Pet Mate Cat flap for glass panes (210)

• Cat flap
• 4-way locking system
• Suitable for single/multiple glazing, wooden door, UPVC / metal door
• Cat size: small to medium
• Draft stopper
• Weatherproof
• Cut-out size (diameter): 22.3 cm
• Overall size (diameter): 24.5 cm
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cat Mate 4-Way-Locking Glass Fitting Cat Flap (210) - Secure Lockable Door for Small to Medium Sized Cats, for Glass, UPVC and Wood, White B0002AQZL6
SECURE DOUBLE POINT 4-WAY LOCK: Offers in-and-out, in-only, out-only, or locked options, giving you control over your pet's movements and keeping unwanted animals out SUITABLE FOR SMALL TO AVERAGE-SIZED CATS AND SMALL DOGS: Designed for cats of various sizes and small dogs, providing them with easy access while ensuring their safety and comfort DRAUGHT- AND WEATHER-PROOF WITH SILENT ACTION: Features a fully brush-sealed flap with magnetic closure for protection against draughts and rain, operating quietly for minimal noise DIMENSIONS: Cut-out size is 223 mm (8 3/4”) diameter, flap opening size is 145 mm width by 145 mm height, and overall size is 245 mm (9 5/8”) diameter INSTALLATION MATERIALS: Suitable for single, double, or triple-glazed glass, as well as UPVC, metal, and wooden doors, offering versatile installation options
prodImage
£14.19
£18.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Pet Mate Cat Mate 210W Glass Fitting Cat Flap - 4-Way Lock, Silent Action, White, Fits 0-30mm Panels
Cat Mate Glass Fitting Cat Flap 210W White combines stylish circular design with a practical 4‑way locking system, delivering pet‑friendly...
prodImage
£20.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
4-way locking system
Suitable for single/multiple glazing, wooden door, UPVC / metal door
Cat size: small to medium
Draft stopper
Weatherproof
Cut-out size (diameter): 22.3 cm
Overall size (diameter): 24.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Pet Mate Cat flap for glass panes (210)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
Cat flap for glazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/09/2024
|
Grate product to fit on a glazed door, has all the options needed to keep the cats happy, safe and under control
Good replacement
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/08/2024
|
Already had one of these but needed replacing (after many years of service!). Same make, different box but product exact match for what we had . Found screws didn’t fit that well but has stayed in place. Looks much nicer now...View More than old one.View Less
Easy to fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
Works a treat
It works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/07/2024
|
Fitted in space of previous cat flap
Great thanks
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
Great thanks
With reviews from

Pet Mate Cat flap for glass panes (210) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
16
4
2
3
2
1
2

More from Pet Mate

Pet Mate C500 Feeder with Timer
£33.99
Pet Mate C500 Feeder with TimerCompare 5 Prices
Pet Mate Large cat flap (221)
£17.99
Pet Mate Large cat flap (221)Compare 3 Prices
Pet Mate C3000 Dry Food Dispenser
£47.99
Pet Mate C3000 Dry Food DispenserCompare 6 Prices
Pet Mate Cat flap microchip (360)
£46.74
Pet Mate Cat flap microchip (360)Compare 4 Prices
Pet Mate Cat flap for glass panes (210)
prodImage
£14.19
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel