Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)

Manufacturer: Portwest
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)
from £38.98to £119.89343 offersManufacturer: Portwest
• DX4 pants with detachable high-visibility holster
• Material: 93% polyester, 7% elastane
• 16 pockets, including mobile phone and tool pockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

343 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Portwest DX440 Workwear Detachable Holster Pocket Trouser Black, 26 B00OHL46BW
DESIGN AND FUNCTIONALITY: Anti-pill durable fleece fabric Phone pocket Front zip opening for easy access Drawcord adjustable hem 3 pockets for ample storage Contrast silver zip Available in an excellent choice of corporate colours MATERIALS SIZE AND RANGE: Shell Fabric: 100% Polyester Double Sided Bonded Fleece Anti-Pill Finish Shell Composition: 100% Polyester Double Sided Bonded Fleece Anti-Pill Finish PRODUCT CARE: Max wash temp 40°C mild process Do not bleach Do not tumble dry Line dry Do not iron Do not dry clean
prodImage
£38.98
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Metal Grey, 46 B082FQ46GJ
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£58.20
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, White/Grey, 48
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.21
£71.16
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, White/Grey, 48 DX440WGR48
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.21
£71.16
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Portwest DX440 DX4 Holster Pocket Trousers 4Way Stretch HiVis Reflect. 16Pockets DX440BKR26
Portwest DX440 DX4 Holster Pocket Trousers 4Way Stretch HiVis Reflect. 16Pockets, Business, Office & Industrial > Restaurant & Food Service > Uniforms & Aprons > Cook & Server Shirts
prodImage
£68.71
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 DX4 Holster Pocket Trousers 4Way Stretch HiVis Reflect. 16Pockets DX440BKR26
Portwest DX440 DX4 Holster Pocket Trousers 4Way Stretch HiVis Reflect. 16Pockets, Business, Office & Industrial > Restaurant & Food Service > Uniforms & Aprons > Cook & Server Shirts
prodImage
£68.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Metro Blue, 38 B082FQ7161
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£58.93
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Black, 30 B082FM9CQC
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£60.83
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads Metro Blue, 42 B082FQ1WZG
PRACTICALLITY: Removable zip off holster pockets for added versatility. With 16 generously sized pockets for secure storage of phone, pens and other equipment to be easily accessible. Additional loops allow tools to be clipped and hung safely. HIGH PERFORMANCE FABRICS: Targeted placement of 4-way stretch fabric for added comfort and ease of movement. The robust oxford panels provide supreme flexibility. Triple stitching throughout ensures maximum durability. FEATURES: Pre-bent knees allow for increased freedom of movement. Two tier knee pads pockets allow for two positioning options to suit the wearers needs. Included with the DX440 workpants are a free pair of kneepads. HIGH VISIBILITY: The lightweight, flexible HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and reflective piping adds increased visibility when needed allowing you to work safely in darker conditions. LIMITLESS POSSIBILITIES: With over 45 styles and 6 colourways available, the DX4 collections provides full stretch, minimises restrictions and maximises comfort whilst ensuring longevity and durability.
prodImage
£61.63
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Metal Grey, 34 B082FQDNWQ
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Workwear Detachable Holster Pocket Trouser Black Short, 42 S471YNRXL
DESIGN AND FUNCTIONALITY: Extremely water resistant fabric finish water beads away from fabric surface Internal chest pocket Silver reflective hood provides enhanced visibility Contrast panels for protection against dirt Jacket can be worn four ways for multi use Reflective tape for increased visibility 8 pockets for ample storage Concealed phone pocket Two-way zip for quick and easy access Pack away hood for added functionality Print access for corporate branding 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98% of UV rays Interactive inner bodywarmer Certified to EN ISO 20471 after 50x washes CE certified Reversible garment for multi use MATERIALS SIZE AND RANGE: Shell Fabric: 300D Industry: 100% Polyester 300D Oxford Weave with a Stain Resistant finish Double PU Coated Shell Composition: 100% Polyester 300D Oxford Weave with a Stain Resistant finish Double PU Coated PRODUCT CARE: Max wash temp 40°C mild process Do not bleach Do not tumble dry Drip line dry Do not iron Do not dry clean Maximum 50 washes
prodImage
£63.53
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, White/Grey, 34 B09YYN1KJW
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£64.31
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Black, 32 B082FQDVMT
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Black, 28 B082FPNQJ5
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.21
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads White/Grey, 46 B09YYMTL9Z
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads White/Grey, 41 B09YYMR1J1
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads Metal Grey, 42 B082FMGZ4R
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads White/Grey, 28 B09YYNZF9X
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants With FREE Knee Pads White/Grey, 28 HIGH PERFORMANCE FABRICS: Targeted placement of 4-way stretch fabric for added comfort and ease of movement. The robust oxford panels provide supreme flexibility. Triple stitching throughout ensures maximum durability. FEATURES: Pre-bent knees allow for increased freedom of movement. Two tier knee pads pockets allow for two positioning options to suit the wearers needs. Included with the DX440 workpants are a free pair of kneepads. HIGH VISIBILITY: The lightweight, flexible HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and reflective piping adds increased visibility when needed allowing you to work safely in darker conditions. LIMITLESS POSSIBILITIES: With over 45 styles and 6 colourways available, the DX4 collections provides full stretch, minimises restrictions and maximises comfort whilst ensuring longevity and durability.
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads White/Grey, 38 B09YYMWF5Z
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads White/Grey, 44 B09YYNJXYY
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads Metal Grey, 40 B082FN5PRC
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads White/Grey, 40 B09YYLH6QP
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX440 Lightweight Detachable Holster Work Trousers Mens Multi Pockets Stretch Safety Workwear Cargo Combat Pants with Free Knee Pads White/Grey, 42 B09YYMT51P
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Black, 38 B082FPYBKS
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Metro Blue, 46 DX440MBR46
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Metro Blue, 32 B082FQ72XW
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Black, 34 B082FQ5715
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Metal Grey, 33 B082FPKVRR
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Metro Blue, 48 B082FMDRL9
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Portwest DX4 DX440 Mens Work Trousers Detachable Holster Pocket Cargo Stretch Fabric Kneepad Pocket Triple Stitched Reflective Workwear Construction Builders Tradesman, Black, 40 B082FQNYRJ
FOUR WAY STRETCH FOR ALL DAY MOVEMENT: Titanmill Pro Stretch fabric in 93 percent polyester and 7 percent elastane at 270gsm moves with the body through every kneel, reach and climb; built for tradespeople who work long shifts in demanding positions DETACHABLE HOLSTER POCKETS WITH 16 POCKET LAYOUT: Zip-off holsters adapt the trouser to the task; storage covers tools, phone, rule, hammer loop and two side zips; two-tier top-loading kneepad pockets accept S156 kneepads for instant fitting ENGINEERED FIT FOR KNEELING AND REACHING: High-rise back waistband with side elasticisation covers the lower back when crouched; pre-bent knees follow the natural bend of the leg; triple-stitched seams reinforce the garment through heavy site use EN 14404 KNEELING PROTECTION WITH S156 KNEEPADS: Certified to EN 14404:2004 + A1:2010 Type 2 Level 0 when worn with S156 kneepads; HiVizTex Pro segmented reflective tape and piping add low-light visibility for roadside, site and warehouse work BUILT FOR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND UTILITIES: Designed for electricians, joiners, builders and site engineers working across the DX4 collection of over 45 styles and 6 colourways; machine wash at 40 degrees Celsius; no tumble dry; iron medium
prodImage
£67.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DX4 pants with detachable high-visibility holster
Material: 93% polyester, 7% elastane
16 pockets, including mobile phone and tool pockets

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Portwest TX11 Texo Contrast Trouser
£19.98
Portwest TX11 Texo Contrast TrouserCompare 113 Prices
Portwest PW3 Work Jacket (T603)
£24.48
Portwest PW3 Work Jacket (T603)Compare 17 Prices
Portwest C813 Liverpool Coverall
£19.92
Portwest C813 Liverpool CoverallCompare 63 Prices
Portwest DX4 bib overall (DX441)
£51.92
Portwest DX4 bib overall (DX441)Compare 41 Prices
Portwest PW3 Work Trouser (T601)
£24.99
Portwest PW3 Work Trouser (T601)Compare 178 Prices
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
£7.50
Portwest S440 Classic Rain JacketCompare 268 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Portwest DX4 hooded jacket with zipper (DX472)
£39.60
Compare Prices
67 offers
Portwest BIZ4 Bizweld Bib Overalls
£37.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Portwest KX3 Venture Fleece Jacket (T830)
£35.99
Compare Prices
53 offers
Portwest KX3 Hybrid Down Jacket (T832)
£34.28
Compare Prices
25 offers
Portwest DX4 Hybrid Quilted Vest (DX470)
£38.21
Compare Prices
65 offers
Portwest C466 Classic Safety Pilot Jacket
£43.90
Compare Prices
183 offers
Portwest FR36 Bizflame Pro Trouser
£32.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)
prodImage
£38.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.20
Shipping: Free
HS Distributors
prodImage
£67.21
Shipping: £3.95
HS Distributors
prodImage
£67.21
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel