PNY Attaché 4 3.1 256GB

Price History
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 80 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 20 MB/s
• Connections: USB-A
• Dimensions: W19.5 mm x D53.8 mm x H9.5 mm
• Weight: 10 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PNY USB Flash Drive Attaché 4 3.1 256GB W1050A0L0103000
Usb 3.1 Flash Drive, backward compatible with USB 3.0 & USB 2.0 Compatible with PC and Mac laptop and desktop computers Durable, light-weight and sliding design Up to 10x faster than standard USB 2.0 Flash Drives
prodImage
£42.45
Shipping: Free
PNY ATTACHE 4 USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) FD256ATT430-EF
Store and transfer images. music. documents and more up to 5x faster ! The durable. light-weight design of the PNY Attaché 4 USB 3.0 Flash Drive provides a convenient way to store and share easily your documents. music and photos. The included key loop easily attaches to key chains. so important files are always within reach.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.95
Shipping: Free
PNY Attache 4 USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) FD256ATT431KK-EF
The durable. light-weight design of the PNY Attaché 4 USB 3.0 Flash Drive provides a convenient way to store and share easily your documents. music and photos. The portable Flash Drive incorporates a sliding collar cap less design that means for no more lost caps. This USB 3.1 Flash Drive is small in size. but big on performance!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.03
Shipping: Free
PNY Attache 4 USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black FD256ATT431KK-EF
Attache 4 3.1, 256 GB, 20/80 MB/s, USB 3.1, 53.8x19.5x9.5 mm
prodImage
£53.06
Shipping: Free
PNY FD256ATT431KK-EF Attache 4 Usb Flash Drive 256 FD256ATT431KKEF
PNY FD256ATT431KK-EF Attache 4 Usb Flash Drive 256, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£53.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19.5 mm x D53.8 mm x H9.5 mm
Weight:10 g
Reading Speed
80 MB/s
Storage Capacity
256 GB
USB Standard
3.0
Writing Speed
20 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

250 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Slowest writing speed I have ever seen - and doesn't work in my Bluray player
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/08/2023
|
I quite literally have never seen a USB speed as unbelievably slow writing speed as this. NEVER even from the earliest days they weren't as s l o w as this think I'll need to avoid PNY in future - it's not the...View More first dodgy PNY usb I've had Later - if anything the writing has got slower ! Appalling. Added to which plugged it intop my Sony Blui Ray player - mand it didn't work. Tried it in a TV, didn't work - and in another blue ray player (LG) that didn't workView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Decent Capacity and Speed, but Compatibility Issues with Older Devices
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
I recently purchased a USB flash drive with high hopes of having a reliable storage solution for my digital files. While the flash drive provided good capacity and fast transfer speeds, I encountered compatibility issues when...View More trying to use it with some older devices. As a result, I can only rate it three stars. Let's start with the positive aspects. The flash drive offered a generous amount of storage space, allowing me to store a significant amount of data, including large files and media.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars UNReliable pendrive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/04/2023
|
Bought as extra storage for my mini pc. Works very well and is fast. Recommend Update three months on it copies with errors. Complete rubbish, avoid.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great usb
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/04/2023
|
Needed this to store my photos and videos on stored 30gb so far and it's working fine Very pleased with the purchase
5.0 out of 5 stars Working well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2023
|
Seems to be out performing my SanDisk USB drives at moment, writing at around 90mbs. Great value.
With reviews from

PNY Attaché 4 3.1 256GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 250 reviews
5
163
4
25
3
11
2
9
1
42

More from PNY

PNY Attaché 4 3.1 128GB
£15.11
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 128GBCompare 4 Prices
PNY Pro Elite MicroSD Card 128GB
£38.99
PNY Pro Elite MicroSD Card 128GBCompare 1 Prices
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 64GB
£13.79
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 64GBCompare 3 Prices
PNY SDXC Turbo Performance 128GB
£60.97
PNY SDXC Turbo Performance 128GBCompare 1 Prices
PNY SDHC Class 4 8GB (P-SDHC8G4-RF3)
£15.99
PNY SDHC Class 4 8GB (P-SDHC8G4-RF3)Compare 1 Prices
PNY OTG Duo-Link OU3 64GB
£23.29
PNY OTG Duo-Link OU3 64GBCompare 1 Prices
PNY Attaché Flash Drive 8GB
£14.27
PNY Attaché Flash Drive 8GBCompare 2 Prices
PNY CompactFlash 2GB
£30.49
PNY CompactFlash 2GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MediaRange High Performance 128GB (MR1902)
£40.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung FIT Plus 128GB (MUF-128AB/APC)
£40.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 32GB
£36.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
SanDisk Cruzer Glide 256GB
£40.11
Compare Prices
11 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive 256GB
£44.88
Compare Prices
11 offers
SanDisk iXpand Go 128GB
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
SanDisk Extreme Go 256GB
£44.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 256GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 256GB
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£42.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel