Pet Mate PetSafe cat flap (110233)
- Lockable cat flap
- Quiet opening and closing
- Transparent flap, preferred by most pets
- Weatherproof, draft-proof flap with brush seal and magnetic closure
Price History
1M 3M
Pet Mate PetSafe cat flap (110233)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

SureFlap Microchip pet flap
£116.00

PetSafe Electronic SmartDoor
£199.95
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Cat Mate 2-Way-Locking Cat Flap with Door Liner to 50mm (234) - Secure Lockable Door for Small to Medium Sized Cats, for UPVC, Wood and Wall, Brown B001UKUZCM
SIMPLE LOCKING MECHANISM: Features an easy-to-use lock, allowing you to secure the flap when needed and control your pet's movements effectively SUITABLE FOR SMALL TO MEDIUM-SIZED CATS: Designed for cats of various sizes, providing them with easy access while ensuring their safety and comfort DRAUGHT- AND WEATHER-PROOF WITH SILENT ACTION: Fully brush-sealed flap with magnetic closure for draught and rain protection, operating quietly for minimal noise DIMENSIONS: Self-lining to 50 mm (2”) thick; cut-out size is 165 mm (6 1/2”) width by 174 mm (6 7/8”) height, flap opening size is 145 mm width by 145 mm height, and overall size is 192 mm (7 5/8”) width by 200 mm (7 7/8”) height INSTALLATION MATERIALS: Suitable for UPVC doors, metal doors, wooden doors, and walls, offering versatile installation options

£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Pet Mate Cat Mate Lockable Cat Flap with Door Liner 234B Brown
Thishighqualityproductwithitsuniquetrimmabledoorlinerenablesneat,easyinstallationinalldoors,panelsandwalls. -Selfliningto50mm(2)thickidealforalldoors,

£16.78
Shipping: Free
Petmate Pet Mate 2 Way Locking Cat Flap with Door Liner Brown 234B - Secure Pet Access PM234
Pet Mate 2 Way Locking Cat Flap with Door Liner Brown 234B - Secure Pet Access, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Doors & Flaps

£17.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Lockable cat flap |
| Quiet opening and closing |
| Transparent flap, preferred by most pets |
| Weatherproof, draft-proof flap with brush seal and magnetic closure |
Price History
1M 3M
Pet Mate PetSafe cat flap (110233)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
12 Reviews
Latest
Easy to install
|
19/06/2021
|
From Trustami
Got two of these after the original cat flaps door broke ( the catflap was already there since before we moved in) and although we could get the door back on it subsequently fell off again every time our cat used it. So got two...View More new ones, one to install for back door one to replace the broken one in the front door. Got brown ones which blend in well with the wooden doors . The catflaps seem sturdy and well made with clear transparent doors which looks much better than our old cat flapsView Less
Looks good
|
07/06/2021
|
From Trustami
Done the job for my grans cat.
You get what you pay for.
|
21/05/2021
|
From Trustami
My only issue is when my cats come into the house it doesn’t close properly, there’s a clear gap which lets the cold in, when they go out it’s fine it’s just inward it doesn’t close.
(1st pic going out, 2nd pic coming back in, I...View More held it so you can see it doesn’t shut).View Less
Good product
|
03/04/2021
|
From Trustami
Great product
There were no measurements given for the size of hole to be cut.
|
13/03/2021
|
From Trustami
It was important to me to know the size of hole to be cut in the door as I had a hole already. I had to guess. Luckily I guessed correctly.
The 'tunnel' was a swine to cut for me as I only had a hacksaw and the guide...View More grooves were really needed but I had to choose between a little too small or a little too big. Chose small.
The outside didn't seem weatherproof to me. No proof that but I thought it wiser to seal it anyway. I don't remember the original this much of a problem toView Less
With reviews from
Back
Next
Pet Mate PetSafe cat flap (110233) Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
Popular Products