SureFlap Microchip pet flap
- Pet door
- Up to 32 microchip numbers can be stored
- Installable in doors, windows, walls
- Selective access
Price History
1M 3M
SureFlap Microchip pet flap
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
SureFlap Microchip Pet Door 5758618
Keeping neighbourhood cats and foxes out while letting your own pet come and go freely can feel impossible with a standard cat flap. This SureFlap Microchip Pet Door uses your pet's existing microchip as an electronic door key to keep out intruder animals. Suitable for large cats and small dogs with shoulder width up to 17cm, the curfew mode lets you set lock and unlock times if you want to keep them inside at night. Made from plastic with 4 access settings inoutopenedlocked. The microchip recognition stops unwanted visitors entering your home, which matters if local strays have been causing stress or mess. Curfew mode programming gives you control over their outdoor access without manually locking the flap each evening. It fits into glass, wood and most PVC doors, plus windows with a mounting adaptor. The 3-year manufacturer's guarantee covers electronic components for long-term reliability. Made from plastic. Suitable for large sized cat and small dog . In/out/opened/locked. Max shoulder width 17cm. Suitable for: glass, wood and most types of PVC doors. Can be fitted into windows. H28.1, W26.2, D7cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 5060180390280.
3 to 5 day

£116.00
Shipping: Free
SureFlap Sure Petcare Microchip Pet Door for Cats and Small Dogs with Curfew Timer, Compatible with RFID Collar Tags and Microchips, 1-Button Control, Brown, 4xC Cell Batteries Required, Not Included SUR101BR
MICROCHIP AND RFID COLLAR TAG IDENTIFICATION: Opens for your pet's unique microchip ID or Sure Petcare RFID Collar Tag SELECTIVE ENTRY: Prevents intruder animals from entering your home CURFEW MODE: Automatically lock and unlock at a specific time, great for keeping your pet indoors for an upcoming vet visit GREAT FOR LARGE CATS AND SMALL DOGS: Larger than a traditional cat flap, so that even larger pets are able to explore too (opening size of W:178mm x H:170mm) EASY TO INSTALL: Can be installed into a door, window or walls (fitting accessories sold separately) SIMPLE ONE BUTTON PROGRAMMING: Easy and hassle-free set-up with the touch of a button, and the capability to store up to 32 pet IDs BATTERY POWERED: Up to 12 months battery life. Use with 4 x C Cell batteries (not included) 3-YEAR WARRANTY: Helping you care for your pets, with peace of mind

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Sureflap Flap With Microchip Identification, 26.2 Ã 28.1 Cm, White - Door Pet - microchip sureflap door pet cat white 38550
Works with your pet's existing microchip to keep intruder animals out. Compatible with all microchip formats worldwide. Also works with the...

£123.49
Shipping: Free
Sureflap Microchip Pet Door Brown - Large Cats, Small Dogs, Genuine 2026 Model SUR001BR
Sureflap Microchip Pet Door Brown - Large Cats, Small Dogs, Genuine 2026 Model, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Doors & Flaps

£136.38
Shipping: Free
Sure Petcare SureFlap Microchip Pet Door, Brown
SureFlap Microchip Pet Door, Brown

£155.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Up to 32 microchip numbers can be stored |
| Installable in doors, windows, walls |
| Selective access |
Price History
1M 3M
SureFlap Microchip pet flap
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
18 Reviews
Latest
Allowing other cats in when not programmed
|
03/02/2024
|
From Trustami
We purchased this door to allow out one cat more freedom from the rest. Her microchip is the only one registered. For some reason, our other cats microchip also opens the door. These cats were microchipped years apart so they...View More cannot be even close to the same bacth. I'm not sure if we got a faulty door or what but this def isn't what we needed.View Less
CRAP
|
25/01/2024
|
From Trustami
Unless the chip is in my cats nose it does not pic up the RFID.
Feel free to supply a cutting template to make install a bit easier for your customers.
Signed PISSED!
Not for metal doors!
|
20/01/2024
|
From Trustami
The instructions tell you that the performance of the product when used in a metal door is inconsistent and that you may (probably?) will need to cut ever bigger holes in your door in order to try and get consistent performance....View More In fact, it say that if you need to enlarge the hole second time you will need to purchase an additional accessory (at additional cost). Keep in mind that once you start cutting your door, there really isn't any way back from that. You could easily end up with aView Less
Keeps the stray cats out of the house!
|
18/12/2023
|
From Trustami
I replaced the old cat flap with this microchip model as my current kitty is microchipped. I was also having problems with a stray Tom cat who decided he wanted to move in after I trapped him and had him neutered! Ginger Tom and...View More my kitty don’t get along particularly, so buying this high tech cat flap seemed to be the answer. The flap was easy to install and program to allow my kitty to enter the house. However the clicking noise put him off for nearly 2 months, even though he was exiting withoutView Less
Flap is hard to push, specifically on lower right side
|
29/11/2023
|
From Trustami
Did not purchase on Amazon but will leave a review. This door is extremely hard to open for the cat when “pushed” from the lower right hand side (side that faces the human controls). The middle and left side are fine when...View More pushed. It’s this one specific area on the right which is a problem. My cats use their right paws to push so that was a major problem. They have another flap door from sureflap which they have no problem opening. Even when I put force with one finger I can’t open it.
To remedyView Less
Back
Next
SureFlap Microchip pet flap Review Summary
2.3out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
Popular Products