Philips D-Line 65BDL5050D

Price History
• Screen Size: 65 in"
• EPREL: 2,463,480
• MPN: 65BDL5050D
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 98 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips D-Line 65BDL5050D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 5000 series 65BDL5050D/00 Signage Display 165.1 cm (65")
Philips Signage 5000 SeriesGo beyond the ordinary. Captivate audiences and elevate their experience with the Philips Signage 5000. Powered by Android 14 for smooth integrations. this versatile 24/7 display steps up to deliver exceptional performance in any setting.24/7 – working for your content around the clock.With 500 cd/m2 brightness for better visibility under bright lights or even in sunlight. the Philips Signage 5000 Series is designed to be used 24/7. making it a great selection for travel and transportation hubs. retail centres. food and beverage locations. and more.Install in portrait or landscape orientations.Extend your display into the future with our modular approach. Bringing opportunities for longer product lifetime with easily detached and replaced components. plus a firm focus on sustainability. with reduced WEEE disposal.Android 14 professional System on Chip.Powered by Android 14. your Philips Signage 5050 display is designed on a professional platform with trusted connectivity and security built in. Optimised for native Android apps. it enables you to install web apps and software directly onto the display. eliminating the need for an external media player.Integrated HTML5 Chromium-based browser.Connect and control your content via the cloud with our integrated HTML5. Chromium-based browser. Design your content online and connect a single display. or your entire network. either landscape or portrait. Simply connect to the Internet via an RJ45 cable.Philips Wave ready for remote device management.Unlock the power. versatility and intelligence inside your Philips Signage 5000 displays remotely with Wave. This evolutionary cloud platform puts you fully in control. with simplified installation and setup. monitoring and controlling displays. upgrading firmware. managing playlists and setting power schedules. saving you time. energy and environmental impact.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,301.50
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series 65BDL5050D/00 Signage Display 165.1 cm (65") LCD Wi-Fi 600 cd/m Full HD Black Built-in processor Android 422374
Philips Signage 5000 Series Go beyond the ordinary. Captivate audiences and elevate their experience with the Philips Signage 5000. Powered by Android 14 for smooth integrations this versatile 24/7 display steps up to deliver exceptional performance in any setting. 24/7 working for your content around the clock. With 500 cd/m2 brightness for better visibility under bright lights or even in sunlight the Philips Signage 5000 Series is designed to be used 24/7 making it a great selection for travel and transportation hubs retail centres food and beverage locations and more. Install in portrait or landscape orientations. Extend your display into the future with our modular approach. Bringing opportunities for longer product lifetime with easily detached and replaced components plus a firm focus on sustainability with reduced WEEE disposal. Android 14 professional System on Chip. Powered by Android 14 your Philips Signage 5050 display is designed on a professional platform with trusted connectivity and security built in. Optimised for native Android apps it enables you to install web apps and software directly onto the display eliminating the need for an external media player. Integrated HTML5 Chromium-based browser. Connect and control your content via the cloud with our integrated HTML5 Chromium-based browser. Design your content online and connect a single display or your entire network either landscape or portrait. Simply connect to the Internet via an RJ45 cable. Philips Wave ready for remote device management. Unlock the power versatility and intelligence inside your Philips Signage 5000 displays remotely with Wave. This evolutionary cloud platform puts you fully in control with simplified installation and setup monitoring and controlling displays upgrading firmware managing playlists and setting power schedules saving you time energy and environmental impact.
prodImage
£1,369.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,463,480
MPN:65BDL5050D
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:98 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:65 in"

Price History

1M
Philips D-Line 65BDL5050D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony FW-75BZ30L
£1,300.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QH65C (LH65QHCEBGCXEN)
£1,298.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 65BDL4511D
£1,220.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 55VM5J-H
£1,276.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QM75C (LH75QMCEBGCXEN)
£1,273.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 75BFL2214
£1,353.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE8614-2C
£1,353.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips D-Line 75BDL5050D
£1,593.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VM55B-U
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung OH24B
£1,361.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips D-Line 65BDL5050D
prodImage
£1,301.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,369.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel