Pet Mate Cat flap Elite microchip + timer (355)

Price History
• Cat flap
• Access with personal microchip
• For up to 9 cats
• LCD display
• Battery powered
• Timer (e.g. curfew at night)
• Draft-proof and weatherproof
• Flap size: W178 mm x H204 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pet Mate Cat flap Elite microchip + timer (355)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cat Mate Elite Microchip Cat Flap with Timer for Small-Medium Cats, White B009GODTTK
MICROCHIP ACTIVATED ENTRY WITH TIMER CONTROL: Reads your cat's microchip or Cat Mate ID Disc, allows access for up to 9 cats, and is compatible with 15-digit ISO microchips. Includes timer control for curfew settings SUITABLE FOR SMALL TO MEDIUM-SIZED CATS: Designed for cats of various sizes, providing them with easy access while ensuring their safety and comfort LCD DISPLAY FOR STATUS UPDATES: Provides real-time information on entry and exit lock settings, cat location, and time since last use for up to 3 selected cats DIMENSIONS: Self-lining to 100 mm (4”) thick; overall size is 248 mm (9 3/4”) width by 265 mm (10 3/8”) height; cut-out is 178 mm (7 1/16”) width by 204 mm (8 1/16”) height, diameter 232 mm (9 1/8”); flap opening size is 145 mm width by 145 mm height INSTALLATION MATERIALS: Easily fitted to walls or glass panels; suitable for single or multiple glazing (double/triple), UPVC doors, metal doors, wooden doors, and walls
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Pet Mate Cat Mate Elite Microchip Cat Flap 355W White
...
prodImage
£84.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W248 mm x H265 mm
Specifications
Access with personal microchip
For up to 9 cats
LCD display
Battery powered
Timer (e.g. curfew at night)
Draft-proof and weatherproof
Flap size: W178 mm x H204 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pet Mate Cat flap Elite microchip + timer (355)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Too small
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/07/2024
|
Way smaller that advertised
If only it read my cat's microchip
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2024
|
Bought this as one of my cats figured out how to turn the latch on the previous microchip flap, so I wanted something escape proof. Although it's definitely more secure than the last one, it would not detect his microchip...View More when he was trying to get in unless I pushed him through it (which he let me do only a couple of times before he started running away from me) - I think his chip must be a bit further back than my other cat, who was able to get in, and the range on the microchip detector isView Less
Gest the job done - but definitely not without flaws
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/06/2024
|
Overall I guess it sort of like almost always works most of the time. Here issues encountered though. 1. Chip registration is a bit of a challenge, not least as there is no clear indication (e.g. by sound) of when the cast has...View More been successfully registered. This part is cumbersome and I found the instruction manual to deviate in terms of display feedback. Also - no apparent way to reset in case you bork it up. 2. The in/out cat symbol that offers a status of the cat's whereabouts does notView Less
Read the bad reviews they are accurate
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
My advise is read the bad reviews, I’m fairly tech savvy and handy with tools too so I figured the bad reviews where people not being able to program the cat flap properly or miss installing. Ok the idea behind this is good but...View More in practice it fundamentally doesn’t work, I wanted this model as it shows if your cat is in our out and my cat is only 8 months old so I’m nervous about him being out, 99% of the time the reader doesn’t acknowledge the chip in my cat and when it does the noise is enoughView Less
Dangerous! Our cat keeps getting mauled!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/06/2024
|
Brought this product as our cat keeps getting mauled by our Neighbors cat. So thought this would help stop the other cat getting inside. The problem is she needs to put her head into the cat flap all the way for it to register....View More It then has a few seconds delay before it unlocks. This has led to her getting attacked whilst she’s trying to get through the cat flap and stuck outside! Costing a fortune in vet bills now for antibiotics. Planning to return the product as it’s dangerous and very loudView Less
With reviews from

Pet Mate Cat flap Elite microchip + timer (355) Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
9
4
3
2
1
8

More from Pet Mate

Pet Mate C500 Feeder with Timer
£39.99
Pet Mate C500 Feeder with TimerCompare 5 Prices
Pet Mate C3000 Dry Food Dispenser
£47.99
Pet Mate C3000 Dry Food DispenserCompare 5 Prices
Pet Mate Cat flap microchip (360)
£54.99
Pet Mate Cat flap microchip (360)Compare 4 Prices
Pet Mate Cat flap Elite microchip + timer (355)
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel