Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket

Price History
• Rain jacket
• Material: 100% polyester, PVC-coated
• Features: Waterproof, welded seams
• Hood: Stowable
• Closure type: Zipper
• Care instructions: Machine wash up to 40°C, do not bleach, do not tumble dry, dry flat, do not iron, do not dry clean
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

108 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Navy, L B0026LYNV8
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.20
£15.69
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Olive Green, 4XL B00PFROHDY
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.37
£15.86
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Orange, S B00F0L99H4
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.48
£15.97
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Orange, XL B00F0L9FLO
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£11.75
£16.24
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top S440NARXS
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£11.95
£14.90
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Base price: £11.95 / Unit
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top S440BKRS
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£11.95
£14.90
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Base price: £11.95 / Unit
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top S440ORRXXL
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£11.95
£14.90
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Base price: £11.95 / Unit
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top S440ORRXXXL
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£11.95
£14.90
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Base price: £11.95 / Unit
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top S440OGR4XL
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£11.95
£14.90
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Base price: £11.95 / Unit
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top S440YERXXXL
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£11.95
£14.90
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Base price: £11.95 / Unit
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top
Classic Rain Jacket Two Pockets Breathable Comfy Hooded Rain Protection Top, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£11.95
£14.90
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Base price: £11.95 / Unit
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Olive Green, XXXL B00PFRMA9M
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£12.15
£16.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Navy, XS B00TU6F1Q8
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£12.20
£16.69
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Yellow, S B00F0L9HPI
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£12.36
£16.85
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Navy, 5XL B00Q374GCC
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£12.45
£16.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Olive Green, S B00F0L9JZG
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£12.45
£16.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket Waterproof Coat Windbreaker Raincoat Hooded Workwear Pack Away Taped Seams Vented EN 343 PFAS Free Texpel Splash Eco UPF 40+, Black, 4XL B019E2HH5A
CERTIFIED WATERPROOF PROTECTION: EN 343 Class 3:1 X certified with WP 5,000mm to keep you dry; features PFAS free Texpel Splash Eco fabric finish where water beads away from the surface for reliable performance in harsh conditions LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT AND FIT: Designed as a lightweight waterproof jacket with a vented back yoke and eyelets for added breathability; includes an inner elasticated cuff and pack away hood for functional everyday wear DURABLE CONSTRUCTION AND STORAGE: Built with taped seams to prevent water penetration and provide additional protection; equipped with two pockets for secure storage and a REACH compliant PVC coating for long-lasting use PROVEN SAFETY STANDARDS: Independently tested and certified to EN 343 standards; features 40+ UPF rated fabric to block 98 percent of UV rays ensuring you remain protected from multiple environmental hazards COMPLETE WEATHER DEFENCE: Pairs well with S441 rain trousers for full coverage; available in multiple colours and sizes from XS to 5XL making it a versatile mens coat for all weather protection
prodImage
£12.45
£16.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away S440OGRXXL
Definitive Weather Protection The Portwest Classic Rainwear S440 Classic Rain Jacket delivers uncompromising defence against the elements. Built on...
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away S440BKRXXL
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away S440BKRXXXL
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away S440BKR4XL
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away S440OGRM
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest S440 Classic Waterproof Hooded Rain Jacket Taped Seams Pack Away S440BKRXS
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rain jacket
Material: 100% polyester, PVC-coated
Features: Waterproof, welded seams
Hood: Stowable
Closure type: Zipper
Care instructions: Machine wash up to 40°C, do not bleach, do not tumble dry, dry flat, do not iron, do not dry clean

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Portwest PW3 Work Trouser (T601)
£29.41
Portwest PW3 Work Trouser (T601)Compare 101 Prices
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)
£49.65
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)Compare 30 Prices
Portwest 2201
£15.99
Portwest 2201Compare 6 Prices
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)
£48.04
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)Compare 148 Prices
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
prodImage
£9.36
Shipping: £4.49
active-workwear
prodImage
£9.59
Shipping: £5.95
active-workwear
prodImage
£9.59
Shipping: £5.95
prodImage
£10.08
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel