.22
£20.71
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, White, XXXL B086QZW41B
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£16.31
£20.80
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734 C734WHRXL
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£16.79
Shipping: Free
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734 C734WHRXS
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£16.79
Shipping: Free
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£16.79
Shipping: Free
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£16.79
Shipping: Free
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, White, XL B00TU6LDYC
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£17.02
£21.51
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, White, M B00J4FW6YU
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£17.07
£21.56
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734 C734BKRXXL
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£18.30
Shipping: Free
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734 C734BKRS
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£18.30
Shipping: Free
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734 C734BKRM
Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket Short Sleeve Machine Washable Durable C734, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£18.30
Shipping: Free
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Polycotton Stain Resistant Unisex C734WHRXXL
The Portwest C734 Chef Jacket is built for the demands of professional kitchen and catering environments. Constructed from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton,
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Polycotton Stain Resistant Unisex C734WHRL
The Portwest C734 Chef Jacket is built for the demands of professional kitchen and catering environments. Constructed from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton,
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Polycotton Stain Resistant Unisex C734WHRXL
The Portwest C734 Chef Jacket is built for the demands of professional kitchen and catering environments. Constructed from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton,
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, XXXL B086QZ75ZG
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£19.13
£23.62
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, 4XL B086QZMW4D
SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
prodImage
£20.67
Shipping: Free
Portwest Kent Mens Chefs Short Sleeve Jacket Black L C734BKRL
Portwest Kent Mens Chefs Short Sleeve Jacket Black L, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Short-sleeve jacket
Material: 65% polyester, 35% cotton
Concealed 2-way front zipper and detachable snap buttons
With stand-up collar (mandarin collar) and sleeve pocket
Machine washable up to 60 °C

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest C734 Kent chef jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
£9.59
Portwest S440 Classic Rain JacketCompare 103 Prices
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)
£48.88
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)Compare 30 Prices
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)
£48.04
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)Compare 151 Prices
Portwest 2201
£15.99
Portwest 2201Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Portwest B028 Rechargeable Dual-LED Beanie
£12.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Portwest TX11 Texo Contrast Trouser
£14.16
Compare Prices
84 offers
Portwest BIZ2 Bizweld Jacket
£13.64
Compare Prices
53 offers
Stanley tool belt (1-96-178)
£14.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Portwest WX3 Polo Shirt (T720)
£11.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Portwest S451 Sealtex Classic Hose
£12.99
Compare Prices
57 offers
Portwest TX14 Texo Contrast Short
£14.43
Compare Prices
38 offers
Portwest C073 MeshAir Pro work trouser
£14.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Portwest S790 Combat Shorts
£13.99
Compare Prices
28 offers
Portwest C813 Liverpool Coverall
£15.01
Compare Prices
43 offers
Portwest C734 Kent chef jacket
prodImage
£13.20
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £4.49
yourhomeoutletuk
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
ppeworkweardirect
prodImage
£16.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel